E20-260 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: E20-260 VPLEX Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 209

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-260 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide EMC Certification E20-260 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in E20-260 VPLEX Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers exam. The accuracy rate of E20-260  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-260  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-260  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-260  test preparation and get your EMC Certification certification easily.

E20-260 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-260 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides EMC Certification E20-260 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-260 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-260 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-260 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-260 test questions after purchasing?
We will send EMC Certification E20-260 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my EMC Certification E20-260 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send EMC Certification E20-260 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your EMC Certification E20-260 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion EMC Certification E20-260 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your E20-260 VPLEX Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-260 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-260 test?
If you fail your E20-260 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Following EMC best practices, what information is required to register a VPLEX on an ESRS portal?
A. Site ID; cluster TLA serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
B. License ID; engine serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
C. Site ID; engine serial number; Management server eth3 IP address
D. Site ID; cluster TLA serial number; Witness IP address
Answer: A

Question No : 2

How many management Ethernet connections exist between the management server and the engines?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What is the total number of engines for a small VPLEX Metro configuration?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which VPLEX component is configured with a public IP address during the installation process?
A. LCOM Switch
B. Director A
C. Management Server
D. Director B
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What is the purpose of I/O module 2 in a the VPLEX VS2 hardware configuration?
A. WAN-COM connectivity
B. Front-end connectivity
C. Back-end connectivity
D. Local-COM connectivity
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which command allows you to navigate vplexcli history by string?
A. CTRL + R string
B. history find string
C. history | grep string
D. UP arrow key
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A dual fan failure occurs on a single VPLEX engine.
What will be the result?
A. The engine will shut down immediately.
B. Director B only will shut down.
C. Director A only will shut down.
D. The engine will shut down after three minutes.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which command-line option can be invoked within VPlexcli as a task to recognize and use new LUNs provisioned to a cluster?
A. storage-volume discover
B. storage-volume resurrect
C. storage-volume find-array
D. storage-volume claim
Answer: D

Question No : 9

When configuring a VPLEX local cluster, according to EMC best practices, how many metadata
volumes are required?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: B

Question No : 10

In the distributed cache architecture, how much local cache does a VS2 director have?
A. 36GB
B. 64GB
C. 32GB
D. 72GB
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which VPLEX management NIC Interface must be connected to customer IP public LAN?
A. eth3
B. eth2
C. eth1
D. eth0
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You present additional LUNs to VPLEX. Which command must be executed to make them visible to VPLEX?
A. Array discover
B. Array re-discover
C. Array claim
D. Storage-volume find-array
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A host attempted a read from a volume in a VPLEX Metro configuration. The data does not exist in cache at all.
What process does VPLEX use to service the read request?
A. VPLEX first searches the local cache for the data, then the cache coherency directory before reading from the array.
B. VPLEX first searches the cache coherency directory for the data before reading from the array.
C. VPLEX first searches the local cache for the data before reading from the array.
D. VPLEX first searches the cache coherency directory for the data, and then searches the local cache before reading from the array.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What are key benefits of storage virtualization with VPLEX?
A. Ease of consolidations; device mobility; simplifying management; provisioning of multiple arrays.
B. Consolidations; point-in-time backups; simplifying management; third-party array support.
C. Device performance; point-in-time backups; third party array support; device mobility
D. Synchronous SAN extension across long distances; device mobility; and third-party array support
Answer: D

Question No : 15

You are configuring an FC Switch for a VPLEX implementation using VS2 engines. What is the required speed setting for the switch ports connected to the VPLEX FE ports in order to achieve the maximum throughput of VS2 engines?
A. 8 Gbps
B. 4 Gbps
C. 16 Gbps
D. 10 Gbps
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating