H12-221 Questions And Answers

$169

Exam Name: HCIP-Routing&Switching-IERS(Huawei Certified ICT Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network)

Updated: 2019-05-19

Q & A: 431

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H12-221 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H12-221 HCIP-Routing&Switching-IERS(Huawei Certified ICT Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H12-221 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H12-221 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H12-221 exam Q&As?

There are 431 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H12-221 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H12-221 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H12-221 Q&As?

Please understand, H12-221 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H12-221 software to help you touch real H12-221 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H12-221 software?

You can install your H12-221 software on two pcs. After you installed your H12-221 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H12-221 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H12-221 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H12-221 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H12-221 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H12-221 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Which of the following are well-known communities attributes? (Select 3 answers)
A. NO_EXPORT (OxFFFFFF0l)
B. N0_ADVERT1SE (0xFFFFFF02)
C. NO_EXPORT_SUBCONFED
D. AS (2Byte): Number (2Byte)
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 2

RTA and RTB are interconnected through a FE interface in an OSPF area. Which of the following can be used to configure the link cost between RTA and RTB as 10? (Select 2 answers)
A.Use command "ospf cost 10" on the two routers
B. Use command "ospf cost 5" on the two routers
C. Use command "bandwidth-reference 500" on the two routers to change bandwidth-reference value
D. Use command "bandwidth-reference 1000" on the two routers to change bandwidth-reference value
Answer: A, D

Question No : 3

Which of the following is the address range assigned by IANA for SSM service in IPv4?
A.232.0.0.0/24
B. 225.0.0.0/8
C. 232.0.0.0/8
D. 239.0.0.0/8
Answer: D

Question No : 4

RTA is a source's DR and RTB is an RP. A multicast source sends multicast data to RTA but RTB
cannot find any information about the multicast source (registered by using the PIM Register
message). Why? (Select 3 answers)
A. RTB has no unicast routes to RTA,
B. RTA fails to learn RP information.
C. RTA has no unicast routes to RTB.
D. The RPlearned by RTA is not RTB.
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 5

Which is the origin attribute of the BGP routes redistributed using the import-route command?
A.IGP
B. EGP
C. Incomplete
D. Unknown
Answer: C

Question No : 6

How many hosts can the network 154.27.0.0 support, if not subnetted?
A.254
B. 1024
C. 65,534
D. 16,777,206
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which of the following statements regarding RPs are true? (Select 3 answers)
A.Different group addresses on a PIM-SM network corresponds to different RPs.
B. An RP is the root of an RFT
C. An RP is elected out of BSRs.
D. All routers on a PIM-SM network must automatically discover the location of RPs.
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 8

To which attribute type does the BGP AS-Path attribute belong?
A.Well -known Mandatory
B. Well-known Discretionary
C. Optional Transitive
D. Optional Non-transitive
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A router receives a packet whose destination address is 195.26.17.4. Which of these subnets does this address belong to?
A.195.26.0.0/21
B. 195.26.16.0/20
C. 195.26.8.0/22
D. 195.26.20.0/22
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which of the following route prefixes match the IP-prefix-filter given below?
"ip ip-prefix test index 10 permit 10.0.0.0 16 greater-equal 24 less-equal 28" (Select 3 answers)
A.10.0.1.0/23
B. 10.0.1.0/24
C. 10.0.1.0/25
D. 10.0.1.0/28
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 11

How does community attribute of the BGP route set by routing policies affect route selection?
A.The Community attribute directly affects route selection because it must be compared during the route selection process.
B. The Community attribute does not affect route selection because it is non-transitive and cannot be transmitted between routers.
C. Routes are classified by the Community attribute which indirectly affects route selection. Different route attributes such as the Local-Preference and MED values can be set for routes in different communities.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following messages needs to be sent out by a downstream interface when recovering
from the pruned state to the forwarding state in PIM DM?
A. Join
B. Assert
C. Prune
D. Graft
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following statements is false?
[RTA]display ospf peer
OSPF Process 1 with Router ID 1.1.1.1
Neighbors
Area 0.0.0.0 interface 10.1.1.1(Ethernet0/0)'s neighbor(s)
RouterlD: 2.2.2.2           Address: 10.1.1.2
State: Full  Mode: Nbr is Master Priority: 1
DR: 10.1.1.1  BDR: 10.1.1.2
Dead timer expires in 35s
Neighbor has been up for 04:35:02
A.The OSPF Router ID of the local router is 1.1.1.1.
B. The OSPF Router ID of the neighbor is 2.2.2.2.
C. The OSPF Router ID of the neighbor is larger and thus the neighbor acts as a DR.
D. The local router acts as slave.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

IGMP interface group report information
Ethernet6/l/l(40.1.1.1):
Total 1 IGMP Group reported
Group: 232.0.0.1
Uptime: 00:00:22
Expires: off
Last reporter: 40.1.1.3
Last-member-query-counter: 0
Last-member-query-timer-expiry: off
Group mode: include
Versionl-host-present-timer-expiry: off
Version2-host-present-timer-expiry: off
Source list:
Source: 20.1.1.56
Uptime: 00:00:22
Expires: 00:05:08
Last-member-query-counter: 3
Last-member-query-timer-expiry: 00:00:01
Source: 20.1.1.57
Uptime: 00:00:22
Expires: 00:00:17
Last-member-query-counter: 3
Last-member-query-timer-expiry: 00:00:01
The preceding information shows the entry status of an IGMP interface on Ethernet 6/1/1 on a router.
Assume IGMP sends the group-and-source-specific Query message. Which of the following statements is true?
A.IGMP sequentially sends two messages; The source carried in one of the messages is 20.1.1.56 with no S flag bit set; the source carried in the other message is 20.1.1.57, with the S flag bit set to1.
B. IGMP sequentially sends two messages: The source carried in one of the messages is 20.1.1.56 with the S flag bit set to 1; the source carried in the other message is 20.1.1.57, with no S flag bit set.
C. IGMP sends only one message carrying two sources 20.1.1.56 and 20.1.1.57, with the 5 flag bit set to1.
D. IGMP sends only one message carrying two sources 20.1.1.56 and 20.1.1.57, with no S flag bit set.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following describes the relationship between BGP and AS?
A.BGP only runs between ASs, and cannot run within an AS.
B. BGP is an EGP used by ASs to exchange routing information with other ASs.
C. BGP builds network topologies by exchanging link-state information between ASs.
D. BGP cannot run between ASs.
Answer: B
Mary Naval

19 Apr, 2019

If you are preparing for your H12-221 exam with the latest questions from Passquestions I think there is no problem for you to pass your H12-221 exam test. I have passed. Thank you.
Jamey Favaro

07 Apr, 2019

I pass H12-221-ENU today, The dump is good. 90% questions are from this dump. so it is enough for the exam as long as you study this dump carefully and do the all questions especially the new questions.
Laverne Wells

07 Apr, 2019

I pass H12-221-ENU today, The dump is good. 90% questions are from this dump. so it is enough for the exam as long as you study this dump carefully and do the all questions especially the new questions.
Scotty Lutman

04 Mar, 2019

Already pass H12-221 exam. Valid H12-221 questions dump. Good site. Thanks guys.
Dirk Seledon

05 Jan, 2019

With Passquestion H12-221-ENU practice test, the preparation work of H12-221-ENU test will become easy.
Maynard Livoti

21 Nov, 2018

HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU practice questions are my best helper. Thank you very much.
Hai Burling

17 Oct, 2018

hi guys, i passed HCNP-R&S H12-221 exam today. all the questions with correct answers in this dump. recommend.
Carson Vanschoick

06 Oct, 2018

hi guys, i passed HCNP-R&S H12-221 exam today. all the questions with correct answers in this dump. recommend.
Cyrus Bunke

28 Sep, 2018

100% valid, thanks for helping me pass the HCNP-R&S H12-221 exam.
Edward Berninger

18 Sep, 2018

Hey, your HCNP-R&S H12-221 exam questions are exactly the same as the actual exam. Good question material for study well. Thanks a lot.
Winford Burningham

11 Sep, 2018

Your dump is very good, i have did H12-221 and i don't believe myself i hve got 1000 out of 1000. Thanks for everything!
Basil Alpizar

05 Sep, 2018

Thank you so much! All perfect. It is latest actual H12-221 exam questions.Thanks A LOT! you provided me the exclusive support.
Freddie Yentsch

30 Aug, 2018

Passed my H12-221-ENU exam with 930 points, What you have is far superior in every way for H12-221-ENU exam.
Elmo Toxey

25 Aug, 2018

Your H12-221-ENU questions and answers have been very supportive for clearing my concepts and forming my basics for H12-221-ENU exam.
Tim Dziuba

22 Aug, 2018

Hi everybody. I passed the Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS exam yesterday. The questions are all from your questions material which could make me very happy to complete them.
Hung Mclaughlin

18 Aug, 2018

The HCNP-R&S-IERS H12-221-ENU real exam questions are still valid. Passed it today.
Lynwood Jave

15 Aug, 2018

Your HCNP-R&S-IERS H12-221-ENU exam dumps are still valid. Thank you for the perfect service.
Andre Barone

11 Aug, 2018

It really has changed my professional career , your HCNP-R&S-IERS H12-221-ENU exam quite helpful, and I passed it with 95%.
Demarcus Dewilde

08 Aug, 2018

Passed HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU exam. Please focus on the simulations. The H12-221-ENU dump is still valid. Passed H12-221-ENU test successfully.
Adam Hattaway

04 Aug, 2018

I have done and passed HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU exam with 311. There are some new questions. I still have passed it today. Thanks for your site service.
Stacey Sneed

01 Aug, 2018

Passed today with high marks!!!!!!!100% H12-221-ENU dump valid only options have been tweaked. Thanks
Carlo Delrosario

28 Jul, 2018

So happy. I passed H12-221-ENU exam with the help of your valid questions material. Good luck to you.
Isaac Haddox

25 Jul, 2018

H12-221-ENU questions dumps are still very valid, I have cleared the HCNP-R&S-IERS H12-221-ENU exam passed today. Recommend.
Willard Krasovec

21 Jul, 2018

Your HCNP-R&S-IERS H12-221 study guide help us a lot. And we all passed it. Thank you.
Victor Bischel

18 Jul, 2018

Passed HCNP-R&S-IERS exan a few hrs ago with 899. Good dump!!
Hong Macmahon

14 Jul, 2018

Passed HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU exam today with 989/1000. All questions were from your HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU real questions material. It's 100% valid. Special thanks to my friend. Great dump question! Thanks a million.
Foster Zappia

11 Jul, 2018

I highly recommend Passquestion site. I have purchased many perfect HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU exam dumps questions for my certificate exams. This time your H12-221-ENU dump helps me out, too. I ended up passing my exam after 1 month of using this book.
Marcellus Olaya

07 Jul, 2018

Thanks very much for your HCNP-R&S-IERS H12-221-ENU question material. It is very helpful. PassQuestion is undoubtedly the best study guide I have used for the H12-221-ENU exam and I am really glad that I found it right in time.
Edison Eaker

04 Jul, 2018

I needed to pass Huawei H12-221-ENU certification and I was searching for prep materials to prepare really good for it. My friend John told me that he heard about the website with different prep materials called and I decided to try it. I purchased Huawei H12-221-ENU exam certification package.
Dee Pogue

30 Jun, 2018

If I failed again Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU time I may loose my job. Anyway,PassQuestion are really so helpful. Really thanks for your site help so much.
Shad

27 Jun, 2018

H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS Real Questions are all from your PassQuestion material. I have tested all the questions I have and your H12-221-ENU exam prep are newest. Thank you.

Lovensheimer

23 Jun, 2018

Will get my HCNP-R&S certification soon. Bcoz I have used  your H12-221, H12-222 and H12-223 questions material to prepare for my exam tests this time. I cant believe that I all passed with your site help. Thanks a lot for your site hlep. 

Lucca

20 Jun, 2018

267 exam questions are valid so far. I passed H12-221-ENU exam test with full version questions purchase from your site. Really thanks. 

Altier

16 Jun, 2018

H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS real questions are valid.  HCNP certification I will take H12-222 and H12-223 exams also. Cracked version I could say. Well done.

Kurtis

12 Jun, 2018

Have passed H12-211 exam smoothly. Next will take H12-222 and H12-223.

Romeo

17 May, 2018

I purchased H12-221, H12-222 and H12-223 exams from you to prepare for my HCNP-R&S certification. Today, I have passed H12-221 exam. Now I have full confidence on H12-222 and H12-223 exams. Your are great. Thanks.

Devon

15 May, 2018

No difficult, I have passed my first exam, that is H12-221 exam for my HCNP-R&S certification. Will go on for H12-222. Thanks very much.

Catherine

15 May, 2018

I've already passed. You need to understand the questions to pass easily.

Quinn

15 May, 2018

I Have passed Yesterday,Thank you for remembering to send me the updated version.

Ismael

14 May, 2018

I love your questions. I have passed my H12-221 exam smoothly. You offered me valid H12-221 practice questions which helped me pass H12-221 exam. Great, thanks very much.

Add Comments

Your Rating