C90-02A Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: Cloud Technology Concepts

Updated: 2020-12-02

Q & A: 91

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide Certified Cloud Computing Specialist C90-02A Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Cloud Technology Concepts exam. The accuracy rate of C90-02A  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get C90-02A  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SOA Certified Professional C90-02A  test preparation and get your Certified Cloud Computing Specialist certification easily.

C90-02A Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C90-02A exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Certified Cloud Computing Specialist C90-02A pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C90-02A pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C90-02A test questions after purchasing?
We will send Certified Cloud Computing Specialist C90-02A test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Certified Cloud Computing Specialist C90-02A questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Certified Cloud Computing Specialist C90-02A questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Certified Cloud Computing Specialist C90-02A practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Certified Cloud Computing Specialist C90-02A practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Cloud Technology Concepts exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C90-02A updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SOA Certified Professional  C90-02A test?
If you fail your C90-02A test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD

Question No : 7

Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B

Question No : 10

__________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using _______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n) ____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating