E20-562 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: VPLEX Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 66

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-562 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-562 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in VPLEX Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam. The accuracy rate of E20-562  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-562  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-562  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-562  test preparation and get your Storage Administrator (EMCSA) certification easily.

E20-562 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-562 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-562 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-562 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-562 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-562 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-562 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-562 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-562 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-562 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-562 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-562 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your VPLEX Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-562 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-562 test?
If you fail your E20-562 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What is a consideration for using a VPLEX logging volume?
A. Must be created on each VPLEX cluster before creating a distributed device
B. Automatically provisioned at each VPLEX cluster when the distributed device is created
C. A distributed device must be created before a logging volume can be created
D. VIAS can be used to create a logging volume at each cluster
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What is required before a host can detect the virtual volumes presented by the VPLEX?
A. Virtual volumes can only be detected after a reboot
B. RAID configuration must be enabled for Virtual volumes
C. EZ Provisioning wizard must be run on the host
D. Host must initiate a bus-scan of the HBAs
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A storage administrator wants to view additional performance metrics for their VPLEX cluster. The administrator runs the report create-monitors command to help with this task.
A. Disks, ports, and volumes
B. Disks, volumes, and hosts
C. Disks, storage views, and ports
D. Disks, initiators, and storage volumes
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What can be used to monitor VPLEX performance parameters?
A. VPLEX Cluster Witness
B. Unisphere Performance Monitor Dashboard
C. EMC SolVe Desktop
D. EMCREPORTS utility
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which protocol does the service laptop use to communicate with and maintain an EMC VPLEX environment?
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. Telnet
D. UDP
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What are the two common use cases of the VPLEX Mobility feature?
A. NDU upgradesContinuous Data Protection
B. Workload RebalanceDeduplication
C. Workflow AutomationTech Refresh
D. Tech RefreshWorkload Rebalance
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which type of statistics is used to track latencies, determine median, mode, percentiles, minimums, and maximums?
A. Buckets
B. Monitors
C. Readings
D. Counters
Answer: A

Question No : 8

At which stage of configuring a virtual volume on VPLEX is the RAID level defined?
A. Claimed volume
B. Device
C. Storage volume
D. Extent
Answer: C

Question No : 9

What steps are performed during extent and device migration?
A. Start, commit, clean, and remove
B. Start, commit, clean, and terminate
C. Create, commit, clean, and terminate
D. Create, clean, commit, and remove
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Using the Storage Volume expansion method for virtual volumes built on RAID-1 or distributed RAID-1 devices, what is the maximum number of initialization processes that can run concurrently, percluster?
A. 100
B. 250
C. 500
D. 1000
Answer: D

Question No : 11

What condition would prevent volume expansion?
A. Migration occurring on the volume
B. Volume not belonging to a consistency group
C. Metadata volume being backed up
D. Logging volume in re-synchronization state
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which type of volumes has individual synchronized copies of data (mirrors) in more than one cluster?
A. Distributed device
B. Extent
C. Storage volume
D. Virtual volume
Answer: D
Tuan Chalow

20 Feb, 2020

DELL EMC E20-561 exam questions received through mail, thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating