N10-007 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ N10-007

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 413

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

N10-007 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use N10-007 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA Network+ N10-007 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide N10-007 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA N10-007 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA N10-007 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my N10-007 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Network+ N10-007 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA Network+ N10-007 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Network+ N10-007 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA Network+ N10-007 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA Network+ N10-007 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my N10-007 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  N10-007 test?
If you fail your N10-007 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following functions would be used to securely monitor and actively manage external connections? A. VPN concentrator B. HIDS C. Load balancer D. Packet shaper
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A technician has replaced the Internet gateway router, and now no users can reach the Internet. The technician can ping the router Ethernet port but not the ISP's router IP address. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem? A. Faulty crossover cable B. DNS server is down C. Switching loop D. Outside interface shutdown
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A user is unable to open up websites on the Internet from a browser. The administrator determines that the workstation can ping its local gateway, but not the remote web server. At which of the following layers of the OSI model does the problem MOST likely exist? A. Data link B. Network C. Session D. Physical
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A computer on VLAN 10 with the IP address of 192.168.1.45/27 cannot ping a computer on VLAN 20 with the IP address of 192.168.1.65/27. Which configuration change will allow the PING to be successful? A. Replace the router with a Layer 2 switch that supports VLANs B. Change VLAN 20 computers Default Gateway to 192.168.1.127/27 C. Change VLAN 10 computers Default Gateway to 192.168.1.32/27 D. AllowICMP to pass through the Router
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A new firewall was recently installed blocking SMTP traffic. As a result, no one has Internet access. Which of the following has MOST likely occurred? A. Port security is blocking all traffic. B. An IDS is blocking all traffic. C. Implicit deny is blocking all traffic. D. SMTP is blocking all traffic.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A technician, Joe, visits a site that has reported a network down emergency. He immediately reboots the switches and the router since the network is down. Which of the following network troubleshooting methodology steps should Joe have performed FIRST? A. Determine if anything has changed B. Once a theory is confirmed determine the next step is to resolve the problem C. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary D. Question the obvious
Answer: A

Question No : 7

When querying a DNS server for an AAAA record, which of the following is an appropriate response? A. 192.168.2.1 B. 00:f3:82:99:a2:b8 C. 61.23.168.192.in-addr.arpa D. 3ffe:1900:4545:3:200:f8ff:fe21:67cf
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which of the following uses types and codes rather than ports? A. EIGRP B. ICMP C. UDP D. IPv6
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following commands will display the associated IP address of a network adapter in Windows and Linux environments? (Select TWO). A. dig B. nslookup C. nbstat D. ifconfig E. ipconfig
Answer: D,E

Question No : 10

Which of the following network devices restricts traffic based on words, signatures, and URLs? A. Layer 2 switch B. Content filter C. Load balancer D. Traffic analyzer
Answer: B
Scotty Ducrepin

27 Oct, 2018

I have tested CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam yet. I prepared my N10-007 exam only with their materials. Recommend.
Robin Visalli

28 Sep, 2018

I want to say thank you to you guys. This is the first time I buy questions from you and passed.I think I will be a regular customer.
Timmy Cofran

18 Sep, 2018

I just passed CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam. They are the latest new questions. Thank you.
Curtis Souchet

11 Sep, 2018

I have planed to write N10-007 exam next week. I have gone through the material and find it is very helpful. I hope I can pass my exam with this.
Wilford Everage

01 Sep, 2018

I am so glad to share successful news of my certification Network+ N10-007 exams. It is really amazing for me to get such high scores.
Taylor Dworkin

30 Aug, 2018

Passed with score of 850! Your Network+ N10-007 questions are real test questions, I passed my test easily, Thanks so much.
Johnathan Manna

25 Aug, 2018

I passed CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam yesterday. There were few new easy questions.
Jacinto Meade

22 Aug, 2018

I have passed already with the your passquestion CompTIA Network+ N10-007 training materials. High scores I got really. Thanks for your site service.
Elvin Braff

08 Aug, 2018

I decided to take the CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam. I bought your CompTIA Network+ N10-007 exam questions and worked really hard upon it. I scored 985 marks and my boss was really impressed.
Desmond Ramu

04 Aug, 2018

I am very grateful to all who contribute to this great website and wonderful CompTIA Network+ N10-007 questions and answers. You have literally changed my life for the better. A million thanks!
Kent Munivez

01 Aug, 2018

New version N10-007 exam questions. Thanks a lot. Passed it this time. Perfect.
Maynard Dino

28 Jul, 2018

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 question material with 413 questions are still valid. All passed. Good pass questions in all. Perfect.
Norris Schultheiss

25 Jul, 2018

Today all CompTIA Network+ N10-007 questions are from your Passquestion material, so i passed the exam without doubt. thanks for it. Recommend.

Add Comments

Your Rating