300-075 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 454

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

300-075 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 300-075 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CCNP Collaboration 300-075 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 300-075 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Cisco 300-075 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Cisco 300-075 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 300-075 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Collaboration 300-075 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CCNP Collaboration 300-075 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CCNP Collaboration 300-075 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CCNP Collaboration 300-075 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CCNP Collaboration 300-075 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 300-075 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Cisco  300-075 test?
If you fail your 300-075 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Where do you specify the device mobility group and physical location after they have been configured?
A. phones
B. DMI
C. device mobility CSS
D. device pool
E. MRGL
F. locale
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What is the default DSCP/PHB for video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. EF/46
B. CS6/48
C. AF41/34
D. CS3/24
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)
A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.
D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.
F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.
G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.
Answer: A, C, E

Question No : 4

Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?
A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?
A. Delete the dependency records.
B. Unassign it from a media resource group.
C. Use the Reset option.
D. Remove the device pool.
E. Remove the subunit.
F. Delete the common device configuration.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The VCS Expressway can be configured with security controls to safeguard external calls and endpoints. One such option is the control of trusted endpoints via a whitelist.
Where is this option enabled?
A. on the voice-enabled firewall at the edge of the network
B. on the VCS under Configuration > registration > configuration
C. on the TMS server under Registrations > whitelist
D. on the VCS under System > configuration > Registrations
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway with SRST configured, when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?
A. The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B. The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.
C. The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.
D. The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.
E. All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
F. The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that originates from an external zone?
A. ARQ
B. SETUP
C. LRQ
D. INVITE
E. OPTIONS
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)
A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 10

Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1? (Choose three.)
A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56
B. mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2
C. mls qos
D. interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos trust cos
E. interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos cos 1
F. interface Fastethernet0/2
mls qos cos 1
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 11

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?
A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.
B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.
C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.
D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)
A. Accept Unsolicited Notification
B. Enable Application Level Authorization
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Accept Replaces Header
E. Accept Presence Subscription
Answer: A, D

Question No : 13

The network administrator of Enterprise X receives reports that at peak hours, some calls between remote offices are not passing through. Investigation shows no connectivity problems. The network administrator wants to estimate the volume of calls being affected by this issue.
Which two RTMT counters can give more information on this? (Choose two.)
A. CallsRingNoAnswer
B. OutOfResources
C. LocationOutOfResources
D. RequestsThrottled
E. CallsAttempted
Answer: B, C

Question No : 14

Which two statements about configuring mobile and remote access on Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server Expressway are true? (Choose two.)
A. The traversal server zone on Expressway-C must have a TLS verify subject name configured.
B. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Force encrypted.
C. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
D. The traversal client zone on Expressway-C Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
E. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone must be set to SIP TLS with TLS verify mode set to On.
Answer: B, E

Question No : 15

A new administrator at Company X has deployed a VCS Control on the LAN and VCS Expressway in the DMZ to facilitate VPN-less SIP calls with users outside of the network. However, the users report that calls via the VCS are erratic and not very consistent.
What must the administrator configure on the firewall to stabilize this deployment?
A. The VCS Control should not be on the LAN, but it must be located in the DMZ with the Expressway.
B. The firewall at Company X must have all SIP ALG functions disabled.
C. The firewall at Company X requires a rule to allow all traffic from the DMZ to pass to the same network that the VCS Control is on.
D. A TMS server is needed to allow the firewall traversal to occur between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control servers.
Answer: B
Todd Rehlander

10 Nov, 2018

Great that I can get you! Thank you for the great CCNP Collaboration 300-075 study materials.
Terence Hanusey

12 Oct, 2018

A very good study material, i just used one month and i passed CCNP Collaboration 300-075 exam yesterday. So you can trust on it.
Kevin Gielow

28 Sep, 2018

I passed 300-075 exam today. question is valid.Thank you all and special thanks to my friend Neil.

Add Comments

Your Rating