C2010-555 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst

Updated: 2019-01-16

Q & A: 66

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2010-555 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2010-555 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2010-555 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2010-555 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2010-555 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2010-555 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2010-555 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2010-555 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2010-555 test?
If you fail your C2010-555 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A vendor requires a payment of 20% of the purchase price when the purchase order (PO) is sent and the company wants to withhold of the payment until 90 days after receiving the item before final payment is made.
How would this be accomplished'?
A. A Purchase Requisition would be created and three invoices would) be generated via the invoicing application One invoice tor 20%. one for 60% and one for 20%
B. A Price Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt.
C. A Blanket Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt
D. A Purchase Contract would be created with a payment schedule with an invoice of 20% at the time the PO is Approved, an invoice of 60% at the time the item is received and another invoice for 20% 90 days after receipt
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A user belongs to two non-independent security groups, Group A and Group B Group A has a purchasing limit of 37000 and Group B has a purchasing limit of $8000.
What is the purchasing limit of a user who belongs to both security groups?
A. $7000
B. $8000
C. $15000
D. $56000
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An approved work order has been assigned an incorrect job plan. How do you correct this?
A. Change the Job Plan Revision to the correct revision
B. Clear the Job Plan field and enter the correct job plan
C. Create a Follow-up work order with the correct job plan.
D. Select Remove Work Plan from the More Actions menu and enter the correct job plan.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

The user wants to have a new job plan reference an existing job plan so that the data in the existing job plan will be available without re-entering it. What is the name of this feature?
A. Nested job plans
B. Job plan revisions
C. Job plan sequences
D. Attachment job plans
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A company has a requirement to report on actual labor hours, materials, services and tools used as work progresses on a work order. What is the earliest point in the basic life cycle a user can start reporting?
A.APPR
B. COMP
C. WMATL
D. WAPPR
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What costing method should be used if the receipt cost of items that are the newest in stock is required?
A. LIFO
B. FIFO
C. Average
D. Standard
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A custom field has been added to the Work Order Tracking application to identify the inspector for environmental impacts of each work order. What type of role is used to assign the work order to the environmental inspector?
A. Person
B. Person Group
C. A set of data related to the record
D. A set of data related to the login user
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A company has assets at multiple locations that require maintenance There is a requirement to have a single work order with charges rolled up to a single GL account.
How can that be achieved?
A. Create a task work order for each asset
B. Create a child work order for each asset
C. Add a job plan that has the assets associated
D. Add the assets in Multiple Assets, Locations and Cis
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which report option provides multiple access points for an end user to run reports including the tool bar shortcuts of Browser View, Direct Print. Direct Print with Attachments and direct access from application dialogs including Work Order Status Change and Inventory Reorder?
A. ERI BIRT
B. Cognos
C. SQL
D. Server
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A company is training on the use of the material status fields on work orders. What are the possible status values available for these fields?
A. WMATL, AVAIL, NONE
B. COMP, NONE, PARTIAL
C. ONORDER, PAVAIL, READY
D. AVAIL. NOTAVAIL, PARTAVAIL
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An administrator has a requirement to create 44 new assets that each share a common configuration
Which application can do this with a single action?
A. Assets
B. item Master
C. Classifications
D. Asset Templates
Answer: D

Question No : 12

A company wishes to group its location records into a hierarchy to assist users in searching for asset s.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Location Groups can be created and LIVE locations added
B. Locations can be linked by using the Related Records tab in the Locations application.
C. Location records will need to be added to a network and can only include locations with an ACTIVE status.
D. Location records need to be added a system and can only include locations with an OPERATING type.
Answer: D
Hosea Taibl

24 Dec, 2018

I used your C2010-555 course last week, and found it extremely useful.Thanks so much.
Brain Vanderloo

24 Dec, 2018

I used your C2010-555 course last week, and found it extremely useful.Thanks so much.

Add Comments

Your Rating