CTFL_001 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 299

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion iSQI CTFL_001 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide iSQI Certifications CTFL_001 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level exam. The accuracy rate of CTFL_001  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the iSQI CTFL_001  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get CTFL_001  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your iSQI CTFL_001  test preparation and get your iSQI Certifications certification easily.

CTFL_001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CTFL_001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides iSQI Certifications CTFL_001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CTFL_001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your iSQI CTFL_001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides iSQI CTFL_001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CTFL_001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send iSQI Certifications CTFL_001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my iSQI Certifications CTFL_001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send iSQI Certifications CTFL_001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your iSQI Certifications CTFL_001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion iSQI Certifications CTFL_001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CTFL_001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail iSQI  CTFL_001 test?
If you fail your CTFL_001 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

In addition to risk, identify TWO other components of a testing strategy. 1 credit
A. The entry and exit criteria for each test phase
B. Test training needs for the project resources
C. The test design techniques to be used
D. Test performance indicators
E. The test schedule
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

Which of the following would you least expect to form part of the analysis of initial tool costs? 1 credit
A. Integration with other tools
B. Learning time required to use the new tool
C. Tool portability
D. Evaluation of suitable tools
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Topic 12, Scenario 7 "Test Estimation"
You have been contracted to manage the acceptance testing of a new computer-based reservation system for a travel agency. You have provided an approximate budget estimate for the testing project based on previous experience with similar sized projects. However, the management of the parent company of the travel agency will not commit to the budget until detailed cost estimates are provided.
The reservation system is being developed by a third party However, detailed specifications of the software are available, as well as an estimate of the total effort that will be spent in developing the software. The software is to be delivered in four increments, and the functionality to be delivered in each increment has already been agreed on.

Identify THREE items that would be part of the work-breakdown structure showing the key testing activities for the acceptance test project. 2 credits (for 2 out of 3 correct 1 credit)
A. Test planning, test case preparation and test execution for each of the four iterations
B. Work should be explicitly allocated to test completion, test management, installation and to training on using the system
C. Activities to deploy the system in the user environment
D. Regression testing in the second, third and fourth iterations
E. Development activities for unit and integration testing
F. Reviews on requirements documentation
G. Defining test environment requirements for system testing
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 4

Which of the following would be the most significant input to estimating the time to carry out the specified testing tasks? 3 credits
A. The skills and experience of developers to correct the failures.
B. The standards used for the requirements specification.
C. The metrics recorded from testing the capture-replay tool.
D. The number of testers in the company and their grade.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Instead of having an independent test team within the company, the company is considering to outsource testing.
What are THREE key challenges that are typical for outsourcing? 1 credit
A. Test environment more complex
B. Define expectation for tasks and deliverables
C. Clear channels of communications
D. Possibly different cultures
E. Testing of non-functional requirements
F. Audit trail from requirements to test cases
G. Applying test automation
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 6

Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their status.
Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

Question No : 7

In general which part of the testing activity is most difficult to estimate? 1 credit
A. Test planning
B. Test execution
C. Test management
D. Test design
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Topic 11, Scenario 6, V4 "Independent Test Team"
You have for a while been trying to hire a second test automation specialist for your test team However, you did not have any luck in finding a suitable candidate. So now, you have been asked by IT management of XYZ to forward a proposal with alternative solutions for building an automated regression test suite at system test level over a period of 2 years including needed training and eventual handover to the test team.

You have investigated different possibilities and selected four of them to present to IT management.
Which of the proposals will you most likely give your highest recommendations? 3 credits
A. Insourcing of test automation based on an offer from a local company ABC that has people who are specialists in system level capture-replay automation tools and they also do regular training courses in test automation methods and tools. They can then work closely with Vicki.
B. Outsourcing of test automation based on an offer from an Asian company, AsiaAutoTest, which has people who are specialists in system level capture-replay automation tools. They also offer training and besides they offer to run and maintain the regression tests in the future.
C. Internal offer from the development department of XYZ to create the regression package using CppUnit as test automation tool. One of the development groups have very good experiences in automating unit tests, and they are willing to do training as well.
D. Solution from a tool vendor offering to educate two test team members in the use of their easy-to-use test automation capture replay tool over the first 3 month and based on that build the regression test suite. In addition to Vicki, Steve is the only one that has time available to be educated.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What would be a test approach regarding the test design techniques to be applied that would fit an item with the highest risk? 2 credits
A. Component testing: decision testing; System testing: exploratory testing
B. Component testing: decision testing; System testing: decision table testing
C. Component testing: statement testing; System testing: equivalence partitioning
D. Component testing: statement testing; System testing: decision table partitioning
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Topic 14, Scenario 8, V2 "Test Proems Improvement'
You have raised the issue that improving the testing process is also dependent on the status of the software development process.

During test process improvement it is recommended to use standards where possible.
Standards originate from various sources and they cover different subjects in relation to testing Pick TWO sources of software standards, useful to software testing from the ones mentioned below. 1 credit
A. ISO 9126-1 ¡®Software engineering- Product quality Part 1:
Quality model¡¯ is an international standard, that provides a basis on which to define quality assurance solutions.
B. ISA 4126-1 ¡®Software engineering- Product quality Part 1:
Quality model¡¯ is an international standard, that provides a basis on which to define quality assurance solutions.
C. BS-7925-2 ¡®Software testing. Software component testing is a national standard used internationally. It covers a number of testing techniques that may be useful both on component testing level and on system testing level.
D. SY-395-01 ¡®Standard for East Coast Hospital software¡¯ is a regional standard adapted from a national one. Besides hospital software, this standard ought to be used also by other types of software system in the region.
E. IEEE 829 ¡®standard for software test documentation¡¯ is an international standard to be following mandatory by all testing origination regardless of lifecycle models.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 11

Based on the information given in the scenario, identify how the team could be improved most effectively? 2 credits
A. By providing training in the payroll domain
B. By providing a workshop on test design techniques
C. By providing specific training on the systems being tested
D. By providing training on reviewing requirements
Answer: B

Question No : 12

A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary.
Which of the following is NOT an influencing factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following phases in the fundamental test process is considered to deliver a document which can be used as a major input for test process improvement? 1 credit
A. Test planning and control
B. Test implementation & execution
C. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting
D. Test project closure
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A test assessment has been carried out using the selected model as a reference framework. A number of recommendations have been identified and you are asked to prioritize them. Based on your knowledge of the project, you are expecting severe resistance to change.
Which of the following would be the most important selection criterion for defining the priority of the recommendations? 2 credits
A. Synchronized with the overall long-term organizational strategy
B. Defined according to the maturity model used
C. Most visible to stakeholders
D. Low costs actions first
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which of the following is least likely to be used as a technique to identify project and product risks? 1 credit
A. Brainstorming
B. Inspections
C. Expert interviews
D. Independent assessments
Answer: B
Art Schwenke

19 Feb, 2020

CTFL_001 exam questions from PassQuestion are helpful. Thanks a lot, I passed smoothly.

Add Comments

Your Rating