CPA Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: C++ Certified Associate Programmer

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 220

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion C++ Institute CPA Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPA Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in C++ Certified Associate Programmer exam. The accuracy rate of CPA  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the C++ Institute CPA  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get CPA  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your C++ Institute CPA  test preparation and get your C++ Certified Associate Programmer certification easily.

CPA Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CPA exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPA pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CPA pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your C++ Institute CPA exam questions?
PassQuestion provides C++ Institute CPA exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CPA test questions after purchasing?
We will send C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPA test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPA questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPA questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPA practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion C++ Certified Associate Programmer CPA practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your C++ Certified Associate Programmer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CPA updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail C++ Institute  CPA test?
If you fail your CPA test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A. http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoat.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of the following is a free software based Blue Coat product for home users?
A. Web Filter
B. k9
C. SiteAdvisot
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What changes, when FIPS mode for Management Console is enabled?
A. FIPS mode improves browser support
B. Management Console can be accessed via TLS-based HTTPS only; some device certification options are changed
C. FIPS mode makes Management Console application faster as the rich client download size decreases
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
const int size = 3;
class A {
public:
string name;
A() { name = "Bob";}
A(string s) { name = s;}
A(A &a) { name = a.name;}
};
class B : public A {
public:
B() { }
B(string s) : A(s) { }
void Print() {
cout << name;
}
};
int main () {
B b1("Alan");
b1.Print();
return 0;
}
A.It prints: 111Alan
B.It prints: Bob
C.It prints: Alan
D.It prints: 0
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
Answer: C

Question No : 6

What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
float x=3.5,y=1.6;
int i,j=2;
i = x + j + y;
cout << i;
return 0;
}
A.It prints: 7
B.It prints: 6
C.It prints: 7,1
D.Compilation error
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following tracks client-server transactions going through the ProxySG?
A. Event logs
B. Sys logs
C. Report logs
D. Access logs
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2010 series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Reporter creates reports that can be saved in the following formats (choose all that apply)
(a) CSV (comma-separated-values) to be opened by Excel
(b) Adobe PDF
(c) HTML
(d) XML
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. b, c & d only
E. All of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which of the following policies CANNOT be implemented on the ProxyAV? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Blocking viruses, worms, spyware and trojans
(b) Blocking file types using apparent data type (file signature)
(c) Blocking files that exceed a size limit set by the administrator
(d) Blocking password protected archive files
A. a only
B. b only
C. c only
D. d only
E. All of the above can be implemented with the Proxy AV
Answer: E

Question No : 11

Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier authentication_failed?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all that apply)
(a) IWA
(b) RADIUS
(C) LDAP
(d) TACACS+
A. a, b & d only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, b &c only
D. All of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 13

What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main(){
int i = 1;
if (i==1) {
cout << i;
} else {
cout << i-1;
}
return 0;
}
A.It prints: 0
B.It prints: 1
C.It prints: -1
D.It prints: 2
Answer: B

Question No : 14

The ProxySG operating system is based on________.
A. a customized, object oriented version of FreeBSD
B. a custom built operating system with integrated caching and compression
C. a Linux Kernel 2.6.x with byte caching and compression
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Blue coat Director functions include the following (Choose all that apply)
(a) Provide centralized initial setup and policy management
(b) Configure secure gateway and WAN acceleration
(c) Monitor hardware and software metrics and events on ProxySG appliances
(d) Enable proxying and filtering of multicast UDP traffic
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. b,c & d only
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating