N10-006 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ certification

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 463

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

N10-006 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use N10-006 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides CompTIA Network+ N10-006 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide N10-006 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your CompTIA N10-006 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides CompTIA N10-006 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my N10-006 test questions after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Network+ N10-006 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my CompTIA Network+ N10-006 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send CompTIA Network+ N10-006 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your CompTIA Network+ certification exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my N10-006 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail CompTIA  N10-006 test?
If you fail your N10-006 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A technician would like to track the improvement of the network infrastructure after upgrades.
Which of the following should the technician implement to have an accurate comparison?
A. Regression test
B. Speed test
C. Baseline
D. Statement of work
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Network segmentation provides which of the following benefits?
A. Security through isolation
B. Link aggregation
C. Packet flooding through all ports
D. High availability through redundancy
Answer: A

Question No : 3

A company has a new offering to provide access to their product from a central location rather than clients internally hosting the product on the client network. The product contains sensitive corporate information that should not be accessible from one client to another.
This is an example of which of the following?
A. Public SaaS
B. Private SaaS
C. Hybrid IaaS
D. Community IaaS
Answer: B

Question No : 4

The RAID controller on a server failed and was replaced with a different brand.
Which of the following will be needed after the server has been rebuilt and joined to the domain?
A. Vendor documentation
B. Recent backups
C. Physical IP address
D. Physical network diagram
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Topic 3, Network security

Which of the following concepts are MOST important for a company's long term health in the event of a disaster? (Select TWO).
A. Redundancy
B. Implementing acceptable use policy
C. Offsite backups
D. Uninterruptable power supplies
E. Vulnerability scanning
Answer: A,C

Question No : 6

A technician has finished configuring AAA on a new network device.
However, the technician is unable to log into the device with LDAP credentials but is able to do so with a local user account.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for the problem?
A. Username is misspelled is the device configuration file
B. IDS is blocking RADIUS
C. Shared secret key is mismatched
D. Group policy has not propagated to the device
Answer: C

Question No : 7

After a recent breach, the security technician decides the company needs to analyze and aggregate its security logs.
Which of the following systems should be used?
A. Event log
B. Syslog
C. SIEM
D. SNMP
Answer: C

Question No : 8

A technician needs to limit the amount of broadcast traffic on a network and allow different segments to communicate with each other.
Which of the following options would satisfy these requirements?
A. Add a router and enable OSPF.
B. Add a layer 3 switch and create a VLAN.
C. Add a bridge between two switches.
D. Add a firewall and implement proper ACL.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following network devices use ACLs to prevent unauthorized access into company systems?
A. IDS
B. Firewall
C. Content filter
D. Load balancer
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which of the following is MOST likely to use an RJ-11 connector to connect a computer to an ISP using a POTS line?
A. Multilayer switch
B. Access point
C. Analog modem
D. DOCSIS modem
Answer: C

Question No : 11

An administrator has a virtualization environment that includes a vSAN and iSCSI switching.
Which of the following actions could the administrator take to improve the performance of data transfers over iSCSI switches?
A. The administrator should configure the switch ports to auto-negotiate the proper Ethernet settings.
B. The administrator should configure each vSAN participant to have its own VLAN.
C. The administrator should connect the iSCSI switches to each other over inter-switch links (ISL).
D. The administrator should set the MTU to 9000 on the each of the participants in the vSAN.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

A company has had several virus infections over the past few months. The infections were caused by vulnerabilities in the application versions that are being used.
Which of the following should an administrator implement to prevent future outbreaks?
A. Host-based intrusion detection systems
B. Acceptable use policies
C. Incident response team
D. Patch management
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Company policies require that all network infrastructure devices send system level information to a centralized server.
Which of the following should be implemented to ensure the network administrator can review device error information from one central location?
A. TACACS+ server
B. Single sign-on
C. SYSLOG server
D. Wi-Fi analyzer
Answer: C

Question No : 14

An administrator notices an unused cable behind a cabinet that is terminated with a DB-9 connector.
Which of the following protocols was MOST likely used on this cable?
A. RS-232
B. C.
ATM
D. Tokenring
Answer: A

Question No : 15

A company wants to create highly available datacenters.
Which of the following will allow the company to continue to maintain an Internet presence at all sites in the event that a WAN circuit at one site goes down?
A. Load balancer
B. VRRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating