IREB Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IREB Certified Professional for Requirements Engineering

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 76

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion iSQI IREB Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide iSQI Certifications IREB Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in IREB Certified Professional for Requirements Engineering exam. The accuracy rate of IREB  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the iSQI IREB  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get IREB  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your iSQI IREB  test preparation and get your iSQI Certifications certification easily.

IREB Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use IREB exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides iSQI Certifications IREB pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide IREB pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your iSQI IREB exam questions?
PassQuestion provides iSQI IREB exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my IREB test questions after purchasing?
We will send iSQI Certifications IREB test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my iSQI Certifications IREB questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send iSQI Certifications IREB questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your iSQI Certifications IREB practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion iSQI Certifications IREB practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IREB Certified Professional for Requirements Engineering exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my IREB updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail iSQI  IREB test?
If you fail your IREB test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Requirements elicitation: Your company has received a customer contract to develop a system for the scheduling of the customer¡¯s delivery vans. It is your task to identify the requirements for this scheduling system. You have arranged appointments for interviews with three key members of the customer¡¯s staff, and are now preparing interview questions.
Which of the questions below are appropriate interview questions for the requirements elicitation? (2 Points)
A. What are the most important technical terms for the application and how are they defined?
B. If the delivery deadline is not met, is a contract penalty to be paid?
C. What data quantities / data rates are to be processed?
D. When is the installation of the completed system to be started?
Answer: C

Question No : 2

For an interview, you have prepared a use case diagram for the system to be specified. You decide to talk through a use case in detail with the stakeholder. You receive very useful feedback which must now be documented.
Which of the following means of expression is least suitable to document the details of a single use case? (1 Point)
A. State diagram
B. Activity diagram
C. Natural language
D. Context diagram
E. Class diagram
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which two statements are correct with regard to the introduction of a requirements engineering tool? (2 Points)
A. The introduction of a tool defines the future requirements engineering approach
B. Risks associated with the introduction can be identified through a pilot operation
C. The requirements engineering processes must be clearly defined before introduction
D. The license costs are generally the greatest cost block relating to the introduction of a requirements engineering tool
Answer: C,D

Question No : 4

You are to create a requirements specification for an internet banking software. The system shall perform bank credit transfers and therefore receives from the user, among other information, the bank identification code and the name of the bank. Now things have changed so that only the bank identification code must be entered by the user and the bank name is no longer required.
On which part of your documentation do you most likely have to work in order to incorporate this change? (2 Points)
A. Nowhere, since this is a detail for the architecture.
B. In the chapter in which the states of the system are described.
C. As a change in the goals has been communicated, the goals in the specification must be updated.
D. If it is about inputs and outputs of the system, this changehas to be worked into the context diagram.
E. You have to adjust the class model and/or the data model, which describe the structure of the system¡¯s input and output data.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 5

As a requirements engineer, you deal with a diverse range of requirements. A template for natural language functional requirements can help you to formulate different forms of system activities in a more precise way.
Which two kinds of system activities are among those supported? (1 Point)
A. User interaction
B. Technical requirement
C. Quality requirements
D. Independent system activity
E. System requirement
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6

You have to elicit requirements for a sales software that shall operate worldwide. In the initial elicitation of requirements, participants from all 30 branches should be involved. Project management has decided that for the documentation of the initial requirements a wiki system is to be used.
Which of the following statements is most likely correct? (1 answer)
Remark: A wiki system is a web-based system that allows several people to work on one document collaboratively. The respective revisions are visible for all people involved. A prominent example of a wiki system is the online encyclopedia Wikipedia.
A. The approach makes no sense as a wiki system is no requirements management tool.
B. The approach makes sense as all people involved can collaboratively write down and comment on the initial requirements.
C. The approach makes no sense as the initial requirements analysis has to be performed by a requirements engineer in form of interviews.
D. The approach makes sense as wiki systems provides a history (of the modifications made).
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You are assigned to carry out and document a system and context delimitation for a software system that is to be developed.
What diagram is least suited for the representation of the delimitation? (1 Point)
A. Class diagram
B. Use case diagram
C. Statediagram
D. Context diagram with data flows
Answer: C

Question No : 8

In order to document a door system for a underground railway system, the following activity diagram has been modelled. You reconcile this diagram with your notes.
Which two of the following notes were not represented in the diagram? (1 Point)
Your notes:
A. Double pressing of the door button countermands the currently running action.
B. The tread is pulled in once the door is closed.
C. The light-emitting diode is deactivated at the end of the process.
D. If the door is open, it is subsequently closed.
E. If the door is closed, it is subsequently opened.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9

Which two aspects have to be most likely taken into consideration in the choice of suitable elicitation techniques for an administrative software system? (2 answers)
A. Availability of the stakeholders
B. Age of the stakeholders
C. Project deadlines and budget
D. Tools applied
E. Business the system is to be applied in
Answer: AC

Question No : 10

CORRECT TEXT
Assess the following statements about the natural language documentation of requirements in terms of being applicable or not applicable. (2 Points)



Answer:


Question No : 11

You model invoices and invoice items with a UML class diagram. The total amount of an invoice is calculated by summing up all individual invoice items. This means that an invoice showing 5 article prices contains 5 invoice items.
What model element most accurately describes the relationship between invoice and invoice items? (1 Point)
A. Composition
B. Aggregation
C. Generalisation
D. Association
Answer: A

Question No : 12

CORRECT TEXT
The following state diagram is to be found in a requirements specification for an order management system.
Which of the following requirements is consistent with the diagram and which are not? (2 Points)



Answer:


Add Comments

Your Rating