MB6-702 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Financials

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 90

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB6-702 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB6-702 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-702 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB6-702 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB6-702 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB6-702 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB6-702 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-702 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-702 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-702 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-702 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 MB6-702 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Financials exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB6-702 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB6-702 test?
If you fail your MB6-702 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You need to set up the aging period definitions for the Vendor aging report.
What is the maximum number of aging periods that you can define?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9
Answer: A

Question No : 2

You need to update the organization hierarchy to prepare for a reorganization of your business.
Which effective date is valid when you publish the updated hierarchy?
A. Any of the published effective dates
B. Any day after the last published effective date
C. Any day between two of the published effective dates
D. The last published effective date
Answer: B

Question No : 3

What is the purpose of an account structure?
A. To assign a default offset account to a main account
B. To define the valid main account and financial dimension combinations
C. To classify and group main accounts for analysis purposes
D. To control how transactions are sorted and fields are printed on reports
Answer: B

Question No : 4

You need to create vendor accounts by using Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Which field is mandatory for creating a vendor account?
A. Mode of delivery
B. Group
C. Credit limit
D. Terms of payment
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Two vendors contact you and request that you send all purchase confirmations to a specific email address.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX to automatically send the email to the vendors.
What should you do?
A. Add the email address into the default print management settings in the Accounts payable module.
B. Add the email address to the vendor's Contact form, and then select the primary contact person on the Vendor details form.
C. Add the email address to the contact information section of the Vendor details form, and then mark it as the primary record.
D. Add the email address to the print management settings for the vendor account.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which form should you use to assign a chart of accounts to a legal entity?
A. Configure account structures
B. General ledger parameters
C. Ledger
D. Legal entities
Answer: C

Question No : 7

In which three modules is currency rounding configuration an option? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Budgeting
B. Project management and accounting
C. Accounts receivable
D. Procurement and sourcing
E. Accounts payable
Answer: BCE

Question No : 8

You are the Microsoft Dynamics AX administrator for an organization.
The organization has a maximum cash credit limit of $20,000. If a payment is issued for more than the stated cash credit limit, the payment is rejected and the organization is fined.
You need to ensure that payments do NOT exceed the cash credit limit.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On the Bank accounts form, enter the Credit limit value.
B. On the Bank accounts form, set the Bank account status option to Inactive for all transactions.
C. On the Bank accounts form, enter the Active from and Active to dates.
D. On the Cash and bank management parameters form, set the Bank credit limit tolerance option to Error.
Answer: AD

Question No : 9

Your organization uses Microsoft Dynamics AX.
You need to set up journal names for the General journal.
Which journal type should you specify?
A. Allocation
B. Periodic
C. Approval
D. Daily
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You are entering a customer sales order that has two lines: one line for item A and one line for item B.
The following statements are necessary to calculate sales tax for the sales order:
The sales tax group linked to the customer includes sales tax codes ST1, ST2, ST3, and ST4.
The item sales tax group linked to item A includes sales tax codes ST1, ST2, and ST5.
The item sales tax group linked to item B includes sales tax codes ST1, ST3, and ST5.
You need to calculate sales taxes for each of the sales order lines.
Which two statements describe how sales taxes are calculated for the sales order? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. The line with item B is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1 and ST3.
B. The line with item B is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1, ST3, and ST5.
C. The line with item A is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1, ST2, and ST5.
D. The line with item A is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1 and ST2.
Answer: AD

Question No : 11

You need to ensure that when a check is paid to your vendors, only one check is generated for each vendor.
What should you configure?
A. Terms of payments
B. Payment day
C. Payment schedule
D. Method of payment
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You need to create a budget register entry that will spread the amount you enter into the line across multiple business units based on the revenue from the previous quarter.
What should you do?
A. Create a financial dimension default template and apply it to the budget register entry.
B. Create a financial dimension set and apply it to the budget register entry.
C. Create a derived financial hierarchy and apply it to the budget register entry.
D. Create a budget allocation term and apply it to the budget register entry.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

You need to set up the posting profile for realized and unrealized gains and losses.
Which two forms should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Chart of accounts form
B. Currency revaluation accounts form
C. Currency exchange rates form
D. Ledger form
Answer: BD

Question No : 14

Where do you define the Main account information for bank and cash subledger journal account transactions?
A. On the Bank document posting profiles form
B. On the Bank transaction groups form
C. On the Bank groups form
D. On the Bank accounts form
Answer: D

Question No : 15

You need to set up preprinted checks in the Cash and bank management module.
Which two settings should you define? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Check number method set to Fixed
B. ABC codes
C. Bank number
D. Check format
Answer: AD

Add Comments

Your Rating