E20-555 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 344

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-555 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide EMC Certification E20-555 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam. The accuracy rate of E20-555  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-555  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-555  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-555  test preparation and get your EMC Certification certification easily.

E20-555 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-555 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides EMC Certification E20-555 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-555 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-555 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-555 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-555 test questions after purchasing?
We will send EMC Certification E20-555 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my EMC Certification E20-555 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send EMC Certification E20-555 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your EMC Certification E20-555 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion EMC Certification E20-555 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist Exam for Technology Architects exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-555 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-555 test?
If you fail your E20-555 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An Isilon customer wants a job to periodically check disk sectors to ensure they can be read.
What should be recommended to the customer?
A. MediaScan
B. IntegrityScan
C. Dynamic Sector Repair
D. Isilon Data Integrity
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A hospital is considering using Isilon to store their archived medical images and Genomic Sequencing data. They currently have 56 TB of PACS images and 24 TB of genomic data, and expect to double their capacity requirements this year. They will replicate to a DR cluster, and plan to use N+2 protection. The production workload needs to be run at either site.
Which minimum cluster configuration, at each site, including software, would meet this customer's environment?
A. Five X400 (2 TB drives) nodes with SyncIQ.
B. Four NL400 (3 TB drives) nodes with SyncIQ.
C. Seven X200 (3 TB drives) nodes with SyncIQ and SnapshotIQ
D. Five X400 (2 TB drives) nodes with SnapshotIQ.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You are working with a healthcare company that is interested in replacing all the backend storage for their PACS system.
In general, how should the solution be presented to the customer?
A. VNX for image cache; Isilon NL-Series nodes for image archive
B. Isilon A-Series nodes for image cache; Isilon NL-Series nodes for image archive
C. Isilon NL-Series nodes for image cache and image archive
D. VNX for image cache and image archive
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which Isilon OneFS job, that runs manually, is responsible for examining the entire file system for inconsistencies?
A. IntegrityScan
B. MediaScan
C. AutoBalance
D. FlexProtect
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A customer has a requirement for a new solution to handle their growing storage requirements. The solution should have the ability to cover storage needs for the next three years. The environment consists of 100 TBs of file system data spread across five file systems. On average, the file systems grow 1 TB a month. In addition, they have a large VMware cluster supporting 200 VMs and a highly transactional database. The customer wants the solution to offer good performance, scalability, manageability, and be
Cost-effective. The sales team is looking to you to recommend a solution.
Which recommendation will meet the customer¡¯s requirements?
A. VNX for DB and VMware workloads, and Isilon for file system data
B. Isilon scale-out and cluster as required
C. VNX Unified platform with FAST Cache
D. VMAX with FAST VP and a NAS Gateway
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A customer has an Isilon cluster that they want to simplify a Hadoop workflow. The workflow analyzes large amounts of log data written to storage using FTP and results are viewed by Microsoft Windows clients?
How can this be achieved?
A. FTP, SMB, and HDFS NameNode and DataNode protocol support on the same file system to enable each workflow step to access data from the same location avoiding data migration.
B. SyncIQ to migrate the log data between an Isilon cluster and another Hadoop cluster, to retrieve results from the Hadoop cluster, and to store them in an SMB share.
C. SmartConnect to direct clients to an external Hadoop NameNode and to SMB shares so data ingest, analytics, and results phases are transparently directed.
D. FTP and SMB protocol support to provide log ingest and Windows clients; SmartPools will stub to HDFS helping to reduce the frequency of external data migration.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A customer is planning an Isilon deployment for use with their Hadoop environment.
What is one advantage of using Isilon as the HDFS layer?
A. Facilitates independent scaling of compute and storage nodes
B. Provides single protocol access to data
C. Integrates storage into Hadoop compute for more flexibility
D. Allows the compute nodes to apply data protection
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which Isilon feature provides the ability to build a cluster using different node types and tiers to meet a customer's business objectives?
A. SmartPools
B. SmartQuota
C. SmartConnect
D. SnapshotIQ
Answer: B

Question No : 9

What does Isilon OneFS use to re-write data when a disk read fails?
A. Dynamic Sector Repair
B. NVRAM
C. Isilon Data Integrity
D. CRC
Answer: A

Question No : 10

How much space is consumed by a 4 KB file when the file data is written to the Isilon cluster?
A. 4 KB
B. 8 KB
C. 16 KB
D. 32 KB
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A company wants to reduce the footprint in their data center. They recently completed a proof of concept with Hadoop using Direct Attached Storage (DAS) for their Big Data initiative. You have determined that incorporating an Isilon cluster into their Hadoop environment would help in reducing this footprint.
Which Hadoop components can be consolidated onto the Isilon cluster to reduce the footprint?
A. DataNode and NameNode
B. DataNode and ComputeNode
C. ComputeNode and NameNode
D. NameNode and TaskTracker
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A customer is trying to get Isilon SyncIQ to run on the two clusters they just purchased. However, they are experiencing some problems. They have asked you to explain how the SyncIQ licensing works.
What information can be provided to the customer?
A. SyncIQ license is required on both the source and target clusters
B. SyncIQ license is required on the source but not on the target cluster
C. SyncIQ license is required on target but not on the source cluster
D. SyncIQ license is included in the OneFS license; no additional license is needed
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low,Default
B. High, Medium, Low, Paused
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP, High, Medium, Low
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Your customer has a new business unit. They are gathering web log files to be analyzed. They are using Hadoop to do the analysis of the logs. The IT department is centrally storing the log files on a 5-node Isilon cluster. They have enabled the Hadoop cluster to access the files directly on the Isilon storage. The nodes are X400's with two SSD drives in each node and 96GB of RAM.
How many DataNodes does the Isilon cluster have?
A. Five
B. One
C. Three
D. Two
Answer: A

Question No : 15

A hospital is considering using Isilon to store their long-term archive data for their GE PACS application. They currently have two million 17 MB studies. They expect capacity requirements to be 50% compounded growth per year. They plan to use N+2:1 protection, and would like this sized for three years of growth.
Which minimum cluster configuration would meet this customer's environment?
A. Five NL400 (1 TB drive) nodes
B. Four NL400 (2 TB drive) nodes
C. Five X200 (3 TB drive) nodes
D. Three X400 (3 TB drive) nodes
Answer: A
Kermit Pagonis

29 Sep, 2020

Passed E20-555 exam smoothly today. PassQuestion study guide for my E20-555 exam was very helpful in passing my exam.
Porfirio Distel

10 Sep, 2020

E20-555 exam dumps are still good in United States. I just passed my test. Thanks for for your team.
Chang Golombek

13 Aug, 2020

Thanks for your suggestion, took E20-555 exam for my certification and passed. You offered the great online materials and the best service.
Carey Kimbral

04 Aug, 2020

There is no need to be nervous, E20-555 exam braindumps is a decent study material and you will pass the exam if you have it. I have already gotten my certification. Thanks and all the very best!

Jesus Sasportas

29 May, 2020

Finally checked that your E20-555 exam questions are effective, I passed my E20-555 exam successfully. Thanks a lot.
Rosario Arriano

20 Feb, 2020

E20-555 exam questions are generally valid, also have new questions added.
Jordan Junkersfeld

02 Feb, 2020

New questions were added in real E20-555 test. Please update. Still thanks for your great service, I will wait for your great update.
Blake Jone

26 Oct, 2019

PassQuestion E20-555 exam guide made my exam easier. Thanks I passed my exam this morning.
Clair Discala

08 Mar, 2019

Yes E20-555 questions valid. Passed today. Thanks so much.
Stewart Mcmanemy

06 Jan, 2019

Your E20-555 questions are exactly the same as the real questions. Great to find it is real exam.
Jeff Schwier

12 Dec, 2018

Really a good study material. The answers are correct and questions are update. I passed my exam with 96% of the full score. I prepare for my E20-555 exam only with this dump.
Riley Drook

23 Nov, 2018

I am writing to express my deepest attitude. Passed E20-555 exam easily, Thank you for your service.
Hugh Steins

23 Oct, 2018

I read all E20-555 questions and answers, then remembered all of them easily cleared.
Avery Abousaleh

15 Oct, 2018

As for me , E20-555 dump is very useful and convenient, I can find my disadvantages easily and know how to correct them. I also can learn new skills and knowledge by using this dump. I think you also can do it. I have test it so you can trust on it.
Adolfo Hujer

28 Sep, 2018

Passed E20-555 exam with your updated questions. Good question.

Add Comments

Your Rating