9A0-388 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 40

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

9A0-388 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 9A0-388 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 9A0-388 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Adobe 9A0-388 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Adobe 9A0-388 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 9A0-388 test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACE: AEM 6 Business Practitioner 9A0-388 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 9A0-388 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Adobe  9A0-388 test?
If you fail your 9A0-388 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The Adobe Experience Manager allows you to see what a page looked like at any point by using:
A. The Time Warp Functionality
B. Apache Sling
C. The Restore Version feature
D. The Create Version feature
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What is the best way to add a large number of digital assets to the DAM? (Choose the best answer.)
A. upload the assets to the Creative Cloud
B. Use a Sling servlet
C. Add each asset one by one
D. use WebDav
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which is the best use case for the new Touch Ul in AEM 6.0? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Building a separate mobile web site
B. Author creating content on a touch based device
C. End User viewing a site on a touch based device
D. Building a responsive web site
Answer: B

Question No : 4

How do you implement Asset Tagging in AEM? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Integrate the DAM with Adobe Bridge
B. integrate the DAM with the Creative Cloud
C. Asset tagging is "out of the box" in Adobe AEM
D. Purchase the Adobe Tag Management solution
Answer: C

Question No : 5

In order to build a landing page in Adobe Experience Manager, you should: (Choose the best answer.)
A. AEM does not support landing pages
B. install the landing page package
C. Use the landing page template
D. Create an AEM page with a blank canvas
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which statement about versioning is true? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Versions can be created manually, via the Properties" dialog of the page.
B. a version is a simple snapshot of a page at a specific point in time.
C. After making a change to a page, a new version is automatically created.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which is the best definition for a rollout configuration? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Indicates the pages available on a publish server
B. Indicates all of the components an AEM site will use
C. Indicates all of the templates an AEM site will use
D. Defining an action will be performed on a live copy page
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What is the best way to reduce the number of templates in an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Restrict the page creation ability of authors
B. Make effective use of the paragraph system
C. Build more page components
D. Restrict permissions to the templates node
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating