H13-621-ENU Questions And Answers

$199

Exam Name: HCNP-Storage-CCSN(Huawei Certified Network Professional - Constructing Converged Storage Network)

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 174

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

PassQuestion offers valid H13-621-ENU exam questions and answers to ensure you pass Huawei H13-621-ENU HCNP-Storage-CCSN(Huawei Certified Network Professional - Constructing Converged Storage Network) exam.

Q1.Are all PassQuestion H13-621-ENU Q&As real?

PassQuestion H13-621-ENU Questions and answers are written by professional experts and valid for practice your exam.

Q2.How many questions in PassQuestion H13-621-ENU exam Q&As?

There are 174 Questions and answers which are all valid for real Huawei H13-621-ENU exam.

Q3.How can I check the status of H13-621-ENU payment?

Please enter the member center to check your status of payment.

Q4.What format can I get for PassQuestion H13-621-ENU Q&As?

Please understand, H13-621-ENU is PassQuestion special product. We only provide H13-621-ENU software to help you touch real H13-621-ENU exam environment. If do not know how to use PassQuestion software, just visit software page to get details.

Q5.How many pcs can I install my H13-621-ENU software?

You can install your H13-621-ENU software on two pcs. After you installed your H13-621-ENU software, it will appear you a serial, please copy the serial to us, we will generate a registration code for you. As a rule, we can offer you two registration codes to help you use H13-621-ENU software on two pcs.

Q6.Can I get free demo for checking before purchasing PassQuestion H13-621-ENU exam Q&As?

Yes, of course, please contact PassQuestion online chat or mail to get free demo questions.

Q7.What about the refund policy and how to get my refund?

PassQuestion offers valid H13-621-ENU questions and answers to ensure you pass, if failed, just scan your H13-621-ENU exam report to (mail), we will check and give you full refund in time.

Q8.What is the process of refund?

We refund to your Paypal account and your Paypal will get the refund immediately. If you pay with your credit card then your Paypal will credit the payment to your credit card in 7 working days.

Q9.What is the period of free update?

PassQuestion offers one-year free update. If you find the number of your version is different from ours, please contact us by online chat and mail. We will send you the update at once.

Q10.Where Can I Get H13-621-ENU Q&As After Completed Payment?

After you completed the payment, we will send the product to your mail in 10 mins in working time, 12 hours in non-working time. Never miss, please do not worry.

Working time:

GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM

GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Question No : 1

Under AIX platform, which of the following descriptions of host connected to the storage array are correct? (Select 3 Answers)
A. for FC SAN, AIX platform still need to configure iscsi initiator software
B. under AIX platform, the format of host computer configuring iscsi target must be: "targetName: array iscsi host port IP: targetName is iscsi device Name of queries on array
C. for ISCSI connection, although the ISCSI have connected, if there is no operations for Lun of mapping in the host; in the array, the connected ISCSI port are invisible
D. under AIX platform, a host and storage array connecting through the IP SAN must ping array iscsi host port IP on a host computer
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 2

In the host random write business scenario, what are the main factors influencing the performances of storage array? (Select 3 Answers)
A. LUN sectional depth
B. the number of RAID group disk
C. single disk size and disk capacity
D. Settings of Cache high and low water level
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 3

Which of the following description of network product warning issued, obtain and process? (Select 3 Answers)
A. warning information of product release in Huawei¡¯s website - > service announcement ­> warning notice
B. product warning need engineers active learning, for the key issues that need to be tracking management, according to advice of early warning, make active treatment
C. according to the emergency degree of product early warning, arrange rectification or the plan of upgrade, guard actively to the key problem
D. early warning information need 400 hotline engineers to pay more attention, office engineers can don't pay any attention
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 4

About the storage array, which LUN copy function is true? (Select two Answers)
A. when create LUN copy, you can use one virtual snapshot of LUN as the source of LUN
B. when create increment LUN copy, you can use external array as the source of LUN
C. when create full capacity of LUN copy, the source of LUN and target of LUN can't be located in the external array at the same time
D. multiple LUN copy can share same target of LUN
Answer: A,C

Question No : 5

In S5000T disks copy technology of the storage system, which two key parts are included? (Select two Answers)
A. failure prediction
B. data copy
C. disk offline
D. online alarm
Answer: A,B

Question No : 6

What the limited number of add LUN from synchronous remote replication in storage array?
A. most can add 1 subordinate LUN
B. most can add 2 subordinate LUN
C. most can add 4 subordinate LUN
D. random add subordinate LUN
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which of the three dimensions are System reliability mainly defined from? (Select 3 Answers)
A. required conditions
B. required time
C. required function
D. availability
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 8

The ISM equipment management software support: SMI-S, SNMP and other protocols.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 9

install multipath in Linux platform, need to check the array information of multipath management, which command can be used to? ?
A. upadm chconfig
B. upadm show path
C. upadm show array
D. upadm show vluns
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What the common timing index in measure a system reliability? (Select two Answers)
A. reliability
B. efficient
C. the average of failure time
D. the average of fault-free time
Answer: C,D

Question No : 11

About IOMeter and Dynamo, which of the following statement is wrong?
A. when install, test Windows system, need to install IOMeter and Dynamo of Windows version
B. if test is Linux or AIX system, in addition to install IOMeter in control monitor of windows, also need to install corresponding version of Dynamo in test machine
C. run IOMeter in Windows, automatically run Dynamo with IOMeter at the same directory
D. start Dynamo, first start IOMeter main program, Stop Dynamo, as long as directly close Dynamo
Answer: D

Question No : 12

High Availability cluster, called HA cluster for short, this kind of cluster is committed to provide high performance services
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Among database, Email, WEB applications and other critical business applications, which type of hard disk is advised to choose? (Select 2 Answers)
A. IDE hard disk
B. SATA hard disk
C. FC hard drive
D. SSD hard drive
Answer: C,D

Question No : 14

What are the common networking methods in SAN practical applications? (Select 2 Answers)
A. IP SAN
B. FC SAN
C. SAS SAN
D. ISCSI SAN
Answer: A,B

Question No : 15

In the video-on-demand business system, S5000 storage suggest the most appropriate Cache prefetching strategy is:
A. fixed prefetching
B. don't prefetching
C. smart prefetching
D. multiple prefetching
Answer: C
Chase Chelton

27 Oct, 2018

I passed HCNP-Storage H13-621 exam, all questions are same. Good luck, and thanks for all!
Vince Molinaro

18 Oct, 2018

Yes, i have passed HCNP-Storage H13-621 exam by using this dump,so you also can try it and you will have unexpected achievements. Recommend to all.
Dante Shellhammer

28 Sep, 2018

The answers are accurate. All questions and answers are from your questions, passed with 950 points
Keven Schmidbauer

18 Sep, 2018

I passed HCNP-Storage H13-621 exam test with a high score. Thanks for your great help.
Bryan Tsau

11 Sep, 2018

Thanks for their help, I passed my H13-621 exam just now. Their dumps are really good. Very helpful.
Huey Rhoads

05 Sep, 2018

I passed H13-621 with high score. It made my dreams come true. I used Passquestion H13-621 test guide for the preparation of my H13-621 exam. The accuracy and type of assessment your products offer is just remarkable.
Coy Barclift

30 Aug, 2018

Hi all, I want to share my success with H13-621-ENU exam questions.Next time, i will take H13-622-ENU exam, don't forget to give me discount. Thanks for your great H13-621 exam questions.
Kristopher Lush

25 Aug, 2018

I knew about myself very well but still I went for my HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam because I had the most powerful dumps for my preparations.
Leopoldo Mcclaflin

22 Aug, 2018

Guys, I have read the demo questions first that you sent to me. Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU dumps questions are the same as my real exam. thanks.
Reid Corsa

18 Aug, 2018

The valid HCNP-Storage-CCSN H13-621-ENU study materials would be the best guide for the H13-621-ENU exam test. Thanks for your site help.
Theo Skomsky

15 Aug, 2018

My friend and I have used them to pass HCNP-Storage-CCSN H13-621-ENU exam. Really helpful question material. Thanks a lot.
Wilford Pola

11 Aug, 2018

HCNP-Storage-CCSN H13-621-ENU dumps questions from you are the real ones. All answers I could make them correctly. Great job. Thanks for your site service.
Lesley Bartlett

08 Aug, 2018

Great HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam material, I studied all 210-060 exam questions and answers in one week. Luckily, I passed my H13-621-ENU exam.
Corey Beil

04 Aug, 2018

I was going to take H13-621-ENU exam but did not have any material for my H13-621-ENU exam. Thanks for your great site material for my exam prep.
Royce Neithercutt

01 Aug, 2018

All questions were from Huawei H13-621-ENU exam dump. Dump is 100% valid.
Russell Fabio

28 Jul, 2018

Thanks for your cracked version questions of H13-621-ENU exam test. I passed so easy and fast.
Walter Decardo

25 Jul, 2018

Already pass H13-621-ENU exam. Valid H13-621-ENU questions dump. Good site. Thanks guys.
Gino Luster

21 Jul, 2018

HCNP-Storage-CCSN H13-621-ENU practice exam is the latest and helpful. I have passed H13-621 exam quickly. Hope H13-622 is also easy for me. Good luck.
Minh Istre

18 Jul, 2018

Just order Huawei H13-621-ENU exam latest week, today I passed . Will take H13-622-ENU exam test in the end of this month.
Dalton Heddins

14 Jul, 2018

You guys really have H13-621-ENU new questions! It's amazing. I tried almost all materials online but they do not have the real new questions. Thanks for helping me with H13-621-ENU exam preparation. I'll share my great experience with all fellows.
Vince Dedic

11 Jul, 2018

Once I take and pass H13-621-ENU certification exam I will know how effective the material is in terms of contributing to my success. Wish me luck. Testing in a week.
Erasmo Mccarley

07 Jul, 2018

I have completed H13-621-ENU exam, and have taken H13-621-ENU virtual test with a score of 90%. Very high scores I got this time. Useful and helpful question material. Thank you.
Benjamin Arnzen

04 Jul, 2018

If I am confident today, then the credit goes directly to your site.I choose the Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam preparation material for passing %kemu% exam and I was really pleased to have it, because it is just excellent.
Bertram Tafel

30 Jun, 2018

Then my friend suggested here and I got good marks in the HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam and feel the real difference towards my improving mental capabilities.
Arron

27 Jun, 2018

Completed my H13-621-ENU exam test easily. I passed it today. Thank you.

Cesar

23 Jun, 2018

HCNP-Storage-CCSN H13-621-ENU study material are valid for preparing for the exam test.  Thanks for your newest version H13-621-ENU questions material. 

Woodrow

20 Jun, 2018

174 exam questions are valid to prepare for H13-621-ENU exam test. When will have the update H13-622 exam I still need to take it in 2 months. Thank you in advance.

Scanneu

16 Jun, 2018

Really H13-621-ENU HCNP-Storage-CCSN  real questions from your site.  I complete my H13-621-enu exam test first.  

Guerreiro

16 Jun, 2018

Will get HCNP-Storage certification soon. I passed H13-622-ENU exam test today. Passed H13-621-ENU last week. Just need to take H13-623-ENU is ok.

Brendan

12 Jun, 2018

Have purchased your H13-621, H13-622 and H13-623 exams for my HCNP-Storage certification. Today have passed the first one, H13-621 exam, will go on for the next two.

nex

26 May, 2018

just H13-621 passed 1000....thanks,it is vaild , i will take 622

Moira

18 May, 2018

Passed! Got Score 880. Thanks for your valid dumps of H13-621 exam. Wonderful.

Kenn

16 May, 2018

passed with Score 1000 today, PassQuestion H13-621 questions are quite accurate. Thanks.

Catheryn

15 May, 2018

Valuable study guide for H13-621 exam. I practiced all with software and passed. Thanks a lot.

Alina

15 May, 2018

Can you offer PDF verson, i need pdf,thanks

Justine

12 May, 2018

So happy, I have passed H13-621 exam with your perfect guide. Thanks a lot. Will try H13-622 exam at once.

selma

12 May, 2018

i will jion test next week, I hope he hasn't changed. thankx

selina

12 May, 2018

is this dump Valid?plz give me reply

Add Comments

Your Rating