ITIL Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: ITIL V3 Foundation

Updated: 2020-10-24

Q & A: 519

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion EXIN ITIL Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Exin Certification ITIL Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in ITIL V3 Foundation exam. The accuracy rate of ITIL  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the EXIN ITIL  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get ITIL  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your EXIN ITIL  test preparation and get your Exin Certification certification easily.

ITIL Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use ITIL exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Exin Certification ITIL pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide ITIL pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your EXIN ITIL exam questions?
PassQuestion provides EXIN ITIL exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my ITIL test questions after purchasing?
We will send Exin Certification ITIL test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Exin Certification ITIL questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Exin Certification ITIL questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Exin Certification ITIL practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Exin Certification ITIL practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your ITIL V3 Foundation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my ITIL updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail EXIN  ITIL test?
If you fail your ITIL test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which function or process would provide staff to monitor events in an operations bridge?
A. Technical management
B. IT operations management
C. Request fulfillment
D. Applications management
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Where should the definitive authorized versions of all media Configuration Items (CIs) be stored and protected?
A. Definitive Media Library
B. Definitive Software Store
C. Service Knowledge Management System
D. Software Secure Library
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?
A. Availability management
B. Capacity management
C. Service portfolio management
D. Service catalogue management
Answer: C

Question No : 4

What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following are classed as stakeholders in service management?
1. Customers
2. Users
3. Suppliers
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?
A. Reduced total cost of ownership
B. Improved quality of service
C. Improved Service alignment with business goals
D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?
A. The value of a service
B. Governance
C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)
D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which of the following statements about standard changes are CORRECT?
1. The approach is pre-authorized
2. The risk is usually low and well understood
3. Details of the change will be recorded
4. Some standard changes will be triggered by the request fulfilment process
A. 1 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Service Acceptance criteria are used to?
A. Ensure the design stage of the Lifecycle
B. Ensure Portfolio Management is in place
C. Ensure delivery and support of a service
D. Ensure service Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are reported
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What is the definition of an Alert?
A. A type of Incident
B. A warning that a threshold has been reached or that something has changed
C. An error message to the user of an application
D. An audit report that indicates areas where IT is not performing according to agreed procedures
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following is concerned with fairness and transparency?
A. Capacity management
B. Governance
C. Service design
D. Service level management
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?
A. Continual service improvement
B. Change management
C. Service level management
D. Availability management
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which statement about Service Level Agreements (SLAs) is CORRECT?
A. They must contain legal wording because of their importance
B. There should always be a separate SLA for each specific customer
C. The wording must be clear and concise to allow no room for ambiguity
D. Changes to the SLA can only be requested by the customer
Answer: C
Brett Minnema

15 Oct, 2020

Absolutely valid. i passed ITILFND_V4 exam today. You are the best. Thanks so much.
Monroe Harnos

29 Sep, 2020

Updated version is valid. I have passed my ITILFND_V4 exam successfully.
Branden Klickman

16 Sep, 2020

Valid today. Pass ITILFND_V4 exam with this question. very good. Thanks a lot.
Filiberto Fricks

09 Sep, 2020

Recommend to read PassQuestion ITILFND_V4 exam questions for preparation. I tried and passed my test smoothly. Thanks very much.
Olen Encinias

15 Aug, 2020

Passed my ITILFND_V4 exam luckily. So wonderful, PassQuestion ITILFND_V4 exam questions are real.
Tad Herkel

30 Jul, 2020

I never think that I can do it. Great ITILFND_V4 real exam questions.
Demarcus Quibodeaux

19 Jul, 2020

Validity ITILSC-SOA exam materials. Thanks for helping my ITILSC-SOA exam.
ennewilreson

09 Jul, 2020

I have failed the ITILSC-SOA exam once, and I passed my ITILSC-SOA exam this time by using ITILSC-SOA exam braindumps in PassQuestion , really appreciate.

Sherman Dowker

08 Jul, 2020

I passed ITILSC-SOA exam easily. Well, I would like to recommend PassQuestion to other candidates. Thanks for your good ITILSC-SOA exam materials and good service!

Samual Strite

26 Jun, 2020

I passed ITILFND_V4 exam only with your exam questions. Very helpful.
Willie Stathos

23 May, 2020

Passed ITIL-F exam. Thanks for your great online materials.
Casey Cooch

16 May, 2020

It must be clear that your ITILFND_V4 exam questions are real. I passed my ITILFND_V4 exam successfully with your online materials. Thanks a lot.
Luciano Lacina

03 Apr, 2020

new ITILFND_V4 questions have been added.Thanks for your free update.
Josiah Parmely

28 Mar, 2020

ITILFND_V4 dump is valid. All questions that I met in the exam are from this dumps !!!

Jerry Faller

22 Mar, 2020

Checked your demo and find no real exam questions, please make sure your guide is valid. I will try next Monday.
Jerrod Hemans

06 Mar, 2020

Passed my ITILFND_V4 exam 3 days ago with great scores. Thanks, Today I purchased another exam questions. Keep going.
Troy Weiden

23 Jan, 2020

Even updated ITILFND_V4 exam questions, but I still found it missed about 5 new questions. Please check for more candidates. I have passed my test. Thanks a lot.
Del Koening

31 Oct, 2019

Purchased ITILFND_V4 practice questions two weeks ago. After enough preparation, I passed my exam smoothly. Thanks for your valid guide. I have recommended your online exam questions to my friends.
Norris Schonack

24 Oct, 2019

Amazing online materials with real exam questions and answers. PassQuestion helped me with my ITILFND_V4 exam.
Edmund Moncayo

14 Oct, 2019

Passed successfully. Thanks for your valid ITILFND_V4 study materials.
Horacio Rybka

09 Sep, 2019

Hi, many thanks for the ITILFND_V4 exam dumps questions. I clear my ITILFND_V4 exam test two days ago. Thanks for your valid questions.
Elvis Fielden

23 Aug, 2019

138 questions are valid for HCNP H31-321-ENU exam to pass! Thanks a lot.
Ruben Human

12 Aug, 2019

As for me , ITILFND_V4 dump is very useful and convenient, passed.
Kirby Hutchens

17 May, 2019

The ITIL exam questions were the same in the real exam test so i finish my exam in less than half time. Perfect site. Thanks.
Stephen Fosberg

23 Feb, 2019

ITIL exam questions gave me new passion and desires and passed my ITIL exam with good marks.
Sammy Dentel

28 Jan, 2019

Using your ITIL exam questions were the best choice I ever made and I passed ITIL exam quickly. Thanks for your support. I will recommend your site to others.
Mohamed Linzie

28 Jan, 2019

Using your ITIL exam questions were the best choice I ever made and I passed ITIL exam quickly. Thanks for your support. I will recommend your site to others.
Arron Lyndaker

25 Jan, 2019

I have done and passed ITIL exam. There are some new questions. I still have passed it today. Thanks for your site service.
Lonnie Ainley

24 Jan, 2019

I have done and passed ITIL exam. There are some new questions. I still have passed it today. Thanks for your site service.
Sylvester Weisenberger

31 Dec, 2018

I passed ITIL with so high score. Thanks for your great help.

Add Comments

Your Rating