H12-223-ENU Questions And Answers

$169

Exam Name: HCNP-R&S-IEEP (Huawei Certified Network Professional- Implementing Enterprise Network Engineering Project)

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 160

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H12-223-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H12-223-ENU HCNP-R&S-IEEP (Huawei Certified Network Professional- Implementing Enterprise Network Engineering Project) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H12-223-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H12-223-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H12-223-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 160 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H12-223-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H12-223-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H12-223-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H12-223-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H12-223-ENU software to help you touch real H12-223-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H12-223-ENU software?

You can install your H12-223-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H12-223-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H12-223-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H12-223-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H12-223-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H12-223-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H12-223-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Which description about IP address assignment is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. Unless you use AnyCast, the IP address of the entire network must be unique.
B. IPv4 address space is divided into A, B, C three categories.
C. When allocating addresses, a uniform /24-bit mask length can simplify network design.
D. In order to improve the efficiency of the use of IP addresses, we generally use VLSM, according to the need to determine the length of the mask.
Answer: AD

Question No : 2

In the network design, you can select a redundant network topology to provide high reliability for customer services, which of the following topologies can provide redundancy? (Multiple choice)
A. Star topology
B. Ring topology
C. Bus topology
D. Double star topology
Answer: BD

Question No : 3

In a complex network environment with financial, OA (Office Automation System), production, and even more business systems, which of the following option does network troubleshooting firstly need to focus on?
A. IP address allocation.
B. Network equipment model.
C. The data flow direction of each business system.
D. Computer room environment.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

In the Layer 2 switching network, the device forwards data based on the MAC address, according to the MAC address of the data filtering. Therefore, the firewall operating in the transparent mode can not filter the Layer 3 information of the packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What are the three steps involved in cutover? (Multiple choice)
A. Snapshot before cutover
B. send down during cutover
C. Inspection after cutover 
D. Council after cutover
Answer: ABC

Question No : 6

Enterprise network often use DHCP to assign IP addresses to users. Compared with static address allocation, DHCP address allocation greatly reduces the workload of managing network addresses.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following reasons may cause the MSTP protocol within the LAN to fail to work properly?
A. MSTP configuration is incorrect.
B. The physical link is flapping, triggering the device to send a large number of TC packets.
C. Enable MSTP device receives the MSTP TC packet from the client or transparently.
D. The priority of the port in the specified spanning tree instance is not configured.
Answer: ABC

Question No : 8

Huawei's enterprise network management product is eSight, and it is divided into three versions: Lite, Standard and Professional Edition, then the professional version compared with the standard version, which of the following features mainly increase?
A. Professional Edition provides database backup tool.
B. Support multi-user management.
C. Support WLAN, MPLS VPN management.
D. Support hierarchical management model.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

High-risk operation scheme is generally OK of the day before the final review of the implementation of it.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 10

When performing service operational status check, which of the following is true?
A. When check the multicast forwarding information, run "display multicast forwarding-table" command to check the Layer 2 multicast forwarding entries.
B. When checking the multicast routing protocol, run "display multicast routing-table" command to check the multicast routing table. If PIM-SM is used in the intra-domain multicast routing protocol, IGMP is not enabled on the interfaces connected to the multicast group.
C. When checking VRRP status, you can run "display vrrp" and "display vrrp statistics" commands to check. The "State" should be in the "Initialize" state.
D. When checking the anti-attack detection configuration, you can run "display current-configuration | include car" command. There should be anti-attack configuration. If it is not configured, you can use "car" command to configure the attack defense function for the device.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Understand the industry background of the project, which of the following is available?
A. Industry conventional solutions
B. Project need solve the problem
C. Customer's organizational structure
D. Scope of the project
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following device is based on the MAC address of the data frame for data forwarding?
A. HUB
B. Bridge
C. The router
D. Firewall
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Optical power generally uses dbm to represent, which dbm value is the current majority of optical transceiver equipment can receive and identify data?
A. -30dbm
B. -10dbm
C. 10dbm
D. 30dbm
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which of the following statements is incorrect about the OSPF neighbor relationship failure description?
A. Stranded on ExStart state indicates that the MTU mismatch or OSPF RID (Router ID) repeat between neighbor routers.
B. For non DR/BDR routers on the Ethernet link. Stranded on 2-Way state is acceptable.
C. Stranded on Init state indicates that the router has received the Hello packet from the neighbor, but the Hello message does not contain the receiving router OSPF RID (Router ID).
D. Stranded on Attempt state indicates that the router does not send unicast Hello packets to the configured neighbors.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which of the following options are required to be completed during the project planning phase? (Multiple choice)
A. Determination of technical scheme
B. Understand the project background
C. Select network products
D. Determine project requirements
E. Planning IP address
Answer: BD
Valentin Rask

17 Oct, 2018

There are so many new questions in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good luck to you all, guys.
Lovensheimer

23 Jun, 2018

Will get my HCNP-R&S certification soon. Bcoz I have used  your H12-221, H12-222 and H12-223 questions material to prepare for my exam tests this time. I cant believe that I all passed with your site help. Thanks a lot for your site hlep. 

Shelton

15 May, 2018

Just passed H12-223 exam today. It was my first try to take H12-223 exam with PassQuestion H12-223 guide, my score is 890. So great. Thanks a lot.

Elmo

14 May, 2018

PassQuestion H12-223 exam questions are great, real Q&As, correct answers, amazing software. I learned all Q&As and passed H12-223 exam smoothly. Thanks very much.

Nicholas

11 May, 2018

Passed H12-223 exam with PassQuestion H12-223 exam questions. I really enjoyed PassQuestion H12-223 exam software, which helped practiced all Q&As in real exam format. Thanks, I have passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating