7120X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya Aura® Core Components Integration Exam

Updated: 2020-12-01

Q & A: 112

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7120X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACIS 7120X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya Aura® Core Components Integration Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7120X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7120X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7120X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7120X  test preparation and get your ACIS certification easily.

7120X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7120X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACIS 7120X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7120X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7120X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7120X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7120X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7120X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACIS 7120X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7120X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACIS 7120X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACIS 7120X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya Aura® Core Components Integration Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7120X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7120X test?
If you fail your 7120X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

When a Simple SIP Phone (SST). without CM Features, registers to Avaya Aura© Core, the IP Address of which interface must be configured at the endpoint for registration'?
A. Avaya Aura© Session Manager SM100 IP Address
B. Avaya Aura© Session Manager Management IP Address
C. Avaya Aura© System Manager IP Address
D. Avaya Aura© Communication Manager IP Address
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What can be done from the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) Dashboard in Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR)?
A. You can select each administered SM for each SIP-User.
B. You get information status and health summary of each administered SM.
C. You can administer (create new user) each administered SM
D. You can import data (synchronized) from each administered the SM.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What are two functions of Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM)? (Choose two.)
A. Ad as an H.323 call controller.
B. Acts as a registrar to SIP endpoints.
C. Act as an H.323 routing engine.
D. Register digital (DCP) and H.323endpoints.
E. Act as a sophisticated SIP routing engine.
Answer: A, E

Question No : 4

You want to check that Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) and Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) are communicating with each other, and ensure the database in SM is the same as in SMGR.
How would you check this?
A. PuTTY to Avaya Aura® Session Manager and execute st at usapp, and check that all processes are started.
B. Register an Avaya SIP Telephone(AST) and check to see its feature buttons.
C. Check in the Replica Group with a green "Synchronized"
D. Check in the Replica Group with a green "Session Manager OK".
Answer: D

Question No : 5

How would you run the SIP tracing tool in Avaya Aura® 7.x?
A. Execute traceSM from the command line of Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR).
B. Execute traceSM from the command line of Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM).
C. Execute IraceSM from the SMI of Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
D. Execute traceSIP from the command line of Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which statement about Branch Session Manager in Avaya Aura® 7.x is true?
A. It is a combined Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM), Branch Session Manager (BSM) and Utility Server (US) Template in OVF format
B. it IS a solution template.
C. it is a standalone OVA Open Virtualization Application.
D. it is a combined Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and Branch Session Manager (BSM) Template.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which three configuration points are necessary before you can build a Network Routing Policy? (Choose three.)
A. Location
B. User Profile
C. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) Profile
D. Domain
E. SIP Entity
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 8

What are the characteristics of a Half Call Model that is used by Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM)?
A. Half of the call is processed by SM, and the other half is processed by an Application Server.
B. SIP User Agents are sent to application server(s) defined byOrigination Application Sequence for onginated calls and Termination Application Sequence for terminating calls.
C. SMa works for incoming calls and the SMb works for outgoing calls.
D. Half of the call is processed by SM and subsequent processing is performed by Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which statement about the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) license is true?
A. Avaya Aura® Session Manager license will be installed on Avaya Aura® System Manager, and the Server Host ID is the Server ID of the embedded WebLM Server in Avaya Aura® System Manager.
B. Avaya Aura® Session Manager license Server HostID is the MAC ID of Avaya Aura® Session Manager.
C. Avaya Aura® Session Manager license will be installing on Avaya Aura® Session Manager, and the Server Host ID is the Server ID of Avaya Aura® System Manager.
D. Avaya Aura® Session Manager needs no license.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What is the Avaya supported method of backing up an Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) data base?
A. Perform the backup from an Avaya Aura® System Manager.
B. Connect a Memory Drive into the SM Server with an automatic Backup-making script.
C. Access the SM Command Line Interface (CLI) and perform a Backup manually.
D. Wait for the overnight Backup process to send you a copy of the tar file automatically.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

During a deployment of Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM> you notice that SM did not successfully establish trust with Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR), due to an incorrect SMGR IP Address entered during SDM deployment
Which action needs to be taken to correct the problem?
A. Edit/etc/hosts file on SM using vi editor and reboot SM
B. Edit/etc/hosts file on SM using vi editor and then execute mitTM-f.
C. UseSMGR web GUI to correct the error in SM Administration then reboot SM.
D. Run SMnetSetup.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Ping attempts are failing to the SM100 IP address of a newly deployed SM, and you discover the problem is due to an incorrectly configured SM100 default gateway router address
Which action would you take to correct this configuration?
A. Execute runsmconsole.
B. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to edit the SM Instance under SM Administration.
C. Execute SMnetSetup
D. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to edit the SIP Entity screen under Routing.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating