MB6-892 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 49

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB6-892 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB6-892 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB6-892 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB6-892 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB6-892 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB6-892 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-892 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB6-892 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB6-892 test?
If you fail your MB6-892 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You are working with a vendor who supplies you with apparel and sporting good products. You are negotiating a new purchase agreement with the vendor.
The agreement terms you have arranged with the vendor are for a 3 percent discount on all of the sporting good products when the order volume over the next month is at least 50,000 USD.
Which commitment type should you use?
A. product quantity
B. product value
C. product category value
D. value
Answer: D

Question No : 2

You are the accounts payable coordinator for your company.
You want to apply fees on the items and purchase orders so that your company can track charges levied on services such as freight, transport, postage, and insurance.
What are three methods of charges that you can set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. automatic set up of charges
B. set up charge codes
C. manual set up of charges
D. charges groups
E. price charges
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 3

You are the purchasing agent for your company.
You create a purchase requisition workflow to control the process.
What are two activities that happen during this process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. submitting the purchase order to the vendor
B. submitting a purchase requisition
C. creating a purchase order
D. approval of the purchase requisition
Answer: B,D

Question No : 4

Your company receives a shipment of not-stocked items from your supplier.
You need to receive the items into inventory.
What should you do?
A. Register the itemand create a product receipt.
B. Create a stock movement journal for the item.
C. Register the item and create an item arrival journal.
D. Create a receipts list from the purchase order.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You are the accounts payable manager for your company. You and the vendor agree that defective items will be returned with a reference to the original purchase order.
You need to create a vendor credit note.
What are three methods that can be used? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Copy the original purchase invoice.
B. Create a purchase order with the purchase type blanket order.
C. Create a purchase order with the purchase type journal.
D. Create a purchase order with the purchase type returned order.
E. Create a purchase order line for a negative quantity.
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 6

You are the purchasing administrator for your company.
You need to create a purchasing policy.
Which two policy rules should be selected to manage employee access to specific categories in the procurement category hierarchy and to define rules that control the requisition creation process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Category access policy rule.
B. Replenishment category access policy rule.
C. Requisition purpose rule
D. Purchase requisition control rule
Answer: A,D

Question No : 7

You are the purchasing agent for your company. You need to create a request for quotation (RFQ) for a product that is not in the item drop-down list.
Which type of line item should you create?
A. Category
B. Open
C. Solicitation
D. Item
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A matching discrepancy exceeds a tolerance percentage or amount, and match variance icons are displayed in the Vendor invoice form.
What are the three types of matching that can be performed in this scenario? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. two-way matching
B. three-way matching
C. cash discount matching
D. invoice totals matching
E. terms of payment patching
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 9

You are the purchasing agent for your company. You create a request for quotation (RFQ) and send it to vendors.
You need to categorize the responses you receive from the vendors.
What should you set up?
A. Purchase agreement classification
B. Results view
C. Reason codes
D. Vendor reply status
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You are training a new employee. They need to know the items that are required for posting an invoice register.
What are the two required items? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Number allocation at posting
B. Vendor account number
C. Transaction text
D. Vendor invoice number
Answer: B,D

Add Comments

Your Rating