H12-222 Questions And Answers

$169

Exam Name: HCNP-R&S-IENP(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Improving Enterprise Network Performance)

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 275

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H12-222 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H12-222 HCNP-R&S-IENP(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Improving Enterprise Network Performance) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H12-222 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H12-222 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H12-222 exam Q&As?

There are 275 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H12-222 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H12-222 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H12-222 Q&As?

Please understand, H12-222 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H12-222 software to help you touch real H12-222 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H12-222 software?

You can install your H12-222 software on two pcs. After you installed your H12-222 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H12-222 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H12-222 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H12-222 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H12-222 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H12-222 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

In the process of building the LDP session will experience openSent state, when openSent state received Initialization Message, then sending KeepAlive Message, its state will be migrated to ( ) £®
A. initialized
B. openrec
C. operational
D. non-existent
Answer: B

Question No : 2

The three elements of USG series firewall Servermap table do not include ( ).
A. destination IP
B. destination port number
C. protocol number
D. source IP
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following description about the interdomain security policy of firewall is correct?
A. Interzone security policy according to the sequence matching, and arranged in the former will precedence match.
B. Interzone security policy according to the size of ID number matching and precedence match the small number.
C. Interzone security policy according to the size of ID number matching and precedence match the big number.
D. Interzone security policy according to the size of sequence number automatically matching, and when the order is changed, the number will also be changed.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Flow mirroring is divided into local flow mirroring and remote flow mirroring.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 5

NAT technology can be achieved through data encryption to secure transmission of data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

LDF is a protocol specifically formulated for label distribution. There are many types of its messages. The messages used to advertise and maintain an LSR existence in the network is( ).
A. Discovery message
B. Session message
C. Advertisement message
D. Notification message
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following description about the configuration is wrong £¿
A. Configure GigabitEthernet 0/0/1 interface as the trusted interface.
B. If the DHCP request message received from GigabitEthernet 0/0/1 has no SubOption1 information of Option 82, the device will generate Option 82 and insert it into the packet.
C. Open DHCP snooping configuration to prevent DHCP server counterfeiter attacks.
D. Open DHCP snooping configuration to prevent ARP spoofing attacks.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

The rapid detection technology can detect the communication failure with adjacent devices as soon as possible, so that the system can take timely measures to ensure uninterrupted service.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 9

As shown in the figure, configured MPLS LSP in the network, and implemented local LDP session between SWA and SWB, then which of the following statements is true?



A. Configuration is correct
B. The mpls Isr-id on two devices can not be configured the same
C. Do not need to globally enable MPLS
D. Do not need to enable MPLS on the port
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which command is used to implement equiment all interface to open BFD and OSPF linkage function?
A. bfd enable
B. bfd all-interface enable
C. all-interface bfd enable
D. undo bfd all-interface disable
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which of the following remote alarm notification modes does ESight network management support? (Multiple choice)
A. Email
B. Voice
C. SMS
D. WeChat
Answer: AC

Question No : 12

DHCP server assigned to the client's dynamic IP address, usually have a certain lease period, then which description about the lease period is not correct?
A. The lease update timer is 50% of the total lease term. When the Lease Update timer expires, the DHCP client must update the IP address.
B. The rebinding timer is 87.5% of the total lease term.
C. If the re-binding timer expires, but the client does not receive a response from the server, it will send a DHCP REQUEST packet to the DHCP server that has previously assigned an IP address until the total lease term expires.
D. During the lease term, if the client receives a DHCP NAK packet, the client will immediately stop using the IP address and returns to the initial state to re-apply for a new IP address.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which of the following descriptions about agile controller business accompanying is correct? (Multiple choice)
A. When the administrator configure the business accompanying, should select the appropriate user authentication point and policy enforcement point.
B. In the business accompanying, can define the user class security group, this part of the security group members mainly refers to the network of a static network segment or server resources, their IP needs to manually set up a binding with the security group.
C. In the business accompanying, through a matrix relationship to describe a security group (such as users) to another security group (such as server) access rights relationship.
D. In the business accompanying, by specifying the forwarding priority of the security group to which some VIP users belong to guarantee the user's network using experience.
Answer: ACD

Question No : 14

In order to avoid TCP global synchronization phenomenon, which of the following congestion avoidance mechanisms are available to use?
A. RED
B. WRED
C. Tail-Drop
D. WFQ
Answer: AB

Question No : 15

In the following application scenario, which does not belong to the visitors access management scenarios of Agile Controller?
A. Customer communication, exchange, visit, etc. access to enterprise network, access to enterprise public resources or the Internet.
B. The general public accesses the Internet through the network provided by the public institution.
C. Customers in the enterprise consumption, access to enterprise networks to access the Internet.
D. Staff travel to the branch office, connecting the branch network to access the company network.
Answer: D
Stanley Inkavesvanitc

05 Jan, 2019

I memorized all H12-222-ENU questions and answers. Thanks for the great work.
Darwin Belliard

17 Oct, 2018

Today I have cleared HCNP-R&S H12-222 exam with high score. So I recommend this material strongly.
Minh Phaneuf

06 Oct, 2018

Today I have cleared HCNP-R&S H12-222 exam with high score. So I recommend this material strongly.
Lovensheimer

23 Jun, 2018

Will get my HCNP-R&S certification soon. Bcoz I have used  your H12-221, H12-222 and H12-223 questions material to prepare for my exam tests this time. I cant believe that I all passed with your site help. Thanks a lot for your site hlep. 

KEN

15 May, 2018

passed,it is valid,cover all

Tad

13 May, 2018

Real questions with Correct answers. Thanks very much, PassQuestion H12-222 exam questions are real and valid, which made me answer H12-222 exam smoothly. 

Haywood

12 May, 2018

PassQuestion H12-222 practice questions are helpful. It must be the best study guide for HCNP-R&S H12-222 exam. Thanks, I have passed, after read all your practice Q&As. Will go on for other HCNP-R&S exams.

Rhett

10 May, 2018

Passed H12-222 exam in the first try. Thanks, PassQuestion H12-222 exam questions are valid. Wonderful. Will go on for my H12-223 exam.

Add Comments

Your Rating