MB2-710 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-710 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-710 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-710 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-710 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-710 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-710 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-710 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-710 test?
If you fail your MB2-710 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What an advantage of using the Email Router tor email processing?
A. Can synchronize appointments, contacts, and tasks directly with Microsoft Exchange.
B. Provides error reporting in the application.
C. Can be used with all combinations of online/on-premise hybrid environments.
D. Managed in the web application.

Answer: D

Question No : 2

What is a supported combination of software for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 for Outlook 64 bit?
A. Windows 10 and Microsoft Office 2013 64 bit
B. Windows Vista and Microsoft Office 2010 64 bit
C. Windows 7 and Microsoft Office 2007 64 bit
D. Windows 8.1 and Microsoft Office 2013 32 bit
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You need to allow Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online users to use the same password they use to logon to your on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain to logon to Azure Active Directory.
Which two components must be configured to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of solution.
A. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect tool
B. Password Sync
C. Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
D. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
Answer: AB

Question No : 4

How many dashboards can be configured to be displayed in Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets?
A. multiple system and multiple user dashboards
B. one system and multiple user dashboards
C. one system and one user dashboard
D. multiple system dashboards only
Answer: A

Question No : 5

You view several records using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets app. After you view the records, you begin to work offline.
Which functionality is available for the offline records?
A. You can only view the records.
B. You can view and edit the records.
C. No access to recently viewed records is available, you can only create new, draft records.
D. The same functionality available in the browser client is available on the tablet.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 environment with a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online deployment.
You have a complex development and testing environment requiring the following:
- 2 publishing instances
- 22 development instances
- 5 UAT instances
- 5 production instances
- 22 testing instances
You need to support a continuous improvement plan in constant use for your testing, development, and production environments.
What is the minimum number of tenants required to support this scenario?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 22
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment. The company is looking to utilize folder-level tracking in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016. You need to Instruct users how to utilize folder-level tracking.
What instruction should you give the users?
A. A maximum of 50 folders per user account can be tracked.
B. Emails can only be tracked to accounts, contacts, and leads.
C. Only folders under the Inbox can be used.
D. Works with server-side synchronization or the email router.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Your company uses server-side synchronization for email processing.
Which two types of information can be found on the server-side synchronization performance dashboard? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. mailbox process duration
B. number of mailboxes needing attention
C. number of forward mailboxes that need to be created
D. average time per response to Microsoft Dynamics CRM emails
Answer: AB

Question No : 9

A company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 deployment. The company plans to issue mobile phones to all sales department users. Users must be able to use the latest Microsoft mobile client's features. You need to deploy the latest phone client.
Which mobile phone client should you deploy?
A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile Express
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones Express
C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile App
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A company has a Microsoft Dynamics 2013 on-premises deployment. They want to start using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 features. The company needs to determine the least costly method of migrating data from on-premises to online. It is determined that the Client wants to move the account and contact information only one time while preserving the relationships between the two entities. Additionally, there are several custom fields in the contact records. You need to migrate 5,000 account records and 14,000 contacts while maintaining the relationships between accounts and contacts.
What is the most expedient method for migrating the accounts and contacts records?
A. Use the Software Development Kit (SDK) to code the Import of contact and account data from the AccountBase directly accessed through the local Microsoft SQL Server. Use the Data Web service to form a connection with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online. Push the gathered information Into the Account Entity.
B. From Microsoft SQL, export the contact records from the AccountBase table to a txt file. Import the Contacts fire using the Data Import Wizard. Repeat the process with the Accounts file.
C. Export the contact records and account records to Microsoft Excel, compress the Excel spread sheet in a zip file, and use the Data Import Wizard to Import the records.
D. Export the contact records and account records to Microsoft Excel with all required fields-Save the two spreadsheets as txt files, compress them together in a zip file, and use the Data Import Wizard to import the zip file.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

You work as a Microsoft Dynamics CRM consultant for Microsoft Partner. You need to ensure that a section on the contact entity form is hidden when the form is displayed in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablet application. The section should be visible when the form is displayed in a web browser.
Which option should you use?
A. Create a business rule.
B. Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM main form using JavaScript.
C. Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM mobile form using JavaScript.
D. Create a record creation and update rule.

Answer: B

Question No : 12

You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment. You are disked to give an example of the use of security groups.
What can you do with Microsoft Office 365 security groups in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM online deployment?
A. Control access to instances.
B. Assign custom forms to users.
C. Add deeper role security 10 organizational units.
D. Control access to Individual fields.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating