300-085 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 166

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-085 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-085 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Collaboration 300-085 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-085 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-085 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-085 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-085 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Collaboration 300-085 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Collaboration 300-085 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Collaboration 300-085 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Collaboration 300-085 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Collaboration 300-085 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-085 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-085 test?
If you fail your 300-085 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two protocols allow Cisco TMS to manage an EX60 endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SNMP
C. SMTP
D. SIP
E. HTTP/HTTPS
F. RTCP
Answer: B,E

Question No : 2

Where do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place a call?
A. Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status
B. Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call
C. Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status
D. Booking > List Conferences > Place Call
E. Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call
F. Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which parameter must be set for the end user for Jabber for Windows or Mac to register successfully with Cisco Unified Communications Manager in softphone mode?
A. primary extension
B. group membership
C. subscribe calling search space
D. remote destination profiles
E. device association
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which three functionalities can be performed by Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. create conferences
B. provide routing for the video media streams
C. integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager through a SIP trunk
D. monitor the system status of video endpoints and their logs
E. run reports based on endpoint utilization
F. perform bandwidth management for endpoints based on inter and intra location settings
G. perform call routing decision for destinations that are not registered or local to the VCS
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 5

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being integrated with Cisco Unity Connection using SCCP. What should the Device Name Prefix be on the Cisco Unity Connection server if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager voice mail server ports are configured using the name CiscoUM1?
A. CiscoUM1
B. CUCM
C. CUCM-1
D. CiscoUM1-VI
E. CUCM-V1
F. CiscoUM1-V1
Answer: D

Question No : 6

In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)
A. Conference
B. Instance
C. Error
D. Information
E. Event
Answer: A,B

Question No : 7

Which three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D. Video Communication Server
E. Cisco IM and Presence
F. CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 8

Where in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is BFCP enabled?
A. enterprise phone configuration
B. SIP trunk security profile
C. SIP profile
D. common phone profile
E. common device configuration
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which three steps are necessary to configure Cisco VCS and TMS to support provisioning functionalities? (Choose three.)
A. Activate LDAP synchronization on the VCS server to authenticate the end users.
B. Activate provisioning by installing the Device Provisioning option key on the VCS.
C. Create groups, users, and assign configuration templatesand schemas to the groups on the Cisco TMS.
D. Install FindME licenses on the Cisco TMS.
E. Configure phone book sources.
F. Configure a neighbor zone on VCS pointing to the TSMPE.
G. Configure the authentication policy on VCS for zones and subzones to "Donot Check Credentials".
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 10

Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?
A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. TFTP
Answer: B

Question No : 11

When Cisco TMS provisioning is enabled, which four Cisco TMSPE services are used by the VCS for provisioning and FindMe data? (Choose four.)
A. server diagnostics
B. devices
C. users
D. PLCM directory service
E. FindMe
F. live service
G. database scanner service
H. phone books
Answer: B,C,E,H

Question No : 12

Which Cisco Tele Presence Management Suite Extension supports automated AD/LDAP import of users for creating an entitlement of up to 100,000 users and devices?
A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSAE
D. TMSPE
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which two of the following protocols can be used to integrate Cisco Unity Connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. SCCP
E. OSPF
F. BGP
Answer: B,D

Question No : 14

Which four pieces of information does the Cisco TMS Provisioning Extension service provide the VCS? (Choose four.)
A. user
B. device
C. dial plan
D. routing rules
E. zone information
F. phone book
G. FindMe
H. gateway
Answer: A,B,F,G

Question No : 15

When you set up Cisco TMS for provisioning, which option must be configured and properly licensed?
A. Cisco UCM
B. Cisco TelePresence EX90
C. Cisco VCS
D. Cisco Unity Connection
Answer: C
Jacques Kleven

11 Nov, 2018

I have passed CCNP Collaboration 300-085 exam today. Dumps are valid. There is no need to check the other dumps. Select passquestion is ok. Thank You PassQuestion.
Armando Meggerson

30 Oct, 2018

300-085 exam question material is the best, and it helps me pass the exam. 300-085 exam dumps is excellent for us. Thank you.
Javier Fincham

12 Oct, 2018

Valid material !! I will continue using this material and introduced it to other friend. Good thing should be shared with friend.

Add Comments

Your Rating