CTAL-TA Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion iSQI CTAL-TA Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide iSQI Certifications CTAL-TA Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst exam. The accuracy rate of CTAL-TA  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the iSQI CTAL-TA  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get CTAL-TA  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your iSQI CTAL-TA  test preparation and get your iSQI Certifications certification easily.

CTAL-TA Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CTAL-TA exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides iSQI Certifications CTAL-TA pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CTAL-TA pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your iSQI CTAL-TA exam questions?
PassQuestion provides iSQI CTAL-TA exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CTAL-TA test questions after purchasing?
We will send iSQI Certifications CTAL-TA test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my iSQI Certifications CTAL-TA questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send iSQI Certifications CTAL-TA questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your iSQI Certifications CTAL-TA practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion iSQI Certifications CTAL-TA practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CTAL-TA updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail iSQI  CTAL-TA test?
If you fail your CTAL-TA test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following criteria on test progress would enable the business to determine a likely ¡®go live¡¯ date?
(i)
Number of tests planned versus number of tests executed
(ii)
Number of high priority defects outstanding
(iii) The test team¡¯s timesheets in order to show how much effort has been devoted to testing
(iv)
Number of tests passed and number failed
(v)
Number of defects found in each development area
(vi)
The rate at which defects are being found
[K2] 1 credit
A.(ii), (iii), (iv)
B.(i), (iii), (v)
C.(i), (ii), (vi)
D.(iv), (v), (vi)
Answer: C

Question No : 2

As a test analyst you are gathering data to support accurate metrics.Which of the following metrics would be MOST appropriate to use to monitor product quality?
[K2] 1 credit
A.Defects found versus defects expected
B.Tests run and tests passed
C.Test resources spent versus budget
D.Compliance to entry criteria
E.Product risks outstanding and new risks introduced
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 3

Working together with the test manager during test planning, which of the following activities is NOT expected to be performed by the test analyst?
[K2] 1 credit
A.Review the test estimates of the test manager
B.Review the test plan for non-functional testing
C.Organize adequate test resources
D.Being involved in risk management sessions
Answer: C

Question No : 4

You are working as a tester on a project to develop a point-of-sales system for grocery stores.Which of the following is a product risk that could be identified for such a system?
[K3] 2 credits
A.The arrival of a more reliable competing product on the market
B.Delivery of an incomplete test release to the first cycle of system test
C.An excessively high number of defect fixes fail during re-testing
D.Failure to accept allowed credit cards
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following statements is TRUE with respect to when the test analyst should become involved during different lifecycle models?
[K2] 1 credit A.In a sequential V-model project the test analyst should start test analysis and design concurrently with coding
B.In Agile projects the test analyst should start test analysis and design concurrently with coding
C.In a sequential model project the test analyst should start test analysis and design concurrently with software design
D.In an embedded iterative model the test analyst should expect to be involved in the standard planning and design aspects
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which of the following is a typical work product that the Test Analyst would deliver as part of the test closure activities?
[K2] 1 credit
A.A list of all deferred defects
B.A list of all rejected defect reports
C.A list of all defects found in production and fixed in this release
D.A list of all resolved defects
Answer: A 

Question No : 7

Which of the following tasks and responsibilities do NOT belong to that of a test analyst in the context of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
[K2] 1 credit
A.The test analyst should be able to use the reporting tools
B.The test analyst is responsible for supplying accurate information
C.The test analyst will contribute to the final report at the end of the testing
D.The test analyst should write final test reports objectively
Answer: D 

Question No : 8

As a test analyst you are involved in the early stages of an acceptance test for a Product Data Management system.You are asked to write test designs and test cases based on use cases.An early version of the system is also already available.It is a known fact that on the implementation level many things will change (including the user-interface).The tests will be carried by end-users with much domain knowledge who have also been involved in the project defining the user requirements and reviewing documentation.
What is the BEST option regarding the level of detail and documentation required for test cases in the project?
[K4] 3 credits 
A.Detailed concrete test cases since many re-runs of the tests are expected
B.Logical test cases supported by concrete test cases to allow for traceability and enable future changes
C.Concrete test cases only since the end-users have extensive domain knowledge
D.Logical test cases only since the end-user have extensive domain knowledge and many changes are expected thus reducing testware maintenance effort
Answer: D

Question No : 9

According to the ISTQB Advanced syllabus, which of the following would be the MOST effective method of communication between test team members who are distributed across several time
zones? [K2] 1 credit
A.Accurate recording of defect information in the defect tracking system
B.Accepting frequent builds from the developers to keep all testers working on the same version at the same time
C.Skype meetings for personal interaction
D.Weekly, mandatory meeting with all personnel present
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which of the following is a type of testing that someone in the role of a test analyst, working with the test manager, should typically consider and plan for?
[K2] 1 credit
A.Security testing
B.Reliability testing
C.Accessibility testing
D.Performance testing
Answer: C

Question No : 11

What is the MOST important reason why test conditions should be understandable by stakeholders?
[K2] 1 credit
A.They should be able to review the test conditions and provide feedback to the test analyst
B.They should be able to use them as a basis for designing test cases
C.They should be able to use them to establish traceability to requirements
D.Test documentation should always be understandable by all stakeholders
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which of the following is the LEAST appropriate action to mitigate product risks for a web application?
[K3] 2 credits
A.Initiate reviews of test design
B.Use professional and skilled testers with appropriate technical knowledge
C.Run tests in multiple operational environments
D.Allocate more time to high risk areas
Answer: A
Lionel Tally

07 Nov, 2019

Very good study materials. Passed my CTAL-TA exam smoothly with high score. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating