CSM-001 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Certified Scrum Master (CSM)

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 119

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion GAQM CSM-001 Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide GAQM certification CSM-001 Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Certified Scrum Master (CSM) exam. The accuracy rate of CSM-001  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the GAQM CSM-001  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get CSM-001  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your GAQM CSM-001  test preparation and get your GAQM certification certification easily.

CSM-001 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use CSM-001 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides GAQM certification CSM-001 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide CSM-001 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your GAQM CSM-001 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides GAQM CSM-001 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my CSM-001 test questions after purchasing?
We will send GAQM certification CSM-001 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my GAQM certification CSM-001 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send GAQM certification CSM-001 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your GAQM certification CSM-001 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion GAQM certification CSM-001 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Certified Scrum Master (CSM) exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my CSM-001 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail GAQM  CSM-001 test?
If you fail your CSM-001 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

________________ constitute the Sprint Backlog and are often estimated in hours?
A. User Stories
B. Use Cases
C. Features
D. Tasks
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of the following is a role in the Scrum framework?
A. Database Admin
B. Development Team
C. QA Tester
D. Senior Developer
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following are artifacts associated with Scrum?
A. Product specification
B. Effort chart
C. Sprint backlog
D. Product owner list
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following activities do not occur at the end of the Sprint?
A. Software development
B. Release deployment
C. Sprint review meeting
D. Quality assurance testing
Answer: A,D

Question No : 5

Who defines the Sprint Backlog scope?
A. Product Owner
B. Development Team
C. Scrum Master
D. Stakeholders
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Upon what type of process control is Scrum based?
A. Hybrid
B. Defined
C. Complex
D. Empirical
Answer: D

Question No : 7

The most encouraged time of day to hold a Scrum Daily Meeting is:
A. A beginning of the day
B. Immediately after lunch
C. 4:30 PM
D. 7:00 PM
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A line in the Agile Manifesto reads, "____________ and _____________ over processes and tools". Please select which option best completes the statement.
A. Customer; Individuals
B. People; Relationships
C. Customers; Employees
D. Individuals; Interactions
Answer: D

Question No : 9

You are the new Scrum Master at a company currently doing RUP in three month iterations. Your current task in switching from RUP to Scrum is to define how long the Sprint cycle should be. In what units of time should you define the sprint cycle?
A. A fixed amount of months
B. A fixed amount of weeks, excluding holidays
C. A fixed amount of days
D. A fixed amount of hours
Answer: C

Question No : 10

When is the Sprint Backlog created?
A. At the beginning of the project
B. Prior to the Sprint Planning meeting
C. During the Sprint
D. During the Sprint Planning meeting
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which level of planning concentrates on the future of the product and its ultimate goal with the possible changes to them and their likelihood?
A. Product Roadmap Planning
B. Release Planning
C. Iteration Planning
D. Product Vision Planning
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Why does Scrum prevent Product Owners from changing Product Backlog items that are being worked on during the Sprint?
A. The development team cannot meet their Sprint commitment to complete work if requirements are changing
B. A Sprint cycle is not enough time for senior management review and approve changes
C. This forces Product Owners to focus on what is really important for the team to develop.
D. The development team must be able to limit the Product Owner authority
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which statement below best describes the primary objective of the Sprint Review?
A. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work for Senior Management
B. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from theProduct Owner(s) on the work completed in the Sprint
C. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from theScrum Mater on the work completed in the Sprint
D. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to recommend ways to workbetter in the Sprint.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?
A. Maintaining the Product Backlog with current information
B. Working with stakeholders to determine and detail product features
C. Assigning tasks to team members
D. Prioritizing the Product Backlog
Answer: C

Question No : 15

In an Agile environment, planning happens at which two levels? (Choose two.)
A. release planning
B. backlog planning
C. sprint planning
D. product planning
Answer: A,C

Add Comments

Your Rating