300-070 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 251

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-070 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-070 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Collaboration 300-070 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-070 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-070 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-070 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-070 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Collaboration 300-070 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Collaboration 300-070 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Collaboration 300-070 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Collaboration 300-070 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Collaboration 300-070 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-070 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-070 test?
If you fail your 300-070 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. Shared line appearances
B. CentralizedDSP resources
C. Extension mobility within the cluster
D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48.
B. 180
C. 720
D. 800
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?
A. RTMT
B. DNA
C. QRT Viewer
D. CAR tool
Answer: B

Question No : 4

On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?
A. Common device profile.
B. Device defaults.
C. Common device configuration.
D. Common phone profile.
E. Device pool.
Answer: E

Question No : 6

Which three options can be used to configure digit manipulation for dial peers? (Choose three.)
A. digit translation rules
B. called party transformations
C. route partitions
D. forward digits
E. route patterns
F. digit stripping and prefixes
G. calling party transformations
Answer: A,D,F

Question No : 7

Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.)
A. debug ccsip messages
B. debug voip ccapi inout
C. debug dialpeer match
D. debug voip dialpeer inout
E. show dialplan number
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 8

When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default dial peer?
A. ID:3
B. PID:6
C. PID:0
D. PID:4
E. PID:5
F. PID:1
G. PID:2
H. PID:7
Answer: C

Question No : 9

An engineer configures a router with an ISDN PRI connection that only contains two dial peers as follows:
dial-peer voice 10 pots
destination-pattern 9T
port 0/0/0:23
dial-peer voice 100 voip
destination-pattern 45..
session target ipv4:10.2.10.1
When an inbound call is placed from the PSTN to extension 4510, a dial tone is heard.
Which additional dial peer is needed to allow the call to terminate directly to the internal number?
A. dial-peer voice 1 pots
answer-address.
direct-inward-dial
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots
destination-pattern 45..
direct-inward-dial
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots
incoming called-number .
direct-inward-dial
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots
destination-pattern 45..
port 0/0/0:23
direct-inward-dial
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?
A. DiffServ
B. Best-Effort
C. DiffServf
D. IntServ
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose two)
A. Partitions.
B. Calling Search Spaces.
C. Route patterns.
D. Translation patterns.
E. Call Admission Control.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 12

Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. Pre
D. PreNANP
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?
A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled
B. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications
C. Drop Ad Hoc Conference
D. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer
E. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it.
In what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.)
A. Device Settings > Softkey Template
B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration
C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template
D. Device Settings > Device Profile
E. Device Settings > Device Defaults
F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information
Answer: A,D

Question No : 15

To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?
A. show voice ccapi inout
B. debug voice ccapi in
C. show voice ccapi
D. show voice ccapi in
E. debug voice ccapi inout
F. debug voice ccapi out
G. show voice ccapi out
Answer: E
Raleigh Odon

10 Nov, 2018

I have cleared CCNP Collaboration 300-070 exam. 300-070 practice questions are my big helper. Thanks a lot.
Shelton Semon

11 Oct, 2018

I have passed 300-070 exam with good scores, thanks very much.
Tod Davisson

28 Sep, 2018

I have passed 300-070 exam with their questions. Thanks a million!

Add Comments

Your Rating