MB2-708 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 90

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-708 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-708 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-708 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-708 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-708 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-708 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-708 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-708 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-708 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-708 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-708 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-708 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics CRM Installation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-708 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-708 test?
If you fail your MB2-708 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You recently upgraded a deployment of Dynamics CRM to Dynamics CRM 2015.
All client computers have the following configurations:
• Windows 7
• Internet Explorer 10
• Microsoft Outlook 2007
• Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1
• Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook
You need to upgrade all of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook installations to Dynamics CRM 2015.
What should you upgrade before you install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook?
A. Windows 7
B. Outlook 2007
C. Internet Explorer 10
D. .NET Framework 3.5.1
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which statement correctly describes the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client application?
A. The Dynamics CRM 2013 French language pack can be upgraded to the Dynamics CRM 2015 English language pack.
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2011.
C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook can be used in offline mode or online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2013.
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook can be used in online mode when connected to Dynamics CRM 2015.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. You discover that Dynamics CRM tracks a large amount of spam messages. You need to prevent Dynamics CRM from tracking all incoming email until the source of the SPAM is stopped. The solution must not prevent the tracking of outbound email.
What should you do?
A. Click Reject Email for the mailbox of each user.
B. Set Incoming Email to None.
C. Disable the Microsoft Dynamic CRM 2015 for Outlook add-in for all users.
D. Stop the Email Router.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

You have a server that has a full deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. You need to manage the deployment by using Windows PowerShell. You open Windows PowerShell on the server.
Which cmdlet should you run first?
A. Get-CrmOrganization
B. Update-CrmOrganization
C. Add-CrmServer
D. Add-PSSnapin
Answer: D

Question No : 5

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015. A manager at your company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook. The manager stores a large amount of offline data, but the new data is NOT available offline. You need to ensure that the new data added to Dynamics CRM 2015 is available to the manager offline.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Microsoft SQL Server Express 2014.
B. Defragment the hard disk drive of the manager's computer.
C. Modify the Offline Synchronization Filters for Outlook.
D. Modify the Outlook Synchronization Filters.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that has 50 users. A user named User1 has Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook installed. User1 plans to manage another Dynamics CRM 2015 organization from Microsoft Outlook. You need to add the second organization to Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook Configuration Wizard.
B. Add a Connected Service to the Office Account of User1.
C. Modify the URL of the Discovery Web Service server role.
D. Reinstall Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

You need to create a relationship between email and records by using information that is stored in the email message header, such as the sender and the recipient.
What should you use?
A. The tracking token
B. The Email Router
C. Server-side synchronization
D. Smart matching
Answer: D

Question No : 8

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one organization. You need to create a copy of the organization within the same deployment.
What should you do first?
A. Disable the organization.
B. Back up the organization database.
C. Restore the organization database.
D. Disable the server.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You are using the Dynamics CRM 2013 Email Router to transfer email to a Dynamics CRM 2015 server. Users report that email is tracked, but tasks, appointments, and contacts are not tracked. You need to ensure that the tasks, appointments, and contacts are tracked.
What should you do?
A. Modify the file system permissions for the users.
B. Deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.
C. Upgrade the Email Router.
D. Modify the configuration of the Email Router.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You need to configure email synchronization for a Dynamics CRM 2015 user.
Which record should you modify?
A. Contact
B. User
C. Account
D. Mailbox
Answer: D

Question No : 11

You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on 50 client computers. You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook to use the URL of https://crm.contoso.com:5555 for the Discovery Web Service.
What should you do?
A. Run setupclient.exe and specify the /A parameter.
B. Run microsoft.crm.application.outlook.configwizard.exe and specify the/xo parameter.
C. Run microsoftcrm.application. outlook.configwizard.exe and specify the/i parameter.
D. Run setupclient.exe and specify /targetdir parameter.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

You have a development environment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one server.
Users report that they cannot access the server. You discover that the Dynamics CRM services on the server stopped. You start the services, but the users still cannot connect. You need to identify the cause of the issue.
What should you identify?
A. Another administrator removed the server from the Dynamics CRM environment.
B. The Microsoft SQL Server database is corrupt.
C. Another administrator disabled the server.
D. The Active Directory domain controllers are unavailable.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

A user attempts to upgrade Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook. The user reports that the upgrade fails. You need to ensure that the user can install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook successfully.
What should you do?
A. Uninstall Microsoft SQL Express.
B. Uninstall Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook.
C. Instruct the user to run microsoft.crm.application.outlook.configwizard.exe and specify the /xa parameter.
D. Add the user to the local Administrators group.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

You are deploying Dynamics CRM 2015.
You configure the following settings:
• Server Profile
• Incoming Email
• Outgoing Email
Users will not use Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
You need to identify a method to implement synchronization for appointments, contacts, and tasks.
What should you use?
A. Forward Mailbox
B. Smart Matching
C. Server-Side Synchronization
D. Email Router
Answer: C

Question No : 15

You plan to deploy Dynamics CRM 2015 for a customer. The customer requires that the Email Router component be used. You need to identify to the customer which email solutions are supported by the Email Router.
Which three email solutions should you identity? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)
B. Exchange ActiveSync
C. A Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server for outgoing email
D. Microsoft Exchange Online
E. A Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3) server for incoming email
Answer: CDE

Add Comments

Your Rating