501-01 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate – Hyper-converged Branch

Updated: 2020-10-29

Q & A: 64

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Riverbed 501-01 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide RCSA-SD 501-01 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate – Hyper-converged Branch exam. The accuracy rate of 501-01  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Riverbed 501-01  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 501-01  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Riverbed 501-01  test preparation and get your RCSA-SD certification easily.

501-01 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 501-01 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides RCSA-SD 501-01 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 501-01 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Riverbed 501-01 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Riverbed 501-01 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 501-01 test questions after purchasing?
We will send RCSA-SD 501-01 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my RCSA-SD 501-01 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send RCSA-SD 501-01 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your RCSA-SD 501-01 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion RCSA-SD 501-01 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate – Hyper-converged Branch exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 501-01 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Riverbed  501-01 test?
If you fail your 501-01 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What information is needed to configure a Granite Edge in the Granite Core?
A. Granite Edge Identifier.
B. IP address of the Granite Edge.
C. Primary IP address of the Granite Edge.
D. Granite Edge IQN (iSCSI Qualified Name).
E. In-path IP address of Granite Edge.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Some users at a specific branch have been reporting that occasionally when accessing their local file server (which is being presented out through Granite appliance onto ESXi), it is continually hanging when attempting to access certain files, which eventually reports "File does not exist". What is the most likely problem?
A. The SAN array is having communications issues with the Granite appliance Core.
B. The Granite appliance Core is having communications issues with the Granite appliance Edge.
C. ESXi is having issues communicating to the Granite appliance Edge.
D. ESXi is having issues communicating to the Granite appliance Core.
E. The Steelhead appliance is not optimizing the Granite appliance traffic.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

If Granite appliance experiences a WAN outage, and a user requests a block that *is* contained in the blockstore, what happens?
A. Blue screen
B. I/O error
C. The read request is satisfied
D. The read request is queued
Answer: C

Question No : 4

What is the default write reserve percentage of blockstore size?
A. 5%
B. 10%
C. 25%
D. 30%
Answer: B

Question No : 5

The Riverbed hardware snapshot provider enables what?
A. Multipath I/O
B. Application-consistent snapshots
C. Crash-consistent snapshots
D. Storage array snapshots
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What file systems would most benefit on pinning a LUN? (Select 2)
A. NTFS formatted LUN.
B. EXT3 formatted LUN.
C. FAT32 formatted LUN.
D. VMFS 3 formatted LUN.
Answer: B,C 

Question No : 7

The Riverbed hardware snapshot provider will run on which of the following operating systems? (Choose 2)
A. Redhat Linux
B. Windows 2008 R2
C. Windows 2003
D. Windows 2008
E. SUSE Enterprise
Answer: B,D

Question No : 8

Utilizing Granite appliance allows customers to: (Select 2)
A. Remove storage from the branch.
B. Centralize backups.
C. Collaborate on shared files across the whole network.
D. Accelerate centralized file servers.
Answer: A,B 

Question No : 9

What are three available disk management modes for the Granite Edge? (Select 3)
A. Granite storage mode.
B. Granite standalone mode.
C. VSP standalone storage mode.
D. VSP and local LUN mode.
E. VSP and Granite storage mode.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 10

A customer is looking to deploy Steelhead EX 1160-L's to 10 branches. Each branch is to have a file server with 2TB of storage. What data set size does the Granite Core appliance need to be capable of handling, assuming standard Granite Edge appliance blockstore sizing recommendations? (Each 1160 has been configured with 275 GB/275 GB VSP/Blockstore setting)
A. 20 TB
B. 10 TB
C. 4 TB
D. 2.75 TB
E. 2 TB
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Granite Edge appliance supports which of the following protocols? (Select 2)
A. Fiber channel
B. iSCSI
C. MPIO
D. NFS
Answer: B,C

Question No : 12

After connecting a Granite Core appliance to a Granite Edge appliance, all Granite appliances configurations are completed at:
A. The Edge
B. The Core
C. The array
D. The server
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating