C9560-655 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.3 Implementation

Updated: 2019-08-19

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9560-655 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9560-655 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Deployment Professional C9560-655 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9560-655 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9560-655 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9560-655 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9560-655 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Deployment Professional C9560-655 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Deployment Professional C9560-655 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Deployment Professional C9560-655 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Deployment Professional C9560-655 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Deployment Professional C9560-655 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.3 Implementation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9560-655 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9560-655 test?
If you fail your C9560-655 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which command starts and stops applications, transactions, and profiles?
A. itmcmd manage
B. itmcmd execute
C. tacmd executeAction
D. tacmd executecommand
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What is specified with the parameter LoadRunner command in the Mercury LoadRunner Configuration tab?
A. the LoadRunner command to be run
B. the home directory of the LoadRunner command
C. the command arguments used to run LoadRunner
D. the recovery command to run when LoadRunner is not responding
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Where are Citrix playback errors verified?
A. trace-citrix.log
B. trace-robotic.log
C. Hoslname_t6_Mog
D. trace-dashboard.log
Answer: B

Question No : 4

When launching the Application Management Configuration Editor from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal, a message displays stating that no agents are installed, although an agent is installed.
How is this problem solved?
A. reinstall the agent
B. restart the Application Management Console agent
C. restart the server hosting the Application Management Console agent
D. install application support on the Tivoli infrastructure for one or more of: CRT. RRT. WRT. or TT
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Where is the part number of the CD image to install IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.3 (ITCAM for Transactions) response time agents?
A. Refer to the product prerequisites site.
B. Look up the CD image part number in the ITCAM for Transactions Installation Guide.
C. Look up the CD image part number in the ITCAM for Transactions Troubleshooting Guide.
D. Click the Download Product link on the ITCAM for Transactions Information Center Website.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

After upgrading an IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager (ITCAM) for Transactions installation (for example, from V7.1 to V7.3). the Transaction Reporter topology view no longer displays certaincomponents that had been displayed in the previous version for items such as WebSphere MQ. IMS. CICS. and WebSphere Message Broker.
How is this issue resolved?
A. stop all Collector agents, remove the ttas.' files, then restart the agents
B. stop the Reporter agent, remove the todata directory, then restart the agent
C. launch the Application Management Configuration Editor, switch to the Profiles view, expand Transactions Tracking, select Default, and click Add to add the missing applications into the default profile
D. in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal's Transactions workspace of the reporter agent navigate to the transactions, right-click the transaction, click Take Action, click Select, then scroll down and chooseForget Topology
Answer: C

Question No : 7

When enabling Transaction Tracking integration with the Web Response Time agent, what must be provided in the agent configuration?
A. provide a valid Transaction Collector IP address and HTTP port
B. configure the TCP tracking and enable the Transaction Tracking integration
C. configure the Web Response Time agent to use IP.PIPE and provide a valid Transaction Collector (TU) connection siring
D. configure the T5 agent to emit Transaction Tracking API events and provide a valid TU connection string
Answer: C

Question No : 8

In the Internet Service Monitoring profile, what are the mandatory element parameters for the DNS monitor type?
A. server, port, description, active
B. server, host, description, active
C. server, local file, remote file, description, active
D. server, search database, filter, description, active
Answer: A

Question No : 9

How is the monitoring of JDBC and JNDI nested requests enabled when the data collector monitoring level is set to L2?
A. it is enabled by default
B. set the property com.ibm.tivoli.itcarn.dc.ttapi.jndi.enabled=true in the toolkit_custom.properties file
C. enable the JDBC and JNDI Transaction Tracking Application Programming Interface during agent configuration
D. from the Enable Transaction Tracking API for JDBC screen, select the application servers from the TTAPI JDBC DISA8LED DATA COLLECTORS table
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What does setting this trace parameter do: error <="" span="">(unit :kt5 all)?
A. It sets the highest level of tracing for the kt6 agent.
B. It sets the highest level of tracing for the kt5 agent.
C. It sets the level of tracing for the kra, kt1. and kt2 agents.
D. It sets the level of tracing for the kra, kt1, and kt2 components to error.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What is used to define monitored applications?
A. Tivoll Enterpnse Portal
B. Application Management Console
C. Tivoli Enterpnse Monitoring Services
D. Application Management Configuration Editor
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What is a valid step when installing IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal (TEP) desktop client application support for an IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager tor Transactions V7.3 agent?
A. after the installation is complete, configure the agent
B. after the installation is complete, restart the TEP Server
C. before starting the installation, stop the TEP desktop client
D. after the installation is complete, reconfigure the TEP desktop client
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating