SDM_2002001030 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SDM Certification - PS NSOP

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 160

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Nokia SDM_2002001030 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Nokia Certification SDM_2002001030 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SDM Certification - PS NSOP exam. The accuracy rate of SDM_2002001030  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Nokia SDM_2002001030  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get SDM_2002001030  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Nokia SDM_2002001030  test preparation and get your Nokia Certification certification easily.

SDM_2002001030 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use SDM_2002001030 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Nokia Certification SDM_2002001030 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide SDM_2002001030 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Nokia SDM_2002001030 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Nokia SDM_2002001030 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my SDM_2002001030 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Nokia Certification SDM_2002001030 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Nokia Certification SDM_2002001030 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Nokia Certification SDM_2002001030 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Nokia Certification SDM_2002001030 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Nokia Certification SDM_2002001030 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SDM Certification - PS NSOP exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my SDM_2002001030 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Nokia  SDM_2002001030 test?
If you fail your SDM_2002001030 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The Network Operations Delivery team receives from the Sales Team, the Risk Log at Handover, which is the basis for the planned contingency reserves in the cost baseline, During operational delivery a new relevant risk is identified, What is the BEST way to manage it?
A. Define the response plan for the new Risk and apply it.
B. If the new risk is not part of the current Risk Log, than it must be part of a Change Management process and not be included in the contingency reserves.
C. Communicate to the CT Head in the next Operational Review Meeting about the new risk that has been identified.
D. Evaluate the impact and probability and, if needed, make a revision of the contingency reserves in the Cost Baseline and communicate to the relevant stakeholders.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

In an outsourcing deal what activity is the assessment and verification of all customer information relevant for NSN to build its technical and commercial solution for a deal prior to contract signing?
A. Joint Evaluation.
B. Due Diligence.
C. Discovery Period.
D. Contract Negotiation.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What are the key responsibilities for CM Manager?
A. Network HW & SW Upgrades Management; Management of the network maintenance; Management of CM personnel; CM tools selection; CM procedure management; Correlation of CM procedures with PM and FM procedures.
B. SLA SOA content definition; Account Director support; Third party company management; End to End quality of service Management.
C. Leadership and Management; Network Configuration reporting; Network database maintenance; management of network acceptance and changes; maintenance and development of CM tools; change management procedures and templates; configuration integrity.
D. CM Procedure Management, CM Team Leadership; CM report creation; Network Planning; HW management.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Governance is critical to successful operations.
Which statement best describes it according to the Operations Model?
A. Governance addresses the complete communication requirements between the Operator/Customer ¡®Demand Organization¡¯ and Nokia Siemens Networks; and is based on four levels of relationship.
B. Governance addresses the complete communication requirements between the Operator/Customer ¡®Demand Organization¡¯ and Nokia Siemens Networks; and is based on three levels of relationship.
C. Governance addresses the complete communication requirements between the CBT and Nokia Siemens Networks; and is based on three levels of relationship.
D. Governance addresses the complete communication requirements between the CBT and Nokia Siemens Networks; and is based on four levels of relationship.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

In one of the Operational meetings set up as part of the governance model, it has been highlighted that the customers 3rd Party technical support that is being performance managed by NSN is not meeting the SLA requirements and the escalation route has been exhausted.
What happens next?
A. Prepare a presentation, based on facts, i.e. from system tools that proves the 3rd party is the root cause of not meeting the SLA regularly and request that the customer address the matter.
B. Take matter to the Joint Project Governance meeting, even call a special meeting if necessary, and agree the next steps.
C. Without further discussion to ensure fastest remedial action, request the customer to renegotiate the contract with 3rd party supplier.
D. As this is now a matter for the customer, i.e. the contract holder, report to the CT or CBT in order that this is discussed at the next account team meeting with customer.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which are the main CM interfaces?
A. FM, PM, NOC management, Field maintenance management, NPO, customer and vendors.
B. FM, PM, NOC management, Field maintenance management, SM.
C. PM, NOC management, Field maintenance management, NPO, SM.
D. FM, Care, NOC management, Field maintenance management, NPO.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

In the Joint Project Governance Model (part of MS Operations Model).
Which of the model levels deal with: Agreement Level Management including change management Program Initiation and follow up Steering operational activity
A. Joint Operational Level.
B. Executive Management Level.
C. Joint Steering Level.
D. Tactical Management Level.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which statement is MOST complete in describing the Network Operations Business Manager role in an Outsourced delivery?
A. End to End management of the operated network according to the defined scope.
B. Management of the (G) NOC and Field Maintenance functions within the defined scope.
C. Management of the (G) NOC, Field Maintenance and Optimisation functions.
D. Management of the Resources, 3rd Parties and interfaces to other internal business lines.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are managing a NOC in country 'X' where there are very limited 3G skills. The customer has announced they will upgrade their network to 3G.
What solution will BEST resolve the skill issue to the mutual benefit of Customer & NSN?
A. GNOC provide the NOC and Technical Support with small team of experts based in country.
B. Employ contractors in local NOC and Field to fill the competence gap.
C. A full transition from local support to GNOC delivery should take place, meaning no local 3G Network Operations support in country.
D. Employ contractors to fill gap whilst competence experts from regional pool transfer capability.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What functions does the CM team support?
A. Supports Network Implementation, Hardware Management, Network set up & Network Operations at engineering meetings.
B. Supports the Hardware Management, Site Configuration, Configuration Management, Optimization.
C. Supports Report Management, Measurement Analysis, Fault identification, Fault Resolution.
D. Supports the Network Planning & Optimisation, Performance Management, Fault Management, Network Operations at Engineering meetings.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Somebody who's communicating to a group of people of more than 25 persons needs to make sure that;
A. his message is clear, unambiguous, and complete so that the receiver can receive it correctly.
B. he is using a lot of body language.
C. he is giving a hard copy to every attendant after his speech.
D. he is looking at every attendant in order to check that he/she is still listening to him.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What BEST describe the CM process?
A. Configuration Management plans, manages and controls changes to the network & infrastructure, including acceptance, management & approval of work orders, documentation, data management and integrity.
B. Configuration Management controls all work orders and trouble tickets; manages and controls changes to the network.
C. Configuration Management manages and controls changes to the network & infrastructure, including acceptance, management & approval of work orders, analysis of trends in mobile networks.
D. Configuration Management plans, manages and controls changes to the network & infrastructure, including acceptance, management & approval of work orders, documentation, Trouble Ticket reporting, invoicing.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

The swiftest and MOST effective communications take place among people with;
A. the ability to reduce perception barriers.
B. advanced degrees.
C. common points of view.
D. good encoding skills.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

The customer CTO calls you (The Technical Support Manager) directly to resolve a service outage in what he describes as strategically important area.
What is the correct course of action?
A. Call out a Technical Support Engineer to immediately resolve the issue.
B. Request the NOC to raise an urgent TT for the issue.
C. Escalate to FLM.
D. Immediately advise the CT head of the situation and request advice for prioritisation.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

If you determine that one of your stakeholders has high level of power and little interest or involvement in your project, which strategy should be employed in managing that stakeholder?
A. Monitor.
B. Keep satisfied.
C. Manage closely.
D. Keep informed.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating