S90-01A Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing

Updated: 2020-09-28

Q & A: 76

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

Why Choose PassQuestion SOA Certified Professional S90-01A Exam Questions

Passquestion team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide SOACP S90-01A Questions and Answers for people ready to participate in Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing exam. The accuracy rate of S90-01A  exam questions provided by Passquestion are very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A  exam successfully in the first attempt. Everyone can get S90-01A  pdf with free test engine to study. PassQuestion can promise you always have the latest version for your SOA Certified Professional S90-01A  test preparation and get your SOACP certification easily.

S90-01A Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use S90-01A exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides SOACP S90-01A pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide S90-01A pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam questions?
PassQuestion provides SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my S90-01A test questions after purchasing?
We will send SOACP S90-01A test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my SOACP S90-01A questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send SOACP S90-01A questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your SOACP S90-01A practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion SOACP S90-01A practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my S90-01A updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail SOA Certified Professional  S90-01A test?
If you fail your S90-01A test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

__________ and __________ are used to classify and organize services within a service inventory.
A. service compositions, service-oriented solutions
B. service capabilities, service compositions
C. service models, service layers
D. service contracts, service capabilities
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Services can be referred to as __________ because of the enterprise-centric design considerations of service-orientation and SOA.
A. enterprise architectures
B. enterprise resources
C. enterprise definitions
D. enterprise-centric business models
Answer: B

Question No : 3

The standardization of services within a service inventory supports the repeated __________ of services, thereby increasing their potential reuse.
A. integration
B. composition
C. definition
D. expression
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which of the following statements is true?
A. Organizational agility can be viewed as the ability of IT to rapidly produce new legacy applications on-demand.
B. Organizational agility can be viewed as a state whereby the organization increases its responsiveness with the support of a more agile IT enterprise.
C. Organizational agility can be viewed as a tactical benefit that empowers the organization to respond to new business requirements by building new applications from scratch each time.
D. Organizational agility can be viewed as the ability of IT project managers to rapidly replace slow performing programmers without jeopardizing project delivery schedules.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which of the following is an expected result of successfully adopting SOA?
A. A natural increase in runtime performance that you will gain as a result of the fact that service compositions will often be comprised of a greater amount of individually participating programs (services) than traditional distributed applications.
B. The fact that the existing IT organizational structure will not have to change because of how well a service-oriented enterprise fits into traditional IT departmental structures that are focused on project-centric application delivery.
C. The tactical (short-term) focus of service-orientation, which allows for the initial rapid delivery of services without concerns about their subsequent governance.
D. The strategic (long-term) target state that is attainable when many of the services delivered are interoperable and reusable, thereby allowing for them to be repeatedly composed in response to new and changing business requirements.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which of the following statements is true?
A. For a service consumer to interact with a service it must comply to the requirements of the service contract.
B. The service contract is used to express meta data about a service for human consumption only, and compliance to the service contract by service consumers is therefore not required.
C. Service contracts are only used to access a service when the service consumer itself is not a service.
D. All of these statements are true.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Solution logic is classified as "service-oriented" after:
A. it has been built using Web services
B. it has been built using RPC technologies
C. it has been performance tested to a meaningful extent
D. service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Below are four statements about business and technology alignment, as it pertains to service-oriented computing. Which of these statements is false?
A. Business and technology alignment represents the extent to which an IT enterprise and its automated systems can mirror and evolve in alignment with the business.
B. Service-oriented computing promotes the abstraction and accurate encapsulation and expression of business logic in services. This supports business and technology alignment.
C. The pursuit of business and technology alignment can be supported by the collaboration of business analysts and technology experts during analysis and modeling phases.
D. In order for an IT enterprise to increase business and technology alignment, its business analysts must become more technical and assume the responsibilities of technology experts so that they can independently design quality business services that take both business and technology considerations into account.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

To qualify as a service composition, at least __________ participating services need to be present. Otherwise, the service interaction only represents a point-to-point exchange.
A. two
B. four
C. six
D. eight
Answer: A

Question No : 10

The use of __________ services tends to __________ the size of service compositions.
A. autonomous, increase
B. stateless, decrease
C. scalable, decrease
D. agnostic, increase
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Service-oriented computing advocates a concept based on the creation of a service layer with standardized and unified endpoints (service contracts) while allowing individual service implementations to remain disparate and independently governed. This concept is known as:
A. interoperability
B. transformation
C. federation
D. isolation
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following statements is true.?
A. To apply service-orientation requires the use of Web services.
B. Web services are required in order to build service-oriented solutions.
C. When discussing SOA and service-oriented computing, the term "Web service" must always be synonymous with (have the same meaning as) the term "service".
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which of the following statements is false?
A. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Intrinsic Interoperability.
B. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Governance Integration.
C. The standardization of service contracts is supported by service-orientation.
D. The standardization of service contracts supports the strategic goal of Increased Federation.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which of the following statements makes sense?
A. I am going to register my new service in the service registry so that other project teams can discover it in order to determine whether they should reuse it as part of service-oriented solutions they are planning to build.
B. I am going to register my new service inventory in the service registry in order to improve the performance of my service-oriented solution, because other services in my service composition will be able to dynamically discover and retrieve the new service much faster than if it was not registered in the service registry.
C. I am going to register my new service in the service registry because Service Registration is one of the eight principles of service-orientation.
D. None of these statements make sense.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

I anticipate building larger service compositions comprised of more services. How will this likely affect performance and infrastructure?
A. It will likely increase performance demands and require an increase in infrastructure investment.
B. It will likely reduce performance demands and require an increase in infrastructure investment.
C. It will likely increase performance demands and require a reduction in infrastructure investment.
D. It will not affect performance or infrastructure.
Answer: A
Hunter Bazzano

20 Feb, 2020

No need to be fear of your S90-01A exam. PassQuestion helped me passed my exam, you can try also.

Add Comments

Your Rating