101-01 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 166

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Riverbed 101-01 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide RCSA-W 101-01 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam. The accuracy rate of 101-01  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Riverbed 101-01  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 101-01  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Riverbed 101-01  test preparation and get your RCSA-W certification easily.

101-01 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 101-01 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides RCSA-W 101-01 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 101-01 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Riverbed 101-01 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Riverbed 101-01 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 101-01 test questions after purchasing?
We will send RCSA-W 101-01 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my RCSA-W 101-01 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send RCSA-W 101-01 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your RCSA-W 101-01 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion RCSA-W 101-01 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 101-01 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Riverbed  101-01 test?
If you fail your 101-01 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A Steelhead appliance can continue to optimize traffic in which of the following status states? (Select 2)
A. Healthy
B. Normal
C. Critical
D. Degraded
E. Failed
Answer: A,D

Question No : 2

Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
- Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
- Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
- Level of encryption supported
- Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2, 3, and 4
D. 1, 3, and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What is the total number of optimized concurrent TCP connections supported on an Interceptor appliance?
A. 100,000
B. 200,000
C. 300,000
D. 500,000
E. 1,000,000
Answer: E

Question No : 4

Application Streamlining supports which of the following protocols in the Steelhead appliance?
A. HTTP, FTP, MAPI, NFS
B. MAPI, CIFS, NFS v4
C. CIFS, RDP, MAPI, HTTP, SSL, Oracle, MAC-CIFS, ICA, UDP
D. HTTP, MAPI, NFS v3, CIFS, Lotus Notes, MS-SQL
Answer: D

Question No : 5

When MAPI prepopulation is enabled, what is default TCP keep-alive time used to prepopulate the Steelhead appliance with emails and attachments?
A. 24 hours
B. 48 hours
C. 72 hours
D. 96 hours
Answer: D

Question No : 6

In which menu of the Steelhead Management Console do you configure WAN visibility modes?
A. In-Path Rules
B. Peering Rules
C. Connection Forwarding
D. Services
E. Simplified Routing
Answer: A

Question No : 7

The key difference between the "Degraded" status and the "Critical" status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is required
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What is the command to clear all statistics on a Steelhead appliance?
A. (config) # stats clear-all
B. (config) # clear-all stats
C. (config) # reset stats
D. (config) # reload stats clean
E. (config) # clear stats
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You need to purchase a Steelhead appliance model for one of your engineering branch offices. Below are the requirements that need to be met:
-200 users with 15 TCP connections each
-15 Mbps WAN link
-Will be sending across the WAN about 20 GB of new data daily
-A Windows 2003 Server and video streaming Riverbed Services Platform (RSP) will be used
Which of the following models will be the most appropriate for this branch office?
A. Steelhead 2050-M
B. Steelhead 5050-M
C. Steelhead 550-M
D. Steelhead 550-H
E. Steelhead 250-H
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Overcoming bandwidth limitations is a function of:
A. Transport Streamlining
B. Application Streamlining
C. Data Streamlining
D. Storage Streamlining
Answer: C

Question No : 11

How many WAN visibility modes are available?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What are the major components required to allow optimization via the Steelhead Mobile client?
(Select 3)
A. Steelhead appliance
B. Central Management Console
C. Steelhead Mobile Controller
D. Steelhead Mobile client host, such as a laptop or desktop
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 13

Which of the following local accounts are available by default on a Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)
A. admin
B. riverbed
C. monitor
D. rvbd
E. root
Answer: A,C

Add Comments

Your Rating