SDM_2002001050 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SDM Certification - NI

Updated: 2020-12-02

Q & A: 160

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Nokia SDM_2002001050 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Nokia Certification SDM_2002001050 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SDM Certification - NI exam. The accuracy rate of SDM_2002001050  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Nokia SDM_2002001050  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get SDM_2002001050  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Nokia SDM_2002001050  test preparation and get your Nokia Certification certification easily.

SDM_2002001050 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use SDM_2002001050 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Nokia Certification SDM_2002001050 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide SDM_2002001050 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Nokia SDM_2002001050 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Nokia SDM_2002001050 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my SDM_2002001050 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Nokia Certification SDM_2002001050 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Nokia Certification SDM_2002001050 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Nokia Certification SDM_2002001050 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Nokia Certification SDM_2002001050 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Nokia Certification SDM_2002001050 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SDM Certification - NI exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my SDM_2002001050 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Nokia  SDM_2002001050 test?
If you fail your SDM_2002001050 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following is an NI deliverable during sales phase?
A. Logistics plan
B. Project Target Agreement
C. Care plan
D. Acceptance procedure
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What is NOT a primary characteristic of a risk?
A. Cause of risk.
B. Risk event.
C. Risk effect.
D. Mitigation plan.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

What are the main benefits of keeping an action point list of open/closed issues with your customer?
A. A properly followed-up action point list can be used to increase sales and create business opportunities with this customer.
B. Avoid duplication of effort, clear responsibilities and proper follow-up of identified issues.
C. It serves as the basis for contingency reserves revision.
D. The action point list serves as evidence for objective achievements.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

The service supplier team, sent to site to install a NodeB (site surveyed and designed by customer), finds out that the ordered feeder cable is too short and additional length is needed to complete the connection and installation.
How do you proceed?
A. NSN provides the required additional feeder for the installation, to avoid extra costs for site re-visits and to speed up the site acceptance and invoicing.
B. The service team interrupts the installation and will go back another time and a failure report is sent to customer, underlining the wrong site requirements they designed and provided to NSN.
C. The service team comes back another time and a failure report is sent to customer with change request order to include the additional feeder length.
D. The customer is immediately informed and a new change request is created; the whole required feeder length is then used and the installation is properly delivered.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What are the defined Gates in the NSN Sales Work Flow?
A. 1. Customer Selection
2. Go/No Go
3. Bid/No Bid
4. Approval/No Approval
5. Deal/No Deal
6. Start Delivery
B. 1. Receive the RFQ
2. Define Bid Team
3. Create Customer Offer
4. Negotiate Contract
5. Prepare Project Plan
C. 1. Identify Customer Needs
2. Develop a Solution
3. Prepare Commercial Offer
4. Negotiate Contract
5. Prepare PTA
D. 1. Receive RFQ
2. Develop Solution
3. Prepare Commercial Offer
4. Negotiate Contract
5. Prepare for Delivery
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What is the KPI generated out of the Site Quality module of IPM?
A. RA - Rollout Accuracy.
B. P-SQI - Project Site Quality Index.
C. SILT - Site Invoice Lead Time.
D. TILT - Telecom Implementation Lead Time.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

In which case is it required to update/change the Cost Baseline?
A. In case of roll-out delays affecting the original cost plan.
B. In case of a change in subcontractor prices.
C. In case of scope changes supported by a legal binding document.
D. In case a risk is materialized.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What are necessary inputs for the creation of a rollout plan?
A. Activity sequence, duration, resource requirements and schedule constraints.
B. List of deliverables, dependencies and estimated completion time.
C. Main milestones and activity duration.
D. Site process, activity sequencing and duration.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

How should 4C planned services costs be updated?
A. With estimates based on customer PO's.
B. With estimates based on equipment delivery forecast.
C. With CPM estimates based on MRA and schedule updates.
D. With monthly inputs from PM and CPM joint analysis of project planned costs.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Can the PM start a project after the baseline shows an expected 30% negative gross margin?
A. No. Maximum accepted negative gross margin is 10%.
B. Yes. NSN needs to fulfil its obligations and execute the project anyway.
C. Yes. If the Baseline is in line with the As Sold Cost estimates.
D. Only after the Baseline is approved according to the required approval levels in the Region.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

What is the BEST timing to review the Estimate at Completion (EAC)?
A. During the planning phase, in order to anticipate all possible risks.
B. During project closure in order to consistently explain the Project results.
C. During the entire project lifecycle, typically once per month.
D. Each time the Cost and Progress Manager requests support to review cost deviations.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

To which of the following NI tools is SAP P20 linked?
A. IPM
B. Rollo
C. NRisk
D. E-doc
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A decreasing PARD (Project Asset Rotation Days) KPI is contributing to¡­
A. ¡­improve the cash flow of the CT (and NSN).
B. ¡­improve the Gross Margin of the CT (and NSN)
C. ...improve the Gross Margin of NI LoB (and NSN).
D. ¡­decrease the SILT KPI.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Internal acceptance is a milestone that will trigger:
A. SAP Billing block released.
B. SAP Goods Receipt.
C. Customer invoicing.
D. Cost Estimation To Completion (ETC).
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Project "A" has experienced difficulties in the deliveries of one of its key suppliers. It has been estimated by the project team that, if the supplier is one week late for the next scheduled delivery, it will cost $10,000. The probability of the supplier being late is 50 %, based on the fact that this has happened before on the project.
What is the expected monetary value of this risk event occurring:
A. $3,500
B. $7,500
C. $5,000
D. $10,000
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating