401-01 Questions And Answers

$79

Exam Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate ® Application Performance Management

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 120

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

401-01 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 401-01 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Riverbed Certified 401-01 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 401-01 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Riverbed 401-01 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Riverbed 401-01 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 401-01 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Riverbed Certified 401-01 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Riverbed Certified 401-01 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Riverbed Certified 401-01 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Riverbed Certified 401-01 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Riverbed Certified 401-01 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate ® Application Performance Management exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 401-01 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Riverbed  401-01 test?
If you fail your 401-01 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which component of AppTransaction Xpert would be used for predeployment response-time prediction of a single transaction?
A.Data Exchange Chart
B.AppDoctor
C.Treeview
D.Decode viewer
E.QuickPredict
Answer: E

Question No : 2

Which solution provides deep transaction analysis by combining both packet-trace and server-trace data?
A.AppSensor Xpert
B.AppMapper Xpert
C.AppResponse Xpert
D.AppTransaction Xpert
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which solution is recommended for deep packet analysis of trace file data downloaded from AppResponse Xpert?
A.AppInternals Xper
B.AppMapper Xpert
C.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
D.AppTransaction Xpert
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which component of AppTransaction Xpert would be used for capacity prediction of multiple users, transactions, and locations?
A.Multi-User Quick Predict
B.Data Exchange chart
C.Multi AppDoctor
D.Not supported
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which solution does AppResponse Xpert use to provide SNMP data as a supplement to packet data?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.AppSensor Xpert
D.AppMapper Xpert
Answer: C

Question No : 6

AppTransaction Xpert (ATX) includes which of the components below? (Select 2)
A.AppMapper Xpert
B.Trace Explorer
C.Packet Trace Warehouse
D.AppResponse Xpert
E.Unlimited capture agents
Answer: BE

Question No : 7

Which solution collects IP SLA testing data?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppSensor Xpert
C.AppInternals Xpert
D.AppMapper Xpert
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which solution supports packet capture directly from WAN acceleration devices?
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.AppSensor Xpert
D.AppTransaction Xpert
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which solution is used to discover applications on a network and monitor their response times?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppResponse Xpert
C.AppInternals Xpert
D.AppSensor Xpert
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which solution supports "whiteboarding" applications and predicting transaction performance?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppResponse Xpert
C.AppMapper Xpert
D.AppInternals Xpert
Answer: A

Question No : 11

AppMapper Xpert can leverage packet data collected by AppTransaction Xpert Agents using which solution?
A.AppTransaction Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
D.AppResponse Xpert
E.AppSQL Xpert
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which solutions can be data sources for the dashboards? (Select 3)
A.AppInternals Xpert
B.AppTransaction Xpert
C.AppSensor Xpert
D.AppResponse Xpert
Answer: ABD

Question No : 13

AppSensor Xpert provides information to which solutions? (Select 2)
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppInternals Xpert
C.Riverbed Performance Management Dashboards
D.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
Answer: AC

Question No : 14

Which solution provides centralized access control for AppTransaction Xpert agents?
A.AppResponse Xpert
B.AppTransaction Xpert Packet Trace Warehouse
C.AppInternals Xpert
D.AppSensor Xpert
E.AppMapper Xpert
Answer: B
Franklin Varda

13 Nov, 2018

Thanks that encourage me to put all my effort in preparation of 401-01 certification. Really high scores I got. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating