7130X Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Avaya Aura® Communication Applications Integration Exam

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 65

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Avaya 7130X Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide ACIS 7130X Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Avaya Aura® Communication Applications Integration Exam exam. The accuracy rate of 7130X  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Avaya 7130X  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 7130X  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Avaya 7130X  test preparation and get your ACIS certification easily.

7130X Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 7130X exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides ACIS 7130X pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 7130X pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Avaya 7130X exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Avaya 7130X exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 7130X test questions after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7130X test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my ACIS 7130X questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send ACIS 7130X questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your ACIS 7130X practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion ACIS 7130X practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Avaya Aura® Communication Applications Integration Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 7130X updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Avaya  7130X test?
If you fail your 7130X test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Before SIP Trunking configuration can begin, which state must the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) be in?
A. Registered
B. Provisioned
C. Commissioned
D. Ready
Answer: C

Question No : 2

How many Server Flows and/or Subscriber Flows are required for SIP Trunking?
A. one Subscriber Flow and two Server Flows
B. a minimum of two Subscriber Flows
C. one Subscriber Flow and one Server Flow
D. a minimum of two Server Flows
Answer: A

Question No : 3

In Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) 7.x, you need to download the 46xxsettings.txt file to a Remote Worker device.
What needs to be configured under DMZ Services > Relay Services?
A. Application Relay and File Transfer
B. Reverse Proxy
C. Application Relay
D. Application Relay and Reverse Proxy
Answer: C

Question No : 4

The provisioning script automatically runs as part of the first boot-up of the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE). During this process you assign the Management IP address to the SBCE. You browse to the Element Management System (EMS) to continue to install the SBCE.
On the System Management > Devices web page, which status does the SBCE display before the Install link is clicked?
A. Ready
B. Provisioned
C. Registered
D. Commissioned
Answer: C

Question No : 5

After the initial provisioning script has been run you see your Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) displaying a Registered state in the Web GUI. You click on the install link in the EMS System Management > Devices menu to continue the installation.
After displaying a status of Provisioning for a short while, which status does the SBCE display?
A. Commissioned
B. Up
C. Busyout
D. Maintenance-Busy
Answer: A

Question No : 6

From a remote worker¡¯s SIP Endpoint connected via Mobile Workspace, which tool is used to trace the successful way through Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) of an Invite message?
A. traceRT
B. traceSM
C. traceMW
D. traceSBC
Answer: B

Question No : 7

To watch Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) messages in real time as they pass through the SBCE, which tool on the SIP command line do you use?
A. traceSBC
B. traceSM ¨Cm
C. traceTOOL
D. trace
Answer: A

Question No : 8

On Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE), which two ways can be used to view System Logs? (Choose two.)
A. from CLI execute cat > var > log > Avaya > syslog
B. from System Manager web GUI > Alarms and Events
C. from CLI execute cat archive > syslog > ipcs.log
D. from EMS web GUI SBCE Dashboard access Logs > System Logs
Answer: C,D

Question No : 9

In the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE), before a traffic carrying Network Interface (A1 or B1) can be pinged, to which state do you have to toggle the status on Device Specific Settings > Network Management / Interfaces?
A. Enabled
B. In-Service
C. Accept Service
D. Active
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A field engineer runs the Installation Wizard to install the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE).
Which statement about the Domain Name Service (DNS) configuration is true?
A. A DNS address always needs to be configured for both the Primary and Secondary DNS, even if only the DNS is available.
B. A DNS address does not need to be configured.
C. A DNS address needs to be configured, even if it is unused and/or unreachable.
D. A DNS address should not be configured here.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You want to multiplex all remote workers SIP messages to Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) over the same TCP connection, rather than open a dedicated TCP connection for each user.
Which feature needs to be enabled for Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE)?
A. the Enable Grooming feature in the Advanced tab of the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) Server Profile
B. the Enable Shared Control feature in the Signaling Interface.
C. the Stream Users Over Transport Link feature in the Signaling Interface
D. the Share Transport Link feature in the Advanced tab of the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) Server Profile
Answer: A

Question No : 12

When planning the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) for SIP Trunking, what is a good practice to adopt?
A. Name Interfaces consistently, for example, A1 for Internal network to Call Server and B1 for external to Trunk Server.
B. Name all internal and external interfaces exactly the same.
C. Use the same IP address on both, internal and external sides of the network.
D. Use one Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise on the internal and external sides of the network.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating