NCS_20020301010 Questions And Answers

$139

Exam Name: NCSS LTE RA OaM 2.0

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 217

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Nokia NCS_20020301010 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in NCSS LTE RA OaM 2.0 exam. The accuracy rate of NCS_20020301010  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Nokia NCS_20020301010  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get NCS_20020301010  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Nokia NCS_20020301010  test preparation and get your Nokia Certification certification easily.

NCS_20020301010 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use NCS_20020301010 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide NCS_20020301010 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Nokia NCS_20020301010 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Nokia NCS_20020301010 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my NCS_20020301010 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Nokia Certification NCS_20020301010 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your NCSS LTE RA OaM 2.0 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my NCS_20020301010 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Nokia  NCS_20020301010 test?
If you fail your NCS_20020301010 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which kind of companies are NOT NSN partners in the Smart Lab IOT program?
A. Device vendors.
B. Internet content providers.
C. Service sub-contractors.
D. Communication service providers.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Is it possible that Mobile Operators can operate LTE together?
A. YES, by sharing the System Module of the common eNBs.
B. YES, by using the MORAN feature.
C. NO, LTE resource sharing is not possible in the current 3GPP specification.
D. YES and NO - because this depends on the legal properties of the corresponding country.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What is NOT a key characteristic of the NSN Radio Access Solution?
A. Multi-Radio Evolution.
B. 4 Dimension Scalability.
C. BTS integrated Transport.
D. Device Management.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which antenna configuration uses multiple antennas as receiver and transmitter paths?
A. MIMO.
B. SISO.
C. SIMO.
D. MISO.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following statement is NOT valid for LTE?
A. All IP transport network.
B. TDM and ATM transport via Packet Emulation Services (PES).
C. Improved terminal power efficiency.
D. Great flexibility regarding frequency bands.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which is one of the key characteristics of the NSN Evolved Packet Core Solution?
A. Multi Access Evolution.
B. Distributed Architecture.
C. Unified Charging and Mediation.
D. Subscriber Data Management.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What Network Element function the PCS-5000 Server is performing in NSN? s LTE solution?
A. Network Directory Server (NDS).
B. Policy and Charging Rules Function (PCRF).
C. Mobility Management Entity (MME).
D. Operation Support Subsystem (OSS).
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What are the main building blocks of NSN Professional services for LTE?
A. Implementation Services.
B. Managed Services.
C. Wireless Local Loop Services.
D. Telephony Services.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which one of the following options is NOT an LTE advantage?
A. LTE is optimized for PS services; no longer CS core network.
B. LTE supports higher throughput than 2G and 3G.
C. LTE needs a less complex architecture than 3G.
D. LTE offers an increased packet delivery delay.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which major technical aspect is important when introducing LTE?
A. Seamless Voice Handover.
B. Circuit switched services via Uu.
C. Common A-bis Interface.
D. 4D scalability.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which of the following options is NOT a Key Objective of the NSN Smart Labs?
A. Open for all developers and all operators.
B. Attract public interest.
C. Invite Competition.
D. Should benefit all involved companies.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which feature is NOT offered with the NSN Mobile Transport Solutions?
A. Timing over Packet.
B. Content Adaptation.
C. TDM packet migration.
D. Policy Control.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What is the main motivation for the introduction of LTE?
A. High Speed Broadband Access.
B. Broadband Everywhere.
C. Capacity for all.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which key characteristic does NOT belong to the advanced feature set of NSN Flexi packet Radio Transport Solution?
A. Quality of Service.
B. Synchronous Ethernet.
C. IEEE 1588 Timing over Packet.
D. Adaptive Multi Rate Coding.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Regarding the Flexi Transport sub-module, which of the following characteristics can be administered by OSS parameters?
A. ATM VPI and VCI values for applications.
B. Service aware latency reduction.
C. Synchronization.
D. QoS of applications.
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating