MB2-707 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM Customization and Configuration

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 90

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

MB2-707 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use MB2-707 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-707 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide MB2-707 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your Microsoft MB2-707 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides Microsoft MB2-707 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my MB2-707 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-707 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-707 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-707 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-707 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-707 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Microsoft Dynamics CRM Customization and Configuration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my MB2-707 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail Microsoft  MB2-707 test?
If you fail your MB2-707 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You want to customize Microsoft Dynamics CRM by adding several former vendors from the account as well as the time span of the business relation between the account and these vendors.
What should you do?
A. Add an N:N-relation between accounts and competitors.
B. Add a manual N:N-relation between accounts and competitors, and remove the Name property of the manual intersect entity.
C. Create a connection role named former vendor, and ensure the competitor and account record type are selected.
D. Add an N:l-relation between accounts and competitors.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

You add 20 new fields to the Lead entity in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You also add these fields to the Account record.
You use the Generate Field Mappings feature to create the mappings between the Lead and the Account.
Which two options does Dynamics CRM check to create the mappings? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Field types
B. Schema names
C. Display names
D. Values on option sets
Answer: A, B

Question No : 3

You are creating a custom event entity to track trade shows. You want to associate multiple accounts with multiple events, and you want to store additional field values about the account's involvement in the event, such as number of attendees from the account.
How should you configure this relationship in Microsoft Dynamics CRM?
A. Create a native N:N relationship between account and event Add the additional fields to the account entity.
B. Create a manual N:N relationship between account and event. Add the additional fields to the relationship entity.
C. Create a 1;N relationship between event and account Add the additional fields to the event entity.
D. Create a native N:N relationship between account and event Add the additional fields to the event entity.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

You want to add a drop-down list control on a form to present a fixed list of choices to the user.
Which Data Type should you use?
A. Lookup
B. Option Set
C. Picklist
D. Multiple Lines of Text
Answer: B

Question No : 5

You need a component that can combine form controls together with the possibility to expand and collapse them.
Which component should you choose?
A. sub-grid
B. section
C. Quick View form
D. tab
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You want to show values from a related entity in a form in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which two components can you use to display values in a sub-grid? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. dashboard
B. list
C. chart
D. report
Answer: B, C

Question No : 7

A user assigns an account to a specific user in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
What are two effects of the default Parental Relationships between Account and Task and between Account and Email? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. All tasks and emails related to this account via the to attribute are also assigned to this user.
B. All tasks and emails related to this account via the to attribute are also shared to this user.
C. All tasks and emails related to this account via the regarding attribute are also shared to this user.
D. All tasks and emails related to this account via the regarding attribute are also assigned to this user.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 8

You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM solution for a company. Your solution utilizes an HTML Web Resource on the Account form.
Company employees use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile client for iPad, Android, and Windows.
How will this environment affect the user experience?
A. The users will not be able to view the Web Resource and will need to use the desktop client instead.
B. The users can view the Web Resource, as long as it is within one of the first five tabs of the default form.
C. The users will have to download and install an update rollup in order to view the Web Resource.
D. The users will not be able to use the Web Resource until their security role is updated with ISV Customizations privileges.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

All users in your organization share a security role named Contoso Employee. The only current Account form is assigned to that role and is configured as a fallback. The marketing team has an additional security role named Contoso Marketing, and your support team has an additional security role named Contoso Support.
You need to create a new form for the marketing team.
You have the following requirements:
The form must be the only form available to the marketing team.
The support team must have access to this new form and the current form.
What should you do?
A. Assign the new form to Contoso Marketing and Contoso Support. Then remove Contoso Employee from the current form, and assign Contoso Support to it
B. Assign the new form to Contoso Support and Contoso Marketing, and remove Contoso Employee from the current form.
C. Assign the new form to the Contoso Marketing secunty role, and configure it as the fallback. Then remove Contoso Employee from the current form.
D. Assign the new form to Contoso Marketing, and configure it as the fallback. Then add Contoso Support to the current form after removing Contoso Employee.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

You create a connection from Account1 to Account2 and select Referred To as the role.
You want the connection from Account2 to say Referred From. What should you do?
A. Modify the Connection Role for Referred To so that it can only be between the record type of Account.
B. Create workflow that will create a matching Connection with the Role of Referred From whenever a new Referred To connection is created.
C. Modify the Connection Role for Referred To, and add a new matching connection role named Referred From that also applies to the Account.
D. Create a dialog that the user must run to create the Connection, which prompts the user to enter both sides of the connection role.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You add a Roll up field to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Account entity to calculate the sum of related Opportunity Estimated Revenue.
How frequently will Dynamics CRM automatically recalculate the Rollup field?
A. Once every 12 hours
B. Once every four hours
C. Once a day
D. Once an hour
Answer: D

Question No : 12

You create several additional attributes in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which two field requirement levels can be set? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Business Required
B. System Recommended
C. System Required
D. Business Recommended
Answer: A, D

Question No : 13

In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, you create a custom Event entity tor storing events and a custom Event Type entity for storing possible Event Types for events.
You want to store one or more of these Event Types in an Event.
What should you create?
A. a native N:N relationship between Event and Event Type
B. a Lookup attribute in the Event entity
C. a Multiple Lines of Text attribute in the Event entity
D. an Option Set attribute in the Event entity
Answer: B

Question No : 14

You want to display information about a parent record within the form of a child record.
You need to customize a Quick View form.
Which two option are available to you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. choosing from one section only
B. adding multiple tabs
C. adding multiple sections
D. choosing from one tab only
Answer: C, D

Question No : 15

You need to populate the Opportunity type with the Lead type.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Create a global option set field that can be reused across entities.
B. Add this field to the mappings in the relationship,
C. Create two different fields that have the same value, and set up a connection.
D. Create one local option set with a field type of lookup to the entity.
Answer: A, B

Add Comments

Your Rating