S90-02A Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: SOA Technology Concepts

Updated: 2020-09-27

Q & A: 150

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SOA Certified Professional S90-02A Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SOACP S90-02A Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in SOA Technology Concepts exam. The accuracy rate of S90-02A  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-02A  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get S90-02A  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SOA Certified Professional S90-02A  test preparation and get your SOACP certification easily.

S90-02A Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use S90-02A exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SOACP S90-02A pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide S90-02A pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my S90-02A test questions after purchasing?
We will send SOACP S90-02A test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SOACP S90-02A questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SOACP S90-02A questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SOACP S90-02A practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SOACP S90-02A practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your SOA Technology Concepts exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my S90-02A updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SOA Certified Professional  S90-02A test?
If you fail your S90-02A test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The amount of services participating in a service activity, the duration of the service activity, the amount of service activity instances that concurrently exist, and rules associated with the service activity are all examples of:
A. design-time data that is defined via the WSDL data definition language
B. runtime data that is expressed as part of a WSDL service operation definition
C. state or context data that can be managed using WS-Coordination
D. repository resource data that can be managed using WS-Policy via persistence in a database for long-term storage
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which of the following statements is true?
A. WS-BusinessActivity is used for short-running, ACID-style transactions that can be rolled back to their original state.
B. WS-BusinessActivity is used for long-running transactions that are not expected to be rolled back to their original state.
C. WS-BusinessActivity provides an alternative to WS-Coordination.
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following statements is true?
A. WS-Coordination establishes a base coordination framework for which WS-Addressing and WS-Routing provide additional protocols and rules.
B. WS-Coordination establishes a base coordination framework for which XML Schema and WS-Addressing provide additional protocols and rules.
C. WS-Coordination establishes a base coordination framework for which WS-AtomicTransaction and WS-BusinessActivity provide additional protocols and rules.
D. WS-Coordination does not establish a base coordination framework. The name of the specification is deceiving as it actually defines a series of generic routing protocols.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

WS-BPEL process definitions can be encapsulated by and exposed as SOAP-based Web services.  
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A WS-Policy definition can be attached to different parts of a __________________ or to multiple __________________.
A. service activity, service activities
B. service contract, service contracts
C. service model, service models
D. service line, service lines
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following are industry standard technologies related to the processing of XML-based data?
A. XData
B. XQuery
C. XSLT
D. XWeb
Answer: B,C

Question No : 7

Which of the following statements is true.?
A. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes reliability levels associated with databases required to persist state data.
B. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes the issuance and delivery of positive and negative acknowledgement messages.
C. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes SOAP headers related to atomic transactions with rollback features.
D. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes the expression of service composition logic, but only for SOAP-based Web services.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A WSDL document defines a series of __________________, each of which represents a function that a SOAP-based Web service is capable of performing.
A. operations
B. namespaces
C. extensions
D. types
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which of the following statements is true?
A. An initial sender is at the beginning of the message path, whereas the service consumer is at the end of the message path.
B. An intermediary service transitions through the initial sender role when it invokes another service provider.
C. An initial sender is the service consumer at the beginning of the message path, whereas the ultimate receiver is the service provider at the end of the message path.
D. An initial sender is not related to the message path but is instead a part of hybrid service component composition sequences.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

It is possible to have 3 SOAP-based Web services, each with a WSDL definition that has an operation named Update.  
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which of the following statements is true?
A. An enterprise service bus commonly provides service broker-related features that allow two services using different data models (that represent the same business document) to communicate with each other.
B. An enterprise service bus commonly provides service broker-related features that allow two services using different communication protocols to communicate with each other.
C. An enterprise service bus commonly provides service broker-related features that allow two services to communicate even though they use different communication protocols and different data models (that represent the same business document).
D. All of these statements are true.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following statements is true?
A. WS-Policy allows for the definition of policies that can be ignored by service consumers.
B. WS-Policy allows for the definition of procedure-related policies that can be attached to database tables.
C. WS-Policy allows for the definition of MEP policies that are limited to outbound MEPs only.
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Identify what is wrong with this statement: "SOAP-based Web services A and B are participating in a runtime transaction that is carried out as per the WS-AtomicTransaction standard. When a message sent by Service A is rejected by Service B due to a violation of a WS-Policy definition expressed as part of the Service B contract, Service A is forced to issue an Abort message, thereby requiring the transaction to be rolled back."
A. WS-AtomicTransaction does not support the rollback of changes that occur during runtime transactions.
B. WS-Policy definitions are not expressed as part of the service contract.
C. SOAP-based Web services cannot have policies and cannot participate in runtime transactions because they are limited to the use of a uniform service contract.
D. There is nothing wrong with this statement.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the following statements is true?
A. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components each expose their own technical interface (or technical contract), whereas REST services share a single uniform contract.
B. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components typically exchange data using HTTP, whereas REST services typically exchange data using binary protocols.
C. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components cannot themselves become services. Instead, components are used by services, such as REST services.
D. One way in which REST services are different from components is that components cannot exchange data remotely (across server boundaries), whereas REST services are designed to be distributed.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

MEP stands for:
A. Message Extension Pair
B. Message Exchange Pattern
C. Mixed Entry Platform
D. Mixed Elevation Program
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating