199-01 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional

Updated: 2022-06-25

Q & A: 402

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Riverbed 199-01 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Riverbed RCSP 199-01 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional exam. The accuracy rate of 199-01  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Riverbed 199-01  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 199-01  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Riverbed 199-01  test preparation and get your Riverbed RCSP certification easily.

199-01 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 199-01 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Riverbed RCSP 199-01 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 199-01 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Riverbed 199-01 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Riverbed 199-01 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf version can be downloaded directly from your member center.Software will be sent to your email.

Q3: How can I download my 199-01 practice test questions after purchasing?
You can download the 199-01 pdf directly from your member center, our colleague will send the software to your email in attachment or a download link.You need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q4: How long can I get my Riverbed RCSP 199-01 questions and answers after purchasing?
You can download the 199-01 pdf directly after your purchase and we will send the software to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Riverbed RCSP 199-01 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Riverbed RCSP 199-01 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 199-01 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Riverbed  199-01 test?
If you fail your 199-01 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The Steelhead Mobile client on your laptop is showing a status of ¡°Firewalled¡±.
What is the problem?
A. Port 7800 is being blocked between the Steelhead Mobile Controller and the Steelhead appliance
B. Port 7810 is being blocked between the Steelhead Mobile client and the Steelhead appliance
C. Port 7801 is being blocked between the Steelhead Mobile client and the Windows TCP Stack
D. Port 7850 is being blocked between the Steelhead Mobile Controller and the Steelhead appliance
E. Port 7801 is being blocked between the Steelhead Mobile Controller and the Steelhead appliance
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Two Steelhead appliances deployed in-path at different offices cannot auto-discover each other.
What technique can be used to ¡°force¡± the two Steelhead appliances to optimize traffic between each other?
A. Change the TCP port the Steelhead appliances use for their in-path connections to 7810
B. Disable the auto-discovery feature on the Steelhead appliances
C. Create auto-discovery rules that map to each Steelhead appliance's in-path IP address
D. Create fixed-target rules on each Steelhead appliance using the in-path IP address of the other Steelhead appliance, and use port 7800
E. Use the ¡°enable probe¡± command from the CLI
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Why should you use promiscuous mode on each in-path virtual NIC for Virtual Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)
A. For LAN/WAN Virtual NICs to intercept traffic not destined for the virtual machine
B. This configuration is mandatory for traffic optimization
C. Promiscuous mode is not required
D. Only verbose mode should be configured
E. Only regular mode should be configured
Answer: A,B

Question No : 4

When is it necessary to configure the SRDF Module rules? (Select 2)
A. Traffic originated between two EMC DMX arrays
B. Traffic originated from the Symmetrix FC ports (RF ports)
C. Traffic originated from the Symmetrix GigE ports (RE ports)
D. Traffic originated between two EMC V-Max arrays
Answer: C,D

Question No : 5

Which of the following deployments is incompatible with the Branch Warming feature?
A. In-path
B. Virtual in-path
C. Out-of-path
D. WCCP
E. PBR
Answer: C

Question No : 6

How does the Steelhead Mobile Controller provide Steelhead Mobile clients with the assigned policies and policy updates?
A. Using the GID
B. Using the SID
C. Policies are pushed to all clients using IPSec
D. The Steelhead Mobile client needs to be re-installed to update the policies
E. Upon connection to the Steelhead appliance
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What deployment type supports fail-to-wire?
A. Physical in-path
B. Virtual in-path
C. Out-of-path
D. Virtual Steelhead appliance
E. Proxy file server
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You have outgrown your current Steelhead appliance and want to copy the datastore from your exiting Steelhead 550 appliance to a new 2050 Steelhead appliance.
What feature would you use to synchronize the different model Steelhead appliance datastores?
A. Export/Import operation function
B. Copy the datastore file system
C. ¡°datastore send¡± command
D. Copying the configuration files
E. This cannot be done on Steelhead appliances
Answer: E

Question No : 9

For a Steelhead Mobile solution to work properly, what port needs to be allowed by the device that Steelhead Mobile is installed on?
A. 7800
B. 7810
C. 7801
D. 7830
E. 7840
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What ports are required for proper operation of the Steelhead Mobile client?
A. 7800 outbound, 7801 inbound, 7870 outbound
B. 7800 inbound, 7870 inbound, 7870 outbound
C. 7800 inbound, 7801 outbound, 7870 outbound
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Company X has many offshore oil rigs they want to bring optimization to. The only available connection is through a satellite that has frequent bursts of packet loss. There are very few users per rig and HTTPS-based SharePoint performance is so poor they often time out pulling down even a small file. CIFS often does not work at all. They are considering the Steelhead Mobile solution to solve this problem.
You suggest they deploy a Steelhead in-path at the data center and:
A. Steelhead Mobile with FEC turned on to help with lossy links
B. Steelhead Mobile with HS-TCP configuration
C. Steelhead Mobile running MX-TCP to deal with the loss D. Deploy Steelhead appliances with MX-TCP to deal with the loss
E. Deploy Steelhead appliances with HS-TCP, Window Scaling, fixed-target rules, and TCP New Reno to overcome the loss
Answer: D

Question No : 12

After upgrading the Steelhead Mobile Controller to the latest software release, it requires a reboot.
During the reboot, what would happen to the users connected to the Steelhead Mobile Controller via the Steelhead Mobile client?
A. All optimization ceases to function
B. Existing connections are reset, but subsequent connections will be optimized
C. The Steelhead Mobile client informs the user to reboot their computer
D. No disruption to the end user
E. Only Layer 7 optimization is affected; all other optimization remain unaffected
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Is any user data sent across the out-of-band (OOB) connection of a Steelhead appliance?
A. No data is sent across this connection
B. Yes, only after 60 seconds
C. Yes, when the peer Steelhead appliance requests information
D. Yes, when the connection is setup
E. Yes, every 30 seconds
F. Yes, every 30 minutes
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Where are SDR references maintained on a Steelhead appliance?
A. Persistent storage
B. USB keys
C. Flash storage
D. RSP partition
E. Configuration file
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Can you optimize FTP using Steelhead Mobile?
A. Yes, this is possible on all FTP modes
B. When using active FTP
C. When using passive FTP
D. It is not possible to optimize FTP traffic
E. Only when there is no firewall enabled
Answer: C
Anibal Auger

24 Apr, 2019

New version 199-01 exam questions. Thanks a lot. Passed it this time. Perfect.
Asa Roshia

17 Apr, 2019

Really great news to me. If you want to pass your 199-01 exam, too, I recommend you have a try. Try free demo questions version firstly You'll find this really good.

Add Comments

Your Rating