201-01 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Network Performance Management

Updated: 2020-09-29

Q & A: 195

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Riverbed 201-01 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide RCSA-V 201-01 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Network Performance Management exam. The accuracy rate of 201-01  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Riverbed 201-01  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get 201-01  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Riverbed 201-01  test preparation and get your RCSA-V certification easily.

201-01 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use 201-01 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides RCSA-V 201-01 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide 201-01 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Riverbed 201-01 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Riverbed 201-01 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my 201-01 test questions after purchasing?
We will send RCSA-V 201-01 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my RCSA-V 201-01 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send RCSA-V 201-01 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your RCSA-V 201-01 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion RCSA-V 201-01 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Network Performance Management exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my 201-01 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Riverbed  201-01 test?
If you fail your 201-01 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A company has been using a Cascade Express-300 Profiler for some time, but has recently started dropping flows as they are overrunning their licensed limit. What is the best course of action if they are considering an upgrade to the next tier of Cascade Profiler? (Select 2)
A. The company must buy a new Standard Cascade Profiler and stop using their Express.
B. The company can continue to use their Express but must buy a new Cascade Profiler.
C. The Express can be further licensed to capture the currently dropped flows.
D. The company must buy a new Standard Cascade Profiler but can use the Express functioning as a remote Cascade Sensor.
E. The company must buy a new Standard Cascade Profiler and can continue to use their Express but the two Cascade Profilers must be used independent of one another.
F. The company can try to reduce the number of flows being seen by the Express.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 2

What are the default credentials to log into the Cascade Shark appliance Web Interface?
A. admin/admin
B. root/sharkappliance
C. root/root
D. root/riverbed
E. admin/cacetech
Answer: A

Question No : 3

In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what do the QoS values mean?
A. They are based upon the 6-bit Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP).
B. They are based upon Host Group definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
C. They are based upon Application definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
D. They are based upon Port definitions, defined within the Cascade GUI.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What are the ways Cascade Profiler can graphically depict response times in the GUI?
A. In Overall Traffic Graphs
B. In Connection Graphs
C. In Dashboard Line Graphs
D. In Overall Traffic Graphs and in Connection Graphs
Answer: D

Question No : 5

To organize hosts into logical arrangements what is important to configure on Cascade Profiler.?
A. Host Baseline Profiles
B. Custom Port Definitions
C. Host Groupings
D. Mitigation Configuration
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which of the following supports the largest number of Cascade analytics?
A. Express
B. Standard Profiler
C. Enterprise Profiler
D. B and C
E. A, B, and C
Answer: C

Question No : 7

In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what format can be used for a Dashboard Content Block? (Select 3)
A. Connection Graph
B. Detailed Flow List
C. Table
D. Pie Chart
E. Line Graph
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 8

In a Cascade deployment with Sensor and Profiler, what information does the Application Performance Policy report show? (Select 4)
A. Number of connections per second
B. Average Response time
C. TCP resets
D. CPU and memory utilization of server
E. TCP retransmission
F. Number of jumbo frames
Answer: A,B,C,E

Question No : 9

What are the types of content blocks available to view ¡°Events¡± on the Cascade Profiler dashboard? (Select 2)
A. Security Events
B. Performance and Availability Events
C. Current Events
D. Unacknowledged Events
E. Public Events
F. Private Events
G. Per User Events
H. Per IP Address Events
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what best describes a Dashboard?
A. A set of graphs showing top interfaces, top hosts, top users, and top protocols from which you can run reports.
B. A configurable set of content blocks for watched and top items (items including hosts, network interfaces, ports, protocols, and applications), which are updated with current information and from which you can run reports.
C. A configurable set of connection graphs for watched and top items (items including hosts, network interfaces, ports, protocols, and applications), which are updated with current information and from which you can run reports
D. A configurable set of fixed logarithmic graphs for watched and top items (items including hosts, network interfaces, ports, protocols, and applications), which are updated with current information and from which you can run reports.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

What is the maximum number of 10G ports that a Cascade Sensor can support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. Unlimited
Answer: B

Question No : 12

From Cascade Pilot, reports may include:
A. One or all views from the main workspace.
B. Notes entered associated with a view.
C. Analyst and Client information entered.
D. A and B.
E. A, B and C.
Answer: E

Question No : 13

How do you configure a new user for the Cascade Shark appliance?
A. From the User Management section of the Web Interface
B. From the Basic Settings page of the Web Interface
C. From the Users menu of Cascade Pilot
D. From the Advanced Settings page of the Web Interface
Answer: A

Question No : 14

How many Host Group Types can you define within Cascade Profiler?
A. Unlimited
B. 1000
C. 100
D. 10
E. 3
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Outgoing Mail Server (SMTP) Settings enable Cascade Profiler to: (Select 2)
A. receive mail from others.
B. send reports.
C. send disk failure notifications.
D. send alerts.
Answer: B,D

Add Comments

Your Rating