E20-559 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Isilon Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 99

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion DELL EMC E20-559 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-559 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Isilon Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam. The accuracy rate of E20-559  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the DELL EMC E20-559  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get E20-559  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your DELL EMC E20-559  test preparation and get your Storage Administrator (EMCSA) certification easily.

E20-559 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use E20-559 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-559 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide E20-559 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your DELL EMC E20-559 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides DELL EMC E20-559 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my E20-559 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-559 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-559 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-559 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-559 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Storage Administrator (EMCSA) E20-559 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Isilon Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my E20-559 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail DELL EMC  E20-559 test?
If you fail your E20-559 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An administrator wants to configure antivirus scanning on an Isilon cluster. What is the best way to accomplish this task?
A. Isilon web administration interface => Data Protection => Antivirus, and then click ¡°Add an ICAP Server¡±
B. Install the antivirus client on all nodes in the cluster
C. Install the antivirus client on the logical node number in the cluster
D. Isilon web administration interface => Data Protection, and then click ¡°Install Antivirus Client¡±
Answer: B

Question No : 2

When using an X410 node containing HDDs and SSDs, which bay numbers are used to contain SSDs in the standard configurations?
A. Bays 1 and 2 only
B. Bays 1 through 6
C. Bays 31 through 36
D. Bays 35 and 36 only
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An Isilon administrator was unsuccessful when adding a new node to an existing Isilon cluster using the Nodes LCD panel. What is a possible cause?
A. Internal join mode has been set to ¡®secure¡¯
B. Internal join mode has been set to ¡®manual¡¯
C. Nodes can only be added through the console port
D. Nodes can only be added through the web administration interface
Answer: A

Question No : 4

In an Isilon environment, which type of storage node is best suited for high throughput and high concurrency using SATA drives?
A. A100-Series
B. NL-Series
C. S-Series
D. X-Series
Answer: D

Question No : 5

For which IT solution is an Isilon NL-Series node best suited?
A. Internet Web 2.0 applications
B. Nearline archiving
C. Quantitative analysis
D. Hadoop workflows
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which command is used to renumber the nodes of an Isilon cluster?
A. innset
B. ipset
C. deliprange / iprange
D. interface
Answer: D

Question No : 7

An Isilon administrator needs to create a new Isilon cluster to support high performance and large capacity storage for a streaming media environment. Which node model is recommended?
A. HD-Series
B. NL-Series
C. S-Series
D. X-Series
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What are the benefits of Isilon Scale-Out NAS versus Scale-Up NAS technology?
A. File-based storage, File system upper limit 20 PB+, quick scalability, and more granular file protection
B. Block-based storage, file system upper limit 10 PB, nodes contain all components, and RAID protection
C. Block-based storage, file system upper limit 20 PB+, nodes contain all components, and more granular file protection
D. File-based storage, file system upper limit 16 TB, quick scalability, and volume level RAID protection
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An Isilon storage administrator is attempting to manage an Isilon cluster using the web administration interface. However, some configuration tabs are not displayed.
What is the most likely cause?
A. RBAC has been implemented
B. Some features have not been licensed
C. Access zones have been created
D. Administrator must log in as ¡°compadmin¡±
Answer: A

Question No : 10

In an Isilon environment, which roles are required to provide full administration privileges to the cluster?
A. SystemAdmin and SecurityAdmin
B. SystemAdmin and AuditAdmin
C. VMwareAdmin and AuditAdmin
D. SecurityAdmin and VMwareAdmin
Answer: A

Question No : 11

An organization wants to monitor disk performance on their Isilon cluster. Which software module will provide this functionality?
A. InsightIQ
B. SmartQuotas
C. SmartConnect
D. SmartPools
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Traditional NAS storage architectures deploy simple two-way failover between two controllers in storage systems, such as highly available configurations. How is the Isilon architecture different in terms of system resiliency and availability?
A. OneFS enables each node to have a designated partner node for simple failover between the pair.
B. Use of client-side drivers can enable failover to other nodes.
C. Isilon clustered architecture deploys standby failover nodes to ensure the highest available solution.
D. OneFS enables each node to be a peer to any other node in an Isilon cluster. Any node can take over for any other node.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A storage administrator added three X410 nodes to an existing cluster with three X400 nodes. However, the administrator did not realize that a decision was made to update the InfiniBand back-end switches from DDR to QDR.
Which type of cables must be used to connect the X400 nodes to the new switches?
A. Hybrid (QSFP-to-CX4)
B. IB (Cx4-to-CX4)
C. QSFP (QSFP-to-QSFP)
D. Ethernet (DB45 CAT-6)
Answer: A

Question No : 14

In an Isilon environment, what is the total protection level offered by N+2:1?
A. Two drives or one node can fail without any data loss in the cluster
B. Two hot spare drives and one cold spare drive are available for disk failures
C. Two hot nodes and one cold node are available for node failures
D. Two drives on one node can fail without causing any data loss in the cluster
Answer: B

Question No : 15

In an Isilon environment, which physical configuration will enable the internal failover network?
A. Both int-a and int-b of each node in the cluster must be physically connected to separate switches
B. Both int-a and int-b ports of each node in the cluster must be physically connected to one switch
C. Only int-a ports of each node in the cluster must be physically connected to one switch
D. Only int-b ports of each node in the cluster must be physically connected to one switch
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating