CPP Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: C++ Certified Professional Programmer

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 228

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion C++ Institute CPP Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPP Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in C++ Certified Professional Programmer exam. The accuracy rate of CPP  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the C++ Institute CPP  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get CPP  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your C++ Institute CPP  test preparation and get your C++ Certified Associate Programmer certification easily.

CPP Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CPP exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPP pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CPP pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your C++ Institute CPP exam questions?
PassQuestion provides C++ Institute CPP exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CPP test questions after purchasing?
We will send C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPP test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPP questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPP questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPP practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPP practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your C++ Certified Professional Programmer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CPP updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail C++ Institute  CPP test?
If you fail your CPP test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication.? (Choose all that apply)
(a)A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b)Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c)Configuring IWA Realm.
(d)Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A.All of the above
B.None of the above
C.a, b and c only
D.b, c and d only
Answer: D

Question No : 2

If multiple users from different IP addresses have been authenticated as guest users into the same authentication realm, how can you distinguish among them in the Management Console display of currently logged-in users?
A. The ProxySG automatically appends a sequential number to each successive guest login from a different IP address.
B. When creating policy to authenticate guest users, use variable substitutions such as IP addresses to form part of the guest username.
C. You cannot do this.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following statements is not correct regarding the polygraph?
A. The polygraph is not a lie detector.
B. The polygraph does not automatically register truth or falsehood.
C. A polygraph test is conclusive.
D. Historically, polygraphs have more often been used to establish innocence rather than to prove guilt.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

ProxySG can cache videos played by Adobe Flash based video player (e.g. on YouTube) as HTTP objects.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 5

When will a policy trace report a rule processing result of "N/A"?
A. When the layer containing the rule is disabled.
B. When the rule makes no sense for the specific transaction being processed.
C. When the rule is not reached during evaluation.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

When performing anti-virus scanning using Blue Coat appliances, how does the ProxySG determine what specific actions to perform for high-performance or maximum-security deployments?
A. In the Configuration > Threat Protection settings of the Management Console.
B. By reading the Threat Protection policy file.
C. By querying the configuration of the anti-virus scanning appliance.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

In designing a proprietary information protection program, the area of greatest vulnerability is:
A. Personnel files
B. Employees
C. Computers
D. Marketing data
E. Perimeter boundaries
Answer: B

Question No : 8

By default, how often is the standard SSL trust package updated?
A. Once every hour.
B. Once every day.
C. Once every seven days.
D. Once every 30 days.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Name two ways by which the ProxySG can determine that a DDOS attack is in progress. (Select 2)
A. Excessive number of requests from a specific server.
B. Excessive number of HTTP connections from a specific client.
C. The ProxySG becomes unable to communicate with its configured DNS server(s).
D. Sustained bandwidth utilization at or near 100%.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

The principal item of expense in an investigations budget will be:
A. Communications
B. Equipment
C. Maintenance
D. Personnel costs
E. Training
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What are the possible ways of creating bandwidth classes?
(a)Using Management Console
(b)Defining them in a JavaScript file and uploading it to ProxySG
(c)Using CLI
A.a and b only
B.a and c only
C.b and c only
D.All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which of the following could be considered a source of information?
A. A record
B. A custodian of record
C. A public official
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 13

A Web Authentication layer in the VPM can be best implemented in which type of policy layer in CPL?
A. <cache>
B. <authenticate>
C. <proxy>
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which server certificate validation errors can be ignored within ProxySG policy? (Choose all that apply)
(a)Untrusted issuer
(b)Host name mismatch
(c)Expiration
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D.All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Persons are protected from abuses of polygraph by:
A. The courts through civil lawsuits
B. State labor departments
C. The National Labor Relations Board
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating