ITIL-F Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: ITIL Foundation

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 238

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

ITIL-F Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use ITIL-F exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Exin Certification ITIL-F pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide ITIL-F pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your EXIN ITIL-F exam questions?
PassQuestion provides EXIN ITIL-F exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my ITIL-F test questions after purchasing?
We will send Exin Certification ITIL-F test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Exin Certification ITIL-F questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Exin Certification ITIL-F questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Exin Certification ITIL-F practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Exin Certification ITIL-F practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your ITIL Foundation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my ITIL-F updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail EXIN  ITIL-F test?
If you fail your ITIL-F test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?
A. Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity
B. Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components
C. Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service
D. Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
Answer: A

Question No : 3

What type of baseline captures the structure, contents and details of the infrastructure and represents a set of items that are related to each other?
A. Configuration baseline
B. Project baseline
C. Change baseline
D. Asset baseline
Answer: A

Question No : 4

In which of the following should details of a workaround be documented?
A. The service level agreement (SLA)
B. The problem record
C. The availability management information system
D. The IT service plan
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service request?
A. A request from a user for information, advice or for a standard change
B. Anything that the customer wants and is prepared to pay for
C. Any request or demand that is entered by a user via a self-help web-based interface
D. Any request for change (RFC) that is low-risk and which can be approved by the change manager without a change advisory board (CAB) meeting
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which stage of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach is BEST described by the phrase 'Understand and agree on the priorities for improvement based on a deeper development of the principles defined in the vision'?
A. Where are we now?
B. Where do we want to be?
C. How do we get there?
D. Did we get there?
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which of the following is the BEST reason for categorizing incidents?
A. To establish trends for use in problem management and other IT service management (ITSM) activities
B. To ensure service levels are met and breaches of agreements are avoided
C. To enable the incident management database to be partitioned for greater efficiency
D. To identify whether the user is entitled to log an incident for this particular service
Answer: A

Question No : 10

In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements against targets?
A. Operational level agreement (OLA)
B. Capacity plan
C. Service level agreement (SLA)
D. SLA monitoring chart (SLAM)
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which one of the following is concerned with policy and direction?
A. Capacity management
B. Governance
C. Service design
D. Service level management
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Who is responsible for ensuring that the request fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented standard?
A. The IT director
B. The process owner
C. The service owner
D. The customer
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following can include steps that will help to resolve an incident?
Incident model
Known error record
A. 1 only
B. 2only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which of the following are classed as stakeholders in service management?
1. Customers
2. Users
3. Suppliers
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following are benefits to the business of implementing service transition?
1. Better reuse and sharing of assets across projects and resources
2. Reduced cost to design new services
3. Result in higher volume of successful changes
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating