MB6-705 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Installation and Configuration

Updated: 2019-03-23

Q & A: 48

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB6-705 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB6-705 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-705 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB6-705 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB6-705 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB6-705 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB6-705 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-705 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-705 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-705 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-705 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-705 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Installation and Configuration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB6-705 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB6-705 test?
If you fail your MB6-705 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You need to install multiple instances of Microsoft Dynamics AX on a single computer. Which component setup is NOT supported?
A. installing multiple enterprise portal instances.
B. installing multiple Application Object Server instances.
C. installing multiple Report Services extensions.
D. installing multiple NET business connector instances.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

You plan to run the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Server Configuration utility.
Which two tasks can you perform?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Configure data compression between the clients and the server.
B. Configure encryption between the clients and the server.
C. Specify the location of the model store.
D. Control access to application object server printers.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 3

You need to perform a fit-gap analysis between the business needs and the default processes of the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Accounts Payable module as part of a new implementation
Which Lifecycle Services tool should you use?
A. Configuration manager for Accounts Payable
B. Customization analysis for Accounts Payable
C. Cloud-powered support for Accounts Payable
D. Business process modeler for Accounts Payable
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You need to mitigate a SQL injection attack on a report that includes several parameters. What should
you do?
A. Use a lookup file for the parameter se lection.
B. Use an assembly to store the parameter selections.
C. use an available values list (or the parameter selection
D. Use a where clause in the select statement for the parameter selection.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

You need to set up a system line number increment for a new installation of Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Which types of lines are affected by this setup?
A. work order lines
B. payment journal lines
C. general journal lines
D. purchase order lines
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You need to configure the data sources for Microsoft Office addins.
What should you do?
A. Specify the data source module and type in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client.
B. Specify the data source connection string and type in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client.
C. Specify the data source connection string and type in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Configuration utility.
D. Specify the data source module and type in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Configuration utility.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which application allows you to enable breakpoints and to review the Application Object Server (AOS) setting?
A. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Configuration
B. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client
C. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Server Configuration
D. Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 standalone prerequisite validation
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which statement about Active Directory Services (AD OS) groups and Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 is true?
A. After you link an AD OS group with Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3, if members are removed from the AD OS group, their access to Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 is automatically removed.
B. When you import AD OS group members into Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3, you cannot assign a profile to an AD OS group.
C. When you link an AD OS group with Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3, the AD OS group members are automatically granted full application permissions.
D. You can apply Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 security roles directly to AD OS groups in Microsoft Dynamics AX
Answer: D

Question No : 9

You are installing Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 components for the first time.
You need to incorporate the latest updates.
Which type of updates CANNOT be slipstreamed into the installation?
A. help content updates
B. binary hotfixes
C. service packs
D. XPO file updates
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You need to set up a dedicated Application Object Server (AOS) to support batch processing. Which two actions complete the setup? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Ensure that Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 client computers are NOT load balanced to the AOS batch server.
B. Install and configure the AOS batch server on a standalone server.
C. Install and configure the AOS batch server on a separate cluster from the active AOS servers.
D. Install and configure the AOS batch server on the same cluster as the active AOS servers
Answer: A, C

Add Comments

Your Rating