H13-623 Questions And Answers

$199

Exam Name: HCIP-Storage-CDPS

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 170

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H13-623 exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H13-623 HCIP-Storage-CDPS exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H13-623 Q&As real?

PassQuestion H13-623 Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H13-623 exam Q&As?

There are 170 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H13-623 exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H13-623 payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H13-623 Q&As?

Please understand, H13-623 is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H13-623 software to help you touch real H13-623 exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H13-623 software?

You can install your H13-623 software on two pcs. After you installed your H13-623 software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H13-623 software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H13-623 exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H13-623 questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H13-623 exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H13-623 Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

In the HyperMetro dual-active data center solution, you may encounter scenarios that force to start the array in the static arbitration against the fissure mode. Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. After forcing to start, the array end which be forced to start will be upgraded to dual active data synchronization source end.
B. When the link fault is restored, when the data synchronization is initiated, the dual-active member LUN data of the forced to start array end will cover to the end. in the process will carried out the date in the full amount of synchronization.
C. Before performing a forced start, you need to full consider the double-master risk. You should confirm the LUN status and service status of the two data centers to ensure that the peer storage has stopped working.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A user plans to deploy host and backup disaster recovery system. The distance between the host and backup sites is about 1000KM. RPO <1 minute is required. Asynchronous remote replication is recommended.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 3

On the basis of cross-site cluster, HyperMetro with dual-active Pair or dual-active consistency group as a unit to provide services and state management, which of the following statement is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. Consistency group is the collection of multi- dual-active pairs, can ensure data consistency within a single storage system when the host writes across multiple LUNs.
B. When consistency group operating splitting, synchronizing, all dual-active pair of consistency group are kept in step.
C. When a link failure occurs, all members of the consistency group to be together enter into an abnormal disconnection state.
D. The dual-active member LUN on the two set of storage arrays form a virtual dual-live LUN, and through real-time mirroring technology keeps the date of dual-active member LUNs in the two data centers in real time.
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 4

VIS configuration before creating business volume, create a logical disk group and add the corresponding logical disk. it is important to note that DCO is set to "Do not retain data".
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following statement about data global de-duplication is not correct?
A. Multiple different storage strategy de-emphasis copies use the same DDB.
B. Multiple different storage strategy de-emphasis copies use the same disk library and de-emphasis attributes.
C. Multiple different storage strategy de-emphasis copies use the same de-emphasis pool as the backup target.
D. Multiple different storage strategy backup data retention period needs to be the same.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What kind of backup type should you choose if you back up your last full-time change data?
A. Incremental
B. Completely
C. Differences
D. Integrated completely
Answer: A

Question No : 7

File-level deduplication is also known as Single Instance Storage (SIS). According to the index to inspect the file attributes which need to be stored, and compares it with the stored file. If it does not have the same file, store it, and update the index. Otherwise, only deposited in the pointer to the existing file.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 8

In the normal state of replication consistency group, before making the master-slave switchover, which operation needs to be performed on the replication consistency group?
A. Slave end cancel write protection
B. Adjust the recovery strategy to manual
C. Split
D. without any operation, directly to switch
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which of the following statement about backup network LAN-free and Server-free is correct?
A. When Server-free backup data will produce a copy, the copy will be mounted to the backup server.
B. Server-free network can realize directly backup the backup data to backup media.
C. The LAN-free backup network has no effect on the production host.
D. LAN-free backup data stream path is production storage -> backup server -> backup media.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Backup Networking LAN-Base is one of the most common networking modes. what advantages is it included? (Optional)
A. Make full use of the existing network, cost savings.
B. Does not affect the performance of the production host.
C. Backup performance is good.
D. Control data and backup data are transmitted through service network.
Answer: AD

Question No : 11

User backup client resources are sufficient, the production of network resources is relatively tight, the plan once a week the amount of data between 1 to 2T, the backup window is 3 hours, using the source de-duplication, de-duplication ratio is 3, the bandwidth utilization value of 0.8, what kind of networking are recommended for user to use in this environment?
A. GE LAN-Free
B. 10G LAN-Base
C. FC LAN-Free
D. Server-Free
Answer: A

Question No : 12

About the target deduplication, which of the following description is not correct?
A. The data block is transferred from the source to the destination and de-duplicated at the destination.
B. Do not take up resources at the source.
C. Target deduplication is equivalent to post-processing deduplication.
D. Can not save transmission bandwidth.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which statement about network layer full space snapshot technology of Huawei VIS6600T equipment is not correct?
A. A full space snapshot is a backup of the data at the point of source volume snapshots.
B. Network layer full space snapshot feature is little space occupation, does not require the size of the snapshot volume consistent with the main LUN size.
C. In the process of data synchronization, if the source volume has new data to be written and the written data location is the content that has not been copied synchronously, the original data is written into the snapshot volume, the new data is written to the source volume, keep the source volume data for the latest status.
D. If the new data is written to the location where the synchronous copy has been completed, only the new data is written to the source volume; the contents of the snapshot volume data remains the same.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which file system backup strategy formulation principles are include? (Multiple choice)
A. Measure data backup frequency based on data importance.
B. Measure task execution time based on variable quantity.
C. In the backup window to ensure at the same period of time to use the backup network bandwidth sufficient.
D. Measure data retention period based on the size of the data.
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 15

Before making a backup program design, need to research, which aspects need to consider when researching? (Multiple choice)
A. Project Background
B. Customer requirements
C. Current network environment
D. Component Selection
Answer: ABC
Roger Kaloi

26 May, 2019

There are so many new H13-623-ENU exam questions material in the latest update. You can trust on this. Good luck to you all, guys.
Weston Demary

08 Apr, 2019

This dumps is still very valid, I have cleared H13-623-ENU exams passed today. Recommend.
Alfonzo Kurschner

08 Apr, 2019

This dumps is still very valid, I have cleared H13-623-ENU exams passed today. Recommend.
Roger Kosin

03 Jan, 2019

So glad that I passed H13-623-ENU exam with a perfect score last week. Thank you.
Myron Board

19 Oct, 2018

It is out of my expectation that there will be so valid HCNP-Storage H13-623 dump. Thanks for all of you.
Cristobal Lesky

08 Oct, 2018

It is out of my expectation that there will be so valid HCNP-Storage H13-623 dump. Thanks for all of you.
Brendan

12 Jun, 2018

Have purchased your H13-621, H13-622 and H13-623 exams for my HCNP-Storage certification. Today have passed the first one, H13-621 exam, will go on for the next two.

Add Comments

Your Rating