PR000041 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: PowerCenter Data Integration 9.x:Developer Specialist

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion Informatica PR000041 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Developer Specialist PR000041 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in PowerCenter Data Integration 9.x:Developer Specialist exam. The accuracy rate of PR000041  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the Informatica PR000041  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get PR000041  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your Informatica PR000041  test preparation and get your Developer Specialist certification easily.

PR000041 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use PR000041 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Developer Specialist PR000041 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide PR000041 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Informatica PR000041 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Informatica PR000041 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my PR000041 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Developer Specialist PR000041 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Developer Specialist PR000041 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Developer Specialist PR000041 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Developer Specialist PR000041 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Developer Specialist PR000041 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your PowerCenter Data Integration 9.x:Developer Specialist exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my PR000041 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Informatica  PR000041 test?
If you fail your PR000041 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A user needs to compare mappings across two folders using the comparsion tool in Power Center Designer.
What does the user account need in order to successfully complete the comparsion action? (Given that the user account has been granted the ability to use Power Center Designer)
A. Read permissions on the two folders
B. Read permissions on the two folders as well as have both folders opened
C. Full access (Read, Write and Execute permissions) on both folders
D. Mappings cannot be compared across folders using Power Center Designer
Answer: B

Question No : 2

How does a single joiner transformation join data?
A. From 2 pipeline inputs
B. From 3 pipeline inputs
C. From n number of pipeline inputs assuming you have purchased the N-Joiner Option
D. none of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Given the picture shown below:



Identify all of the true and correct statements listed below. Note: The red (or gray) arrow points at the line in question.
The line on the left hand side of the picture which connects PRODUCT TO PRODUCT_COST: Choose 2 answers
A. Describes a LEFT OUTER JOIN between PRODUCT AND PRODUCT_COST
B. Describes an INNER JOIN between PRODUCT AND PRODUCT_COST
C. Describes a secondary data flow needed for a sub-select process between PRODUCT AND PRODUCT_COST
D. Can be created within Informatica Power Center
Answer: B,D

Question No : 4

Which of the following statements is correct on workflow events?
A. A predefined (or file-wait) Event Wait task waits for a file to appear at the specified location. As soon as the file appears, the event succeeds and the file can be processed by the subsequent mapping
B. A user-defined event can be created a-d raised in one workflow and then used In another
C. A predefined (or file-wait) Event Wait waits for a file to appear at the specified location. As soon as the file appears, it is deleted and the subsequent task will start.
D. A user-defined event can be created in either the Event Wait or Event Raise task
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following is a reusable task available in workflow manager?
A. Decision
B. Assignment
C. Control
D. Command
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A Router transformation has the following group filter conditions:
- Group A: InputValue = 2
- Group B: InputValue > 1
- Default group
The InputValue Is an integer port. Identify which of the following statements is correct. (Choose one)
A. If InputValue = 2, the output will be routed to Group A only
B. If InputValue = 2, the output will be routed to both groups A and B
C. If InputValue = 2, the router will fail, since rows cannot be routed to multiple groups
D. Any positive number values other than 1 or 2 will be routed to the Default group
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Two pipelines (A & B) are entering a Joiner transformation with each having a record size of 100 bytes. Pipeline A has a total of 1000 records and Pipeline B has a total of 1,000,000 records.
Which pipeline should be designated the master pipeline?
A. Pipeline A
B. Pipeline B
C. Both Pipelines should be cached for performance reasons
D. Pipeline B if and only if Pipeline A is sorted
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which port types are applicable to the Stored Procedure transformation?(Choose all that apply) Choose 3 answers
A. lnput
B. Output
C. Variable
D. Return
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 9

Which of these statements on worklets is correct?
A. Worklets can be nested
B. A worklet must be a reusable object
C. A worklet can be executed separately
D. A worklet does not have to contain a Start task
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Please choose one of the following. In a static, non-multi-row lookup,
A. lf a lookup search does not find a value in the search data, then the row from which the search is produced is dropped so a balanced pipeline can be produced
B. If a lookup search finds the search value in the lookup data but discovers that the fields that are being returned from the search are null, then the row from which the search is produced is dropped so that a balanced pipeline can be produced
C. If the lookup finds two records that match the search key, it will return two records
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 11

What is the first column of the bad file?
A. Reject reason
B. Column Indicator
C. Overflow Indicator
D. Row Indicator
Answer: D

Question No : 12

In which of the following selections are all of the transformations active?
A. Expression, Router, Joiner
B. Update Strategy, Expression, Aggregator
C. Stored Procedure, Joiner, Router
D. Router, Update Strategy, Joiner
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Given the picture shown below:



How many columns would be selected from the database using Power Center's generated sql statement?
A. 2 -Due to the line on the left hand side of the picture
B. 13 -Based on all of the links entering the Source Qualifier
C. 3 -Based on the all of the links between the Source Qualifier and the next transformation
D. Unknown - We need to know how many columns the target has
Answer: C

Question No : 14

The word FALSE is a valid Filter transformation condition?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 15

In the Expression transformation graphic below, what is the value of the PREVIOUS_STATE port for row 2, given that the value for the STATE port was 'CA' for row 1?



A. STATE
B. 'CA'
C. NULL
D. Value of the PREVI0US_STATE port is based upon its declared default value
Answer: B
Adolph Fossati

29 Jun, 2020

Finally passed PR000041 exam with perfect score. I would say 95% was on this test. Thanks!
Cornell Rumer

20 May, 2020

PassQuestion helped me a lot in PR000041 exam. Thanks for your great PR000041 exam guide.

Add Comments

Your Rating