7593X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya Pod Fxâ„¢ Integration Exam

Updated: 2020-09-21

Q & A: 68

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7593X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACIS 7593X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya Pod Fxâ„¢ Integration Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7593X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7593X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7593X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7593X  test preparation and get your ACIS certification easily.

7593X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7593X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACIS 7593X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7593X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7593X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7593X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7593X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7593X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACIS 7593X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7593X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACIS 7593X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACIS 7593X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya Pod Fxâ„¢ Integration Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7593X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7593X test?
If you fail your 7593X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator logs into System Manager, and finds that the VPFM link does not appear in the Elements column.
Which two statements describe a potential cause of this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The administrator will find that the VPFM link is located in the Services column.
B. The administrator has insufficient privileges to use VPFM link.
C. The VPFM link was accidentally removed.
D. The VPFM link is on the 2nd page of the Elements column.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

Which two statements regarding adding a new Pod dashboard to Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) are true? (Choose two.)
A. The position of elements in Pod dashboards can be customized.
B. Pod dashboard display dial gauge graphical elements only.
C. Pod dashboards are built using dashlets.
D. Pod dashboards are available in fixed, pre-configured templates.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

Which two statements regarding Traps and Secure Access Link (SAL) Integration in Pod Fx 3.0 are true? (Choose two.)
A. Pod components are pre-configured to send SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway.
B. SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway are monitored by Avaya and customers are notified.
C. The SAL Gateway contains the pre-defined list of Traps.
D. Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) is pre-configured to send SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 4

For Pod Visualization Manager (PVM) to reflect the addition of a new compute server in the Pod, what would an administrator need to do?
A. Configure the serviceability agent using VPFM-Inventory.
B. Configure the serviceability agent using PVM - Administrative functions - Preferences.
C. Configure the serviceability agent to automatically discover the new compute server.
D. Configure the serviceability agent using PVM ¨C Administrative functions ¨C Profile.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which COM feature is suitable for pushing filter, QoS, and port changes across the whole network?
A. Security & QoS Manager
B. Bulk Configuration Manager
C. VLAN Manager
D. Device Group Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which three are components of the Pod Orchestration Suite (POS)? (Choose three.)
A. IP Flow Manager
B. Avaya Diagnostic Server
C. Pod Visualization Performance and Fault Manager
D. Element Management System
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 7

For which three Pod Fx components does Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) provide discovery and visualization? (Choose three.)
A. ESXi hosts
B. Storage arrays
C. Delivery Frame
D. Aura applications
E. Avaya branded enclosure
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 8

Which protocol does IP Flow Manager (IPFM) use to collect traffic flow information from the network?
A. NETFLOW
B. FTP
C. IPFIX
D. HASHFLOW
Answer: C

Question No : 9

An administrator wants Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) to automatically run a network rediscovery at 10 pm every day.
Which statement about network rediscovery is true?
A. It can be configured in VPFM-Actions-By Schedule.
B. It can be configured to run at 10 pm each day by default.
C. It can only be configured to run after midnight.
D. It can only be configured manually.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Refer to the exhibit.



In the Discovery Preferences for COM, if it is enabled, what is the function of the Restrict Discovery option?
A. It limits the network discovery to older ERS devices only.
B. It limits the network discovery to new VSP switches only.
C. It limits the network discovery to run on specific time ranges only.
D. It limits the network discovery to particular subnets only.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Refer to the exhibit.



When the monitoring option is selected as shown in the exhibit, which two events occur? (Choose two.)
A. VPFM uses collected data to represent it in the form of trend charts and dashboards.
B. VPFM starts to poll devices for data.
C. VPFM will forward any traps received from devices to the SAL Gateway.
D. VPFM will monitor changes to the configuration of devices.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 12

How would an Administrator launch the Virtualization Provisioning Service (VPS) application?
A. by selecting the VPS link on the System Manager dashboard
B. by using a web browser to navigate to the FQDN of the VPS Virtual Machine
C. by selecting the VPS link on the VPFM Topology screen
D. by selecting the VPS link on COM Navigation Menu
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating