JK0-019 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 828

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

JK0-019 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use JK0-019 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide JK0-019 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA JK0-019 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA JK0-019 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my JK0-019 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA Network+ JK0-019 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my JK0-019 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  JK0-019 test?
If you fail your JK0-019 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A network technician is troubleshooting signal problems with certain WAPs in an office and finds consistently high ping times across the units.
Such an issue is called which of the following?
A. Latency
B. Attenuation
C. Crosstalk
D. Frequency hopping
Answer: A

Question No : 2

The company¡¯s main server is using 98% of its available resources and Joe needs to evenly distribute the work to another server using which of the following?
A. VPN concentrator
B. Content filter
C. Proxy server
D. Load balancer
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following has the LEAST amount of collisions in a domain?
A. Bridge
B. Hub
C. Repeater
D. Switch
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which of the following allows 802.11n higher transfer speeds than the previous wireless standards?
A. Dual frequency
B. Enhanced encryption
C. MIMO technology
D. Backwards compatibility
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A cable with visible space between the ends of the copper wires and the RJ-45 connector will cause which of the following problems to occur?
A. EMI
B. Short
C. Reversed TXRX
D. dB loss
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following protocols works at the LOWEST layer of the OSI model?
A. L2TP
B. PPTP
C. ISAKMP
D. IPSec
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A small office client is requesting a network redesign. Both wired and wireless devices must connect to the network. All of the wireless devices can communicate using the latest standards. The building has a long courtyard in the middle with reinforced walls, which extends up through all the floors. The distance from the switch to the furthest drop is 88 meters.
Which of the following is the correct network redesign choice?
A. Fiber optic cabling is necessary due to distance limitations.
B. The wireless network should be 802.11b due to equipment limitations.
C. One WAP will be sufficient to provide wireless coverage to the floor.
D. The wired network should be run with at least CAT6 cabling.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which of the following network topologies describes a network where each node is connected to multiple devices?
A. Mesh
B. Bus
C. Star
D. Ring
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A new WAP is configured to only use 802.11g with SSID broadcasts enabled. The encryption is set to WPA and the key is given to the user. A user near the WAP is using a laptop equipped with a 5GHz wireless card and is not able to see the SSID.
Which of the following is the problem?
A. Latency
B. Incorrect encryption type
C. EUI-64
D. Incompatible hardware
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Stateful packet inspection is a security technology used by which of the following devices?
A. Unmanaged switch
B. Hardware firewall
C. Bridge
D. IDS
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A small office needs to connect one new system to their network in a distant office, but does not have the resources to install a new Ethernet wall jack, and does not want to use wireless.
Which of the following is a simple, cost effective option for providing connectivity?
A. SONET
B. Multimode fiber
C. 802.11n
D. Broadband over Power Line
Answer: D

Question No : 12

A technician has noticed that the RJ-45 connector on the end of a user¡¯s patch cable was stripped too far back from the connector allowing for cross talk.
Which of the following tools would a technician use to attach a new connector to eliminate this issue?
A. Crimper
B. Cable certifier
C. Loopback plug
D. Punch down tool
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Multiple networked devices running on the same physical hardware that provide central access to applications and files, where each device runs as a piece of software are known as:
A. Virtual desktops.
B. Switches.
C. PBXs.
D. Virtual servers.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

An application is using port 2000 on a PC.
Which of the following could an administrator do to determine what software is listening on that port?
A. Run netstat
B. Run dig
C. Run nbtstat
D. Run tracert
Answer: A

Question No : 15

The unit responsible for the successful shaping and transmission of a digital signal is called:
A. demarc.
B. T1 hub.
C. smart jack.
D. CSU/DSU.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating