HPE2-E68 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Introduction to Selling HPE Solutions

Updated: 2020-09-30

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion HP HPE2-E68 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E68 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Introduction to Selling HPE Solutions exam. The accuracy rate of HPE2-E68  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the HP HPE2-E68  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get HPE2-E68  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your HP HPE2-E68  test preparation and get your HPE Sales Certified certification easily.

HPE2-E68 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use HPE2-E68 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E68 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide HPE2-E68 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your HP HPE2-E68 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides HP HPE2-E68 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my HPE2-E68 test questions after purchasing?
We will send HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E68 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E68 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E68 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E68 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion HPE Sales Certified HPE2-E68 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Introduction to Selling HPE Solutions exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my HPE2-E68 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail HP  HPE2-E68 test?
If you fail your HPE2-E68 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An IT services provider is considering Aruba Central to offer greater value to their customers. Which type of consumption model would this allow them to offer?
A. Platform as a Service (PaaS).
B. Infrastructure as a Service (laaS).
C. Identity as a Service (IDaaS).
D. Networking as a Service (NaaS).
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which Aruba access point supports MU-MIMO?
A. Aruba Instant 225.
B. Aruba Instant 215.
C. Aruba Instant 425.
D. Aruba Instant 325.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

How do UC applications tend to affect customer networks?
A. They introduce the need for dedicated firewall appliances connected to each edge switch.
B. They increase traffic at the network edge and increase speed requirements.
C. They increase the amount of latency that network devices can tolerate.
D. They make the types of traffic that flow through the network more uniform.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A customer wants to buy network switches that will support a wireless AP infrastructure that needs to stay up on a 24/7 basis. The APs will be located above the ceiling where there are no power outlets. Which feature must the switches have to meet this criteria?
A. stacking.
B. WFA2 enabled.
C. Spanning Tree Protocol.
D. PoE+.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A customer wants a wireless solution that is easy to deploy and expand. Which Aruba Instant AP benefit should you explain?
A. The APs integrate with HPE OneView. which provides automatic provisioning for them.
B. The APs support OpenStack and automatic provisioning through HPE Helion cloud solutions.
C. The APs are ready to become discovered and controlled by an Aruba controller out of the box.
D. The customer only needs to configure one AP: other APs automatically take their configuration from it.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What type of support does the Aruba Instant AP warranty provide for hardware replacements?
A. next business day replacements for 5 years and return-to-factory replacements for the device lifetime.
B. return-to-factory replacements for 30 days.
C. next business day replacements for 90 days.
D. next business day replacements for 30 days and return-to-factory replacements for 5 years.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

A customer is expanding from one site to three and needs a network device that connects all six offices dispersed throughout the country. Which type of device meets this criteria?
A. WAN router.
B. firewall.
C. unmanaged switch.
D. Layer 2 switch.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which value proposition is most likely to resonate with small and medium organizations that are seeking a server solution'?
A. HPE BladeSystems can be deployed at remote offices without the need for a server closet.
B. HPE servers are efficient as well as simple to deploy and use.
C. HPE servers offer many technologies for IT staff to tune and optimize.
D. HPE tower servers are designed specifically for the datacenter environment.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which statement is true regarding the Aruba Mobile First platform?
A. It is the only SON-based platform on the market today.
B. it is ranked the number one platform for virtual networking.
C. It is a cloud-based solution for SMBs looking for more agile solutions.
D. It encompasses both wireless and wired solutions.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What is a major factor in influencing many small to medium businesses to require wireless network solutions?
A. the growing BYOD movement.
B. the need to increase connection speed.
C. the need to support legacy devices.
D. the need for greater security.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating