7750X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya IP Officeâ„¢ Contact Center Implementation and Expanded Configuration Exam

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7750X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACIS 7750X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya IP Officeâ„¢ Contact Center Implementation and Expanded Configuration Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7750X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7750X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7750X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7750X  test preparation and get your ACIS certification easily.

7750X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7750X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACIS 7750X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7750X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7750X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7750X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7750X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7750X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACIS 7750X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7750X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACIS 7750X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACIS 7750X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya IP Officeâ„¢ Contact Center Implementation and Expanded Configuration Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7750X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7750X test?
If you fail your 7750X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What would you use to import IPOCC licenses?
A. IPOCC License Manager
B. WebLM
C. Web Management
D. Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which three preconditions must be met to import the configuration data in the IP Office Contact Center? (Choose three.)
A. The database must beempty
B. The watchdog need to be running
C. The license file must be installed first
D. The postgres database need to be running
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 3

Prior to using the dataimport.exe file, which action should you perform?
A. Import
B. Reboot
C. Backup
D. Activate
Answer: D

Question No : 4

With respect to IP Office Contact Center Release 9.1.6 and above, which three parameters are not contained in the import excel spreadsheet and must be configured in the User Interface after the import? (Choose three.)
A. Profiles
B. Hold duration time for last agent functionality
C. System holidays
D. Topic block times
E. Custom specific announcements
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 5

You have entered your licenses successfully, and now you want to check you have the correct amount of supervisor licenses for the customer.
Which screen in WebLM will show you this information?
A. CIE View License Capacity
B. CIE View Peak Usage
C. License Install
D. Licensed Product
Answer: C

Question No : 6

View the Exhibit.



Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a screen shot of a tag that has been created in the tag list.
What is the intended purpose of this tag?
A. to reject any caller from Germany
B. to pass the call to a German language auto attendant
C. to identify calls with a German telephone number
D. to pass the call too an agent with German speaking skills
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which two statements about Database integration in the IP Office Contact Center are true? (Choose two.)
A. Customers are directed to agents dependent on the agents priority.
B. Customers are directed to agents dependent on the information they input.
C. Customers are directed to agents dependent on time of day.
D. Customers are directedto agents dependent on number they are calling from.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 8

You have completed the Avaya_IP_Office_Contact_Center_Configuration.xlsm workbook and are ready to launch the DataImport.exe file.
Which two passwords are required to execute the DataImport.exe successfully? (Choose two.)
A. WebLM administrator password
B. IP Office Security User password
C. IP Office Service User password
D. IPOCC Administrator password
E. IP Office System password
Answer: D,E

Question No : 9

In which section can you enable the ability to change topic names?
A. Service > Telephony Settings
B. System > Reporting Settings
C. System > PBX Settings
D. Service > Special Settings
Answer: A

Question No : 10

When a software component stops working, which IPOCC component tries to get it going again?
A. IP Office
B. Watchdog
C. Chap
D. Kernel
Answer: B

Question No : 11

You are installing the IPOCC software on a customer provided Windows server and have verified the computer meets all the documented requirements.
During the installation of the IPOCC software from the DVD, which password do you need to create?
A. IPOCC Service User password
B. Database System Administrator password
C. IPOCC Administrator password
D. IP Office Service User password
Answer: C
Octavio Dinning

10 Oct, 2018

7750X Exam Passed. Valid dumps. Recommend strongly.

Add Comments

Your Rating