201-450 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.5

Updated: 2020-02-17

Q & A: 161

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

201-450 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 201-450 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides LPIC-2 201-450 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 201-450 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Lpi 201-450 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Lpi 201-450 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 201-450 test questions after purchasing?
We will send LPIC-2 201-450 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my LPIC-2 201-450 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send LPIC-2 201-450 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your LPIC-2 201-450 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion LPIC-2 201-450 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.5 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 201-450 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Lpi  201-450 test?
If you fail your 201-450 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Please enter the complete path to the main SysV init process configuration file.
Answer: /etc/inittab

Question No : 2

What is the main template file used by autofs?
A. default.maps
B. auto.conf
C. auto.master
D. autofs.master
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which option to the update-rc.d command will cause the removal of all symlinks to /etc/rcX.d/*test2 even when the script /etc/init.d/test2 still exists?
A. -d
B. -f
C. -n
D. -r
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Why is the root file system mounted read-only during boot and remounted with write permission later on?
A. Because if problems with the root file system are detected during the boot, fsck can be run, without risk of damage.
B. Because this way crackers cannot collect information about root with boot sniffers.
C. To avoid writing to the disk, unless the root password is known.
D. To avoid other operating systems overwriting the Linux root partition.
E. Because the disk has its own write protection that cannot be changed by the operating system.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

In the following output, the load averages represent the system load averages for what time frames?
12:10:05 up 18 days, 19:00, 2 users, load average: 0.47, 24.71, 35.31
A. 1, 5 and 15 minutes
B. 1, 15 and 30 minutes
C. 1, 15, and 30 seconds
D. 15, 30 and 60 minutes
E. 15, 30 and 60 seconds
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What does a 0 in the last field (fsck order) of /etc/fstab indicate about the filesystem?
A. The filesystem should be checked before filesystems with higher values.
B. The filesystem should be checked after filesystems with higher values.
C. The filesystem check counter is ignored.
D. The filesystem has been disabled from being checked and mounted on the system.
E. The filesystem does not require an fsck check when being mounted.
Answer: E

Question No : 7

Which of the following is an example path to a Linux software RAID array?
A. /dev/raid0
B. /dev/rd1
C. /dev/pr0
D. /dev/md1
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What happens if the Linux kernel can't mount the root filesystem when booting?
A. An error message is shown and the administrator is asked by the kernel to specify a valid root filesystem to continue the boot process.
B. An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C. An error message is shown and the system boots in maintenance mode.
D. An error message is shown showing which device couldn't be mounted or informing that init couldn't be found.
E. An error message is shown stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn't be loaded.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which command is used to unload a single module currently loaded by the kernel without unloading any modules that it depends upon? (Specify the command with or without path information)
Answer: rmmod, /sbin/rmmod

Question No : 10

What keyword is missing in the following line from /etc/fstab in order to make a USB flash device writeable by the user fred when mounted:
/dev/sda1 /mnt/usbflash vfat defaults,users,______=fred,umask=022, 0 0
(Provide the option name only without any settings)
Answer: uid

Question No : 11

What information does the file modules.dep provide?
A. A list of all modules, compiled or not, that are available to the kernel.
B. A list of modules trusted by the installed kernel.
C. A list of devices and their module name.
D. A list of all compiled modules and their dependencies.
E. A list of modules the kernel needs to run.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

What option in the collectd configuration file is required in order to define what to start monitoring?
A. LoadModule
B. Module
C. Plugin
D. LoadPlugin
Answer: D

Question No : 13

When is historical data of resource usage important? (Select THREE correct answers.)
A. Predicting when resources will need to be increased.
B. Selecting a computer vendor.
C. Identifying processes killed during out of memory occurrences.
D. Diagnosing capacity problems.
E. Troubleshooting a software problem.
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 14

Which of the following are common Linux filesystem types used for root partitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. ext4
B. VFAT
C. NTFS
D. XFS
E. Btrfs
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 15

In the following output from top, which processes contribute to the percentage of time that the CPU spends in the state of wa?
Tasks: 193 total, 1 running, 190 sleeping, 2 stopped, 0 zombie
Cpu(s): 0.5%us, 0.3%sy, 0.0%ni, 98.2%id, 1.0%wa, 0.0%hi, 0.0%si, 0.0%st
A. Processes waiting for user interaction.
B. Processes that were already closed and are waiting to be launched again.
C. Processes that have not been scheduled yet because they haven't been fully loaded into RAM or are in swap.
D. Processes waiting for IO operations to complete.
Answer: D
Jewell Fergusson

09 Feb, 2020

Try to get PassQuestion 201-450 exam materials, it is valid learning resource, I tried and passed.
Sung Bowdon

31 Jan, 2020

Passed LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.5 201-450 exam smoothly. Thanks for your great 201-450 exam questions.
Micah Reisser

16 Dec, 2019

Wrote yesterday and passed my 201-450 exam smoothly. Thanks for your valid guide.
Bert Meller

16 Nov, 2019

Thanks for your best service, passed my 201-450 exam smoothly. Your study materials is valid.
Clayton Euertz

02 Nov, 2019

Cleared my 201-450 exam with your great online materials. Thanks very much.
Davis Vaubel

14 Oct, 2019

I bought PDF and Soft version for preparation of 201-450 exam. I read all the exam questions and answers carefully and finally passed my test smoothly. It helped me a lot.
Frederick Bartelson

16 Sep, 2019

Hi everybody. I passed the 201-450 exam yesterday. The questions are all from your questions material which could make me very happy to complete them.
Leonardo Dipinto

26 Jun, 2019

201-450 dumps questions still valid. Passed last week. Thank you.
Emilio Raimer

03 May, 2019

Thanks for 201-450 real exam questions. I have studied for a long time and really passed it now. Thank you.
Reinaldo Worlie

13 Feb, 2019

I have cleared that i passed the 201-450 exam today. Thanks so much.
Noah Devazier

28 Dec, 2018

Thanks for The site 201-450 real exam questions. This is good news for me. We are so glad to tell you that your 201-450 training materials are the latest real exam subjects.I really appreciate it.
Phil Posik

27 Dec, 2018

Thanks for The site 201-450 real exam questions. This is good news for me. We are so glad to tell you that your 201-450 training materials are the latest real exam subjects.I really appreciate it.
Shawn Inoue

17 Dec, 2018

Again it is a very good questions material. I contact the support before purchasing 201-450 exam dump and was surprised because they answered all my questions before buying the dump.
Herb Fruusto

09 Nov, 2018

I passed LPIC-2 201-450 exam test with a high score. Thanks for your great help.
Vincent Edson

28 Sep, 2018

Pass 201-450, this question is still valid. thanks all.
Conrad Leet

18 Sep, 2018

201-450 dump is still valid...last day given the exam, cleared with high score. Thanks a lot.
Lupe Fritsch

11 Sep, 2018

I just spent two months to prepare for my 201-450 exam test. Still no good idea for this. Just select your valid version to try.
Millard

11 Jun, 2018

Have passed 201-450 and 202-450 the two exams for my LPIC-2 certification. Thanks for your valid LPIC-2 exam guide. I have passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating